Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

.302 no plugins?

Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Forum' started by Lilbuddy, Feb 18, 2013.

  1. Lilbuddy

    Lilbuddy New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2010
    Messages:
    183
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I downloaded and installed a fresh copy of DB and downloaded Trinity 1.7.2.2 and it doesn't appear in the plugins list. Is it just me?
     
  2. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    128,914
    Likes Received:
    555
    Trophy Points:
    113
    make sure you are in game world,not in char screen
     
  3. Job2k9

    Job2k9 New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 11, 2010
    Messages:
    842
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Trinity is probably out of date. I've seen that happen and trinity needed an update, I believe it was because the custom loot rules changed some files around so it got snagged up and didn't read the plugin properly.

    Edit: Out of date or you dragged some old trinity files into the folder that are throwing it out of wack.
     
  4. Lilbuddy

    Lilbuddy New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2010
    Messages:
    183
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I haven't figured it out yet, I haven't had a chance to go back at it and tonight/tomorrow is maintenance again but thanks for the quick replies! :)
     
  5. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    128,914
    Likes Received:
    555
    Trophy Points:
    113
    you are welcome,let us know
     
  6. Jalockin

    Jalockin Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2012
    Messages:
    441
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I've experienced this aswell a simple restart of DB solved it. Every now and then all plugins just "vanish" from db plugin page, but after a quick restart of DB they are usually back.
     
  7. Lilbuddy

    Lilbuddy New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2010
    Messages:
    183
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Ok I definitely can't figure it out and Raphus isn't answering his relogger thread. I can get it to work if I load up D3 and the bot but as soon as I want ARelog to get into the mix I just get the error that I have to load a profile first and then there are no plugins active. Can anyone help?
     
  8. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    128,914
    Likes Received:
    555
    Trophy Points:
    113


    send me via pm the link of your post under Arelog thread
     

Share This Page