Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: RadsAtom Config

  1. #1
    Buddy
    Join Date
    10.11.2012
    Posts
    143

    Default RadsAtom Config

    Hi, i keep seeing everyone saying they can open the radsatom config. I can open the trinity one in DB fine, but i cant open rads. I see the plugin in DB i can check it and it works fine, but when i try and click on rads it doesent highlight it and wont let me into the config. My Rads plugin is in C/diablo/plugins/rads but it still isnt working any help?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Super Moderator
    Legen *wait for it* dary

    Join Date
    15.01.2010
    Location
    Athens,Greece
    Posts
    77,855

    Default

    reinstall it

  3. #3
    Buddy
    Join Date
    10.11.2012
    Posts
    143

    Default

    i have reinstalled both DB, and the rads plugin also. still no go. Would there be a log anywhere showing an issue or>

  4. #4
    Super Moderator
    Legen *wait for it* dary

    Join Date
    15.01.2010
    Location
    Athens,Greece
    Posts
    77,855

    Default

    post your log and i can check it

  5. #5
    Buddy
    Join Date
    10.11.2012
    Posts
    143

    Default See Log

    Please see the attached log. ty4904 2012-11-14 20.01.txt

  6. #6
    Moderator
    Developer Powered by Blast Processing

    Join Date
    15.01.2010
    Posts
    23,871

    Default

    c:\Users\Eric\Desktop\demonbuddy\plugins\RadsAtom\ RadsAtom\RadsAtom.cs:line

    needs to be
    c:\Users\Eric\Desktop\demonbuddy\plugins\RadsAtom\ RadsAtom.cs:line

    you have more then one folder inside a folder then what needs to be.
    Current Projects - Generation 5
    Mr.GearBuyer - Buys Gear with your Honor / Justice Points!
    Mr.ItemRemover2 - Remove Useless Items From your bags!
    Lots of Work goes into making the projects you enjoy, please donate to keep my work free.

 

 

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •