• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • 1-10 BW Profiles (All) [Kick]

    Discussion in 'Buddy Wing Profiles' started by Kickazz006, Jun 9, 2012.

    1. Kickazz006

      Kickazz006 Well-Known Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      20,570
      Likes Received:
      300
      Trophy Points:
      83
      If it says [Kick] on it, and it's 1-10 - post your bug reports here and i'll see about fixing them.
      If it's 10+, use this thread: Kick BW

      Please thoroughly read the link below before posting, so that we don't waste each others time
      BW Bug submitting guide


      Please include **all** of the information required for a bug report!

      If you want to develop profiles - as per usual - use my BlankQO file (hint: it aint blank!)

      Kick's SVN
       
      Last edited: Jun 9, 2012
    2. Kickazz006

      Kickazz006 Well-Known Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      20,570
      Likes Received:
      300
      Trophy Points:
      83
      reserved 1
       
    3. Kickazz006

      Kickazz006 Well-Known Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      20,570
      Likes Received:
      300
      Trophy Points:
      83
      reserved 2
       
    4. Kickazz006

      Kickazz006 Well-Known Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      20,570
      Likes Received:
      300
      Trophy Points:
      83
      i fixed the load error, ty

      as far as your issue - load combat bot and it will auto switch to none (i'll add that to the userdialog)
      <UserDialog Title="Test" Message="Press stop; load the combat bot, press start. Interact with the object, select button 2, press stop, load this profile again and press start" />



      when I get the devs to fix convo skip, it will work fine
       
    5. Nefarious

      Nefarious New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2011
      Messages:
      129
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Kick,
      I ran the Republic - Light 1-10 Consular last night, more as a "test the bot out" than anything. Aside from a minor glitch, it was almost flawless. I fired it up, went to watch some 24, came back and it was level 8 and still going strong. The only problem I ran into was a vendor loop where the bot was failing to repair so it was opening and closing the vendor repeatedly, but I think that was a bot issue, rather than a profile issue. It then completed the profile with no intervention from me whatsoever.

      I did run the Coruscant profile afterwards and, to be honest, I think the profile is nearly as good, but the bot itself is letting you down a bit. There seems to be some issues subsequent to using a taxi, as well as not knowing what to do when it's in an "Active" grind area but there are no mob's in range.

      Clearly you've put a lot of work into these profiles, so thanks. :)
       
    6. Renun

      Renun New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 10, 2012
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Im having an issue with trying to do the 1-10 with the bounty hunter and agent. the bot tries to collect quests that are not available yet and so it just sits by the NPC. also it was trying to turn in a quest it had already turned in. im using the profiles that are labled for Hutta 1-10. What am I doing wrong? Thanks kick!
       
    7. stevebythesea

      stevebythesea New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 26, 2011
      Messages:
      104
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Having the same issue.

      [E - Light] 1-10 Agent and Bounty Hunter - Hutta [Kick].xml


      View attachment 2012-11-14 19.24.txt
       
    8. amill411

      amill411 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 13, 2012
      Messages:
      109
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      On the 1-10 Light for Consular/Knight I found an error.

      Line 1151 should read
      Code:
      <TurnInQuest QuestName="Lovers and Secrets" QuestId="0xE000C52377CE1C1E" TurnInName="[B]Master Silvarte[/B]" X="-14.7619" Y="-8.040538" Z="-31.5831" />
      Instead of
      Code:
      <TurnInQuest QuestName="Lovers and Secrets" QuestId="0xE000C52377CE1C1E" TurnInName="[B]Moracen[/B]" X="-41.8987" Y="-2.433579" Z="-2.5648"" />
      Had the wrong NPC listed for the turn in.
       
      Last edited: May 1, 2013
    9. amill411

      amill411 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 13, 2012
      Messages:
      109
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Found another error on the 1-10 Light for Consular/Knight

      Line 1644 should read
      Code:
      <TurnInQuest QuestName="The Forge" QuestId="0xE000759C2AD0DD3E" Type="Placeable" TurnInName="Jedi Council Chambers" IgnoreLOS="True" UseRange="3"  X="[B]-42.26556" Y="-5.024617" Z="-44.48249[/B]" />
      Instead of
      Code:
      <TurnInQuest QuestName="The Forge" QuestId="0xE000759C2AD0DD3E" Type="Placeable" TurnInName="Jedi Council Chambers" IgnoreLOS="True" UseRange="3" X="[B]-42.22441" Y="-5.024616" Z="-44.32361[/B]" />
      Character was standing too far away from the Chamber door to turn in quest.
       
