• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [OrderBot][Crafting] Profiles for 35,40,70,80 Dur Recipes

    Discussion in 'Other Profiles' started by wykiwydiwyf, Sep 18, 2015.

    1. wykiwydiwyf

      wykiwydiwyf Member

      Joined:
      Oct 28, 2014
      Messages:
      58
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      AH, here comes the conversation.... what always makes profit? I really miss in old day I just craft, do the desynthesis, sell Mastercraft Deminmateria, then I can make one mil per hour
       
    2. tishat

      tishat Member

      Joined:
      May 29, 2015
      Messages:
      735
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      What always makes money? = Stuff that most ppl can't macro, and stuff that's not botted lol
      1 star food is probably decently expensive right now, but as soon as ppl get on these profiles.. there's going to be stacks of junk.. and smaller profit margins for more work.. So yeah, it's a double edged sword isn't it.

      And I'm saying stacks of stuff because people generally don't know how to abuse the market board..
       
      Last edited: Oct 4, 2015
    3. Jonb1982

      Jonb1982 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 30, 2015
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      I really like the work you've done... I'm just curious if there is any way to create a conditional system in which all of the profiles could be combined, and then depending on the durability cap of the item you're trying to craft, it would select the appropriate section... e.g.

      <If Condition="(CraftingManager.DurabilityCap = 35) or (CraftingManager.DurabilityCap = 40)">
      <load a 35 & 40 Durability script...>
      </If>

      And if that could be made possible, take it a step farther and check the Difficulty and Quality

      <If Condition="(CraftingManager.DurabilityCap = 70) or (CraftingManager.DurabilityCap = 80)">
      <If Condition="(CraftingManager.ProgressRequired &gt; 1000)">
      <If Condition="(CraftingManager.QualityCap &gt; 5000)">
      <...load a more potent profile>
      </If>
      </If>
      </If>

      I've been trying to work on this but it seems that you're not able to use these "properties" as "conditions", ergo it gives errors and will not work (as-is).
       
    4. entrax

      entrax Member

      Joined:
      Jul 23, 2012
      Messages:
      459
      Likes Received:
      15
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I'm not at home atm so I can't copy paste some examples but I think this could work :
      Code:
      <!Entity Craft_ID "1234">
      
      <Synthesize RecipeId="&Craft_ID;">
      <If Condition="CraftingManager.DurabilityCap &gt; 69"> // i.e All 70/80 dura craft
      
      <!-- low level 51-58 -->
      <If Condition="CraftingManager.ProgressRequired &lt; 684 and CraftingManager.ProgressRequired &gt; 420 and CraftingManager.QualityCap &lt; 7081 and CraftingManager.QualityCap &gt; 4560"> 
      Craft sequence for 70/80 lvl 51-58
      ...
      </If>
      
      <!-- high level 59-60 -->
      <If Condition="CraftingManager.ProgressRequired &lt; 957 and CraftingManager.ProgressRequired &gt; 918 and CraftingManager.QualityCap &lt; 7852 and CraftingManager.QualityCap &gt; 7338">
      ...
      Craft sequence for 70/80 lvl 59-60
      ...
      </If>
      
      <!-- 1star -->
      <If Condition="CraftingManager.ProgressRequired [COLOR="#FF0000"]==[/COLOR] 1116 and CraftingManager.QualityCap [COLOR="#FF0000"]==[/COLOR] 8377">
      ...
      Craft sequence for 70/80 60 1star 
      ...
      </If>
      
      <!-- 2star -->
      <If Condition="CraftingManager.ProgressRequired [COLOR="#FF0000"]==[/COLOR] 1436 and CraftingManager.QualityCap [COLOR="#FF0000"]==[/COLOR] 9430">
      ...
      Craft sequence for 70/80 60 2stars
      ...
      </If>
      
       
      Last edited: Oct 12, 2015
    5. flin138

      flin138 Member

      Joined:
      Jul 3, 2015
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      tested the 1 star profile with 453 CP. IQ stacks are very high (mostly 11), but the bot doesn't have SH for blessing probably due to lack of CP
       
    6. schopenhauer

      schopenhauer Member

      Joined:
      Jul 22, 2014
      Messages:
      218
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I've been struggling to edit the XML to run these macro lines for three star consumables instead of what is already in it:

      Code:
      /ac "Maker's Mark" <wait.3>
      /ac "Comfort Zone" <wait.2>
      /ac "Steady Hand" <wait.2>
      /ac "Piece by Piece" <wait.3>
      /ac "Piece by Piece" <wait.3>
      /ac "Flawless Synthesis" <wait.3>
      /ac "Flawless Synthesis" <wait.3>
      /ac "Flawless Synthesis" <wait.3>
      /ac "Flawless Synthesis" <wait.3>
      /ac "Flawless Synthesis" <wait.3>
      /ac "Flawless Synthesis" <wait.3>
      /ac "Flawless Synthesis" <wait.3>
      /ac "Flawless Synthesis" <wait.3>
      /ac "Flawless Synthesis" <wait.3>
      /echo End of Macro #1 <se.8>
       
      Macro #2
      --
      /ac "Flawless Synthesis" <wait.3>
      /ac "Flawless Synthesis" <wait.3>
      /ac "Flawless Synthesis" <wait.3>
      /ac "Flawless Synthesis" <wait.3>
      /ac "Comfort Zone" <wait.2>
      /ac "Inner Quiet" <wait.2>
      /ac "Waste Not II" <wait.2
      /ac "Steady Hand II" <wait.2>
      /ac "Hasty Touch" <wait.3>
      /ac "Hasty Touch" <wait.3>
      /ac "Hasty Touch" <wait.3>
      /ac "Hasty Touch" <wait.3>
      /ac "Hasty Touch" <wait.3>
      /ac "Hasty Touch" <wait.3>
      /echo End of Macro #2 <se.8>
       
      Macro #3
      --
      /ac "Hasty Touch" <wait.3>
      /ac "Comfort Zone" <wait.2>
      /ac "Hasty Touch" <wait.3>
      /ac "Master's Mend II" <wait.3>
      /ac "Steady Hand II" <wait.2>
      /ac "Hasty Touch" <wait.3>
      /ac "Hasty Touch" <wait.3>
      /ac "Hasty Touch" <wait.3>
      /ac "Hasty Touch" <wait.3>
      /ac "Steady Hand" <wait.2>
      /ac "Great Strides" <wait.2>
      /ac "Byregot's Brow"
      /ac "Ingenuity II" <wait.2>
      /ac "Byregot's Blessing" <wait.3>
      /ac "Careful Synthesis II" <wait.2>
      /ac "Careful Synthesis II"
       
      If anyone has the time and inclination could someone show me how to just add the lines of those macros to the XML w/o completely breaking the xml?
       
    7. tishat

      tishat Member

      Joined:
      May 29, 2015
      Messages:
      735
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      You basically want to take every ability from your macro like this, provided that you have the .cs from the first post, one by one.
      Code:
      <CraftActionByName Name="Makers Mark"/>
      <CraftActionByName Name="Comfort Zone"/>
      <CraftActionByName Name="Steady Hand"/>
      <CraftActionByName Name="Piece by Piece"/>
      <CraftActionByName Name="Piece by Piece"/>
       
      schopenhauer likes this.
    8. schopenhauer

      schopenhauer Member

      Joined:
      Jul 22, 2014
      Messages:
      218
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thank you immensely good sir. Forever Grateful <3.
       
      Last edited: May 29, 2016

    Share This Page