• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [A - Quest] Human 1-60 [KaZ]

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by killakaz, Feb 5, 2011.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. powerdmg

      powerdmg New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 17, 2010
      Messages:
      93
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    2. mrtrailmix

      mrtrailmix New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 19, 2010
      Messages:
      72
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      this might have been covered in this thread already or might be a dumb question but i know it says human 1-60 but after the starting zones for the particular race lvls is it possible to use another race with this profile for example a lvl 45 gnome?
       
    3. pdmason2009

      pdmason2009 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 5, 2010
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Blackspot

      i added this blackspot on the second worgen in duskwood fun ass behavior around the building.

      <Blackspot X="-10934.14" Y="-931.3987" Z="70.53268" Radius="27.29135" />
       
    4. Quixor

      Quixor Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      126
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      This profile is running MUCH MUCH better for me since the latest update!
       
    5. zarlia28

      zarlia28 Member

      Joined:
      Feb 3, 2011
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Im sure this problem wont need a log, but .... my toon is now level 44 and keeps trying to go back to STV quest... any reason why?
       
    6. pdmason2009

      pdmason2009 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 5, 2010
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yo works real good so far at level 30 .

      new blackspot i added:
      <Blackspot X="-11575.54" Y="-577.3483" Z="27.96872" Radius="19.7244" />

      doing jungle fever area.... the mobs in the buildings can cause issues.....
      he can decide to go up down over around.....ect............

      Anyway to get it to turn in chainquests on the fly?
      And hearth on sell



      Last: is there a harder version yet Hunter in BoA's rolls
       
      Last edited: Feb 20, 2011
    7. simochie777

      simochie777 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2010
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      [Behavior: MyCTM(warning)]: Unrecognized attribute 'Location' (with value of '-11082.59 -950.6249 65.27641') will be ignored.
      [Behavior: MyCTM(error)]: The 'X' attribute is required, but missing. (Attribute names are case-sensitive.)
      [Behavior: MyCTM(error)]: The 'Y' attribute is required, but missing. (Attribute names are case-sensitive.)
      [Behavior: MyCTM(error)]: The 'Z' attribute is required, but missing. (Attribute names are case-sensitive.)



      keep getting this message
       
    8. killakaz

      killakaz Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 18, 2010
      Messages:
      341
      Likes Received:
      25
      Trophy Points:
      28
      the achievement 1-60 no grind will be harder then the normal 1-60, but it will be delayed alittle due to RL work and the updates to HB that are being reworked, the schedule it seems there will be the 1-60 updated grind version coming out first then the nogrind shortly after.
       
    9. xromxxx

      xromxxx New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      61
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Have this problem - Failed to download Azeroth_30_48.etm Help Me plz what can I do & thx
       
    10. Kickazz006

      Kickazz006 Well-Known Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      20,570
      Likes Received:
      300
      Trophy Points:
      83
      you delete the file in your mesh folder and let hb redownload it
       
    11. Kickazz006

      Kickazz006 Well-Known Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      20,570
      Likes Received:
      300
      Trophy Points:
      83
      find that line, change location="# # #" to:
      PHP:
      X="#" Y="#" Z="#"
       
    12. xromxxx

      xromxxx New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      61
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This not help for Me :(
       
    13. SAP_Buddy

      SAP_Buddy New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 5, 2011
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thanks for the profile, just started it around lvl 40.

      Grinding to level 45 in Badlands right now, and I'm dying A LOT at Camp Cagg, where 3 or 4 ogres are being pulled at a time. On previous steps I had a lot of problems as Draenei on a big ass mount to enter buildings, where the profile attempts to ride through the door. Is it possible to automatically dismount BEFORE trying to enter a building ?
       
    14. littlesten

      littlesten Member

      Joined:
      Jan 17, 2011
      Messages:
      94
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      i love the quest profiles you do, but untill 1.6 comes out i wont be using it, cant wait for all the problems that will hopefully be fixed in 1.6 :p
       
    15. zarlia28

      zarlia28 Member

      Joined:
      Feb 3, 2011
      Messages:
      292
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      How can i stop this bot trying to do low level quests and do the stuff my level? Level 44 rogue and it's trying to do level 30 quests
       
    16. xromxxx

      xromxxx New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      61
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Have this problem --- No data for Azeroth_30_48.etm
      No data for Azeroth_38_52.etm
      No data for Azeroth_30_48.etm
      No data for Azeroth_40_49.etm
      No data for Azeroth_29_47.etm
      No data for Azeroth_40_49.etm
      No data for Azeroth_30_48.etm
      No data for Azeroth_40_49.etm
      No data for Azeroth_30_48.etm
      No data for Azeroth_27_48.etm
      No data for Azeroth_29_47.etm
      No data for Azeroth_36_57.etm
      No data for Azeroth_30_48.etm
      No data for Azeroth_34_61.etm
      No data for Azeroth_27_48.etm
      No data for Azeroth_30_48.etm
      No data for Azeroth_36_57.etm
      No data for Azeroth_27_59.etm
      No data for Azeroth_40_49.etm
      No data for Azeroth_30_48.etm
      No data for Azeroth_28_47.etm
      No data for Azeroth_36_56.etm
      No data for Azeroth_36_57.etm
      No data for Azeroth_27_48.etm
      No data for Azeroth_39_48.etm
      No data for Azeroth_29_47.etm
      No data for Azeroth_26_52.etm
      No data for Azeroth_27_59.etm
      No data for Azeroth_37_47.etm
      No data for Azeroth_26_51.etm
      No data for Azeroth_34_61.etm
      No data for Azeroth_29_47.etm
      No data for Azeroth_26_51.etm
      No data for Azeroth_39_52.etm
      HB Failed to download that file
      So what the problem . plz help Me. thx
       
    17. Croga

      Croga Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2010
      Messages:
      1,636
      Likes Received:
      27
      Trophy Points:
      48
      The profile may not be perfect but I've already done 3 characters to level 60 with this (all in about 2 days /played) so here's +REP to you Kaz! (and a small donation; use it wisely to make more awesome profiles ;))
       
    18. pdmason2009

      pdmason2009 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 5, 2010
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      A note whether of worth or not.
      Using this in combo with Skinnin/LW the Worgans are no longer skinable in DuskWood and there is a big farm time that extends to STV.
      Can u move farm to STV since it seams to go Green for quite a bit there.

      But it works great so far in WP and cruisin along..

      TYVM +REP
       
    19. jondg2005

      jondg2005 Member

      Joined:
      Jul 21, 2010
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Ok i loaded this Profile but after it loads everything in it just sits there... The activity just says (Initializing Flight Paths) im in IF and im a lvl 40 Pally so if some one could give me a clue on what might be wrong that would be apreciated

      edit:
      well i guess never mind i believe the FPS CC i was using was conflicting some how.. it is currently downloading mesh so it looks like it will work
      edit:
      ok well so far the profile is going quite nicely except it is doing the quest lines that are 15 lvls below me lol is there any way to make it do the appropriate quest lines?
       
      Last edited: Feb 21, 2011
    20. Croga

      Croga Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2010
      Messages:
      1,636
      Likes Received:
      27
      Trophy Points:
      48
      The only way to make it do level appropriate quests from the start is to...... *drumroll*..... use it from the start!
      It runs very nicely if you turn it on at level 1. Any higher level and it won't be sure that it has done certain prequests so it will most likely start in areas that are far below your current level.
      Don't worry though, just let it run and it'll catch up eventually.
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page