• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • .302 no plugins?

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Forum' started by Lilbuddy, Feb 18, 2013.

    1. Lilbuddy

      Lilbuddy New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 16, 2010
      Messages:
      183
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I downloaded and installed a fresh copy of DB and downloaded Trinity 1.7.2.2 and it doesn't appear in the plugins list. Is it just me?
       
    2. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      make sure you are in game world,not in char screen
       
    3. Job2k9

      Job2k9 New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 11, 2010
      Messages:
      842
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Trinity is probably out of date. I've seen that happen and trinity needed an update, I believe it was because the custom loot rules changed some files around so it got snagged up and didn't read the plugin properly.

      Edit: Out of date or you dragged some old trinity files into the folder that are throwing it out of wack.
       
    4. Lilbuddy

      Lilbuddy New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 16, 2010
      Messages:
      183
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I haven't figured it out yet, I haven't had a chance to go back at it and tonight/tomorrow is maintenance again but thanks for the quick replies! :)
       
    5. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      you are welcome,let us know
       
    6. Jalockin

      Jalockin Member

      Joined:
      Aug 29, 2012
      Messages:
      441
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      I've experienced this aswell a simple restart of DB solved it. Every now and then all plugins just "vanish" from db plugin page, but after a quick restart of DB they are usually back.
       
    7. Lilbuddy

      Lilbuddy New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 16, 2010
      Messages:
      183
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ok I definitely can't figure it out and Raphus isn't answering his relogger thread. I can get it to work if I load up D3 and the bot but as soon as I want ARelog to get into the mix I just get the error that I have to load a profile first and then there are no plugins active. Can anyone help?
       
    8. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113


      send me via pm the link of your post under Arelog thread
       

    Share This Page