Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15
  1. #1
    Buddy
    Reputation
    Join Date
    15.06.2012
    Posts
    71

    Default demon buddy has stopped working

    just freezes for no reason when i start it up anyone know why?

  2. #2
    Buddy
    Reputation
    Join Date
    15.06.2012
    Posts
    71

    Default

    got it to start up now but doesn't flash?? anyone know why

  3. #3
    Buddy
    Reputation
    Join Date
    12.06.2012
    Posts
    97

    Default

    Run it as Admin? Changed anything recently?

  4. #4
    Buddy
    Reputation
    Join Date
    15.06.2012
    Posts
    71

    Default

    [19:25:32.990 N] Demonbuddy v1.0.648.160 started
    [19:25:34.232 N] Logging in...
    [19:25:34.925 N] Please start Diablo III before attempting to start the bot


    stays at that

  5. #5
    Buddy
    Reputation
    Join Date
    12.06.2012
    Posts
    97

    Default

    And have you started D3 before starting the bot?

  6. #6
    Buddy
    Reputation
    Join Date
    15.06.2012
    Posts
    71

    Default

    lol thanks don't know why i didn't think of that lol i'm a dumbass ty again

  7. #7
    Buddy
    Reputation
    Join Date
    15.06.2012
    Posts
    71

    Default

    gah now it doesn't even let me load a profile or plug in anyone know how to do this or is there a step by step page or something

  8. #8
    Buddy
    Reputation
    Join Date
    15.06.2012
    Posts
    71

    Default

    okay loaded a profile now he's running trying to get 2nd bot up made different folders for both demonbuddy and diablo but when i try and run 2nd one it starts up flashes then it stops working anyone know why

  9. #9
    Buddy
    Reputation
    Join Date
    12.06.2012
    Posts
    97

    Default

    It's best to log in to your account before loading Demon Buddy. The bot detects what character you're using and will load the config files for that character.

    1: Load D3
    2: Log in
    3: Load DB
    4: Bot

  10. #10
    Buddy
    Reputation
    Join Date
    15.06.2012
    Posts
    71

    Default

    now it says max sessions???

 

 
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •