• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • A1 salvage problem

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Support' started by uraburas, Aug 31, 2014.

    1. uraburas

      uraburas New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello, sorry for my bad english, it's not my native.

      I am running DB at W8. Here is my plugins list:
      EZUpdater 1.0.1
      LumberJack 1.0.19
      QuestTools 2.0.91
      Trinity 2.0.1

      I am using this profiles to farm act 1 bounties. Then my bot going for townrun and tries to salvage item or going for repair he stuck at the top of map near the gates. It also happens if i press "Force Townrun" button. I tried beta DB and it have same issue.

      Logs in attachments contains 2 approaches when i start bot,then press "Force Townrun" after tp to farm location.
       

      Attached Files:

    2. SmokegoodESG

      SmokegoodESG New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 6, 2013
      Messages:
      68
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I think this has to do with the recent update this morning, it started happening after I updated my game. I'm having the same issues.
       
    3. Winchester

      Winchester New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      yup, i agree.
      after the patch, it doesnt salvage propely.
      A1, it runs to the eastern right exit.
      there might be a movement point that got screwed up.
       
    4. Aznbukake

      Aznbukake Member

      Joined:
      Apr 15, 2014
      Messages:
      70
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      i found a fixed. download DB beta 450 but don't update when it ask. it salvage properly in A1 Town now. trinity v2.0.1
       
    5. Menty

      Menty New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 7, 2011
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      what is the link for this download?
       
    6. FEUP

      FEUP New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      212
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      450 not working for me . Where is the code to interact in Act 1 ?
       
    7. Menty

      Menty New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 7, 2011
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      not sure but i wish this could get fixed relatively soon
       
    8. Menty

      Menty New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 7, 2011
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Anyone have a fix for this?
       
    9. esdchan

      esdchan New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 28, 2014
      Messages:
      101
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Patch say's it's fixed, but it's not...
       
    10. Menty

      Menty New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 7, 2011
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It is fixed. It is working or me now.
       
    11. uraburas

      uraburas New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It's fixed. Works fine for me.
       

    Share This Page