      Last edited: May 1, 2013
    10. amill411

      amill411 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 13, 2012
      Messages:
      109
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Found another error in the 1-10 Dark profile for Trooper/Smuggler

      Line 1074 reads

      Code:
      <TalkTo QuestId="0xE000546044E2E79F" Name="Syreena" X="20.84014" Y="5.651" Z="2.800316" />
      But character is too far away to interact with Syreena at these cords.

      So it should read
      Code:
      <TalkTo QuestId="0xE000546044E2E79F" Name="Syreena" X="20.64273" Y="5.701" Z="2.034976" />
      Tested these cords and it worked fine.
       
      Last edited: May 1, 2013
    11. Jarrah

      Jarrah New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 13, 2012
      Messages:
      23
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Im Inquistor, I have set my class to Sorcerer => Madness, and now my bot only do one spell [Absorb] without auto-attack, any solutions?
       
    12. SheekLP

      SheekLP New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 16, 2014
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey kick, i testet last night your 1-10 Koriban Dark side Profile. I'm Impressed how good it works, i only had to interact 2 or 3 times on my own cause he runed into a corner wall and 1 time were he droped under a stone? he had to jump to get out there but he only tryd to run. Had to Stop the bot and correct this on my own. I'm now level 8 and the Bot Finished some quests like return to Harkun speak to the jedi etc but he just stay and woulnt move. He was going to the Jedi but not near enough and then he was running into a tomb without any new quest he tryd to take a quest where no one was. I had to stop the Bot again and give up the Quest on my own. I reached level 9 and now he makes nothing more just stay and bottom line is listed linke "Forced interact" i dont know what to do, waitet some minutes/h but nothing Happens until after some time the Client is crashed. I think cause of being afk but still sending the same command.
      I think you cant realy understand what i try to tell you so i attach 2 logs and hope you can fix the bugs :) he needed about 7h to get level 9 as f2p and with 2 times 1h exp boost. Not that good time but better then to Quest that manual ^^
       

      Attached Files:

    13. Meetra

      Meetra New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Is there anyway to smooth out the movement? Around certain corners and in between hops itll seem to have a slight delay so the movement just isnt as fluid as i would like.
       
    14. Cryogenesis

      Cryogenesis Moderator Moderator

      Joined:
      Jul 13, 2010
      Messages:
      2,128
      Likes Received:
      13
      Trophy Points:
      38
      What routine are You using?
      Do You have any plugins installed?
       
    15. Meetra

      Meetra New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I do not currently, and using joes routine atm. Its the pathing, it seems to stop every node to recalculate.

      -edit- I have the base 3 installed in plugins using (auto equip, use lockboxes) thats all.
       
      Last edited: Sep 7, 2014
    16. Cryogenesis

      Cryogenesis Moderator Moderator

      Joined:
      Jul 13, 2010
      Messages:
      2,128
      Likes Received:
      13
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Delete plugins and adjust fightatjoes/helpers/merchelpers.
      Set affinity for bot to normal and game to high.
      Delete compiledassemblies and try again
       
    17. Diehardx95

      Diehardx95 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 11, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Edit: Nvm It Wasnt you it was joe now using pure swtor and its beautiful
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Dec 11, 2014
    18. swtorasalife

      swtorasalife New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 21, 2015
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      smuggler/light issue

      My dumb ass forgot to load profile!!!!!!!:eek::eek::eek::eek::eek::eek::eek::eek::eek::eek::p:p:p:p:p:p:p:p



      PLEASE REMEMBER I"M VERY NEW!! So i'm learning!!! I'm not sure if I posted in the right spot so I posted in 2 places Srry!

      View attachment 2015-01-23 17.30.txt
       
      Last edited: Jan 23, 2015
    19. tdubs96

      tdubs96 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 10, 2013
      Messages:
      87
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      i dont know if anyones gonna respond to this but when i try to load the 1-10 smuggler routine it just kinda doesnt do anything. heres the log

      View attachment 2015-02-02 21.15.txt

      EDIT: All Resolved, just restarted my computer.
       
      Last edited: Feb 2, 2015
    20. Dubljay

      Dubljay New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 8, 2015
      Messages:
      96
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Glad I only paid a $1 for the 3day for Buddywing, this bot is SHIT!........your Honorbuddy bots are 1000% better!
       

    Share This Page