• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [A3 Inferno] Tinnkaizer

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by Tinnvec, Dec 7, 2012.

    1. Tinnvec

      Tinnvec Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      535
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I'm glad you enjoy the profile, as for keywarden, this would involve running through all of stonefort, and while it's not a terribly inefficient area, it's in a bad place. What I mean by this is that its not very easy to chain via wps with the rest of the profile.

      May I suggest splitting your time between 2 profiles. I think this will lead to overall better results. You can run Tinnkaizer whenever you want to item/gold/xp find and use something like Magi's Key runs to go key collecting. I suggest his run setup because it does an excellent job of keeping your key counts even. If you use something like YAR, its very easy to set up automatic switching of profiles based on time
       
    2. quadrotony

      quadrotony New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 14, 2013
      Messages:
      1,098
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      stable 1.42 legs per hour

      i tested many times this profile and a3 by rrrix and gnomkaizer

      seems so its the best for my dh and barb

      but why? i dont know what the differencer beetwen them
       
    3. Miniuwa

      Miniuwa New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 2, 2013
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    4. Jirajha

      Jirajha New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 6, 2013
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can u just add a let's say 25% oder 33% Chance to run for stonefort after keep depths if valor buff is stacked up to 5?
      Configurable Chance (standard: 0 or 25 %), so that anybody who wants it has to enable it.

      keeps 3 isn't working smooth for me sometimes. same with skycrown. Sometimes he walks just around the same place or between two points.
      Rakkis the same problem with a chest, blocking the way.
      Running Trinity and UnidDealer as PlugIns (bug occurs without UD too).

      Try to catch a logfile. Bugs occurs nto every run.
      And sorry for my bad english - not my native as u can see.
       
    5. kedde2005

      kedde2005 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 18, 2012
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is this profile stable and good running in 1.0.7 ?
       
    6. fiskefyren

      fiskefyren New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 25, 2013
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Could you please add the use of the "Book of Cain"? That would be great! <3
       
    7. Tinnvec

      Tinnvec Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      535
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      This is handled by db (or maybe trinity) and not individual profiles, sorry.
       
    8. robot

      robot New Member

      Joined:
      May 5, 2013
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      really like this profile great work, tried to shift this to hell for now until I can up my gear

      ^ this is an example of how I changed the XML code, it starts in hell now like how I wanted, but I was wondering if that still works for MP10? do I just select MP10 on my quest to have it MP10 or do I have to edit a line of XML?

      thank you for the help
       
    9. NutnutBot

      NutnutBot New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 19, 2013
      Messages:
      54
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello,

      The bot is stuck at this point everygame.

      [​IMG]

      How to fix it? Thanks :)
       
    10. nname

      nname New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Same here
       
    11. ernani

      ernani New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 11, 2012
      Messages:
      59
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      same here too
       
    12. fiskefyren

      fiskefyren New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 25, 2013
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    13. penetrator

      penetrator New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 12, 2012
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same here. Bot start to stuck there with latest beta.
       
    14. plzdontban

      plzdontban New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 12, 2012
      Messages:
      497
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Newest stuff messed up skycrown, anyone got a working fix for this profile and the stuck?
       
    15. nobody1992

      nobody1992 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 18, 2013
      Messages:
      24
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I got the same problem too guys. But give the man time. He'll fix it soon. He always does.
       
    16. lolrik

      lolrik New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2013
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      can i delete the skycrown map some place in the tinnkaizer ?
       
    17. NutnutBot

      NutnutBot New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 19, 2013
      Messages:
      54
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So it seems there's a problem with the profile and not DB. So we have to wait for an update.
      You can edit the profile i just simply removed this part in the Tinnkaizer.xml with the notepad:

      I upload the .xml it's more easy!
      And I'm sorry i'm not good in coding, so the bot take the WP to stonefort and then he disconnect from the game.

      Good luck ^^
       

      Attached Files:

    18. Tinnvec

      Tinnvec Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      535
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Yup got a pm from the creator of that profile that night, right about the same time nesox finished rolling it into normal town functions.

      As for the Skycrown stucks, you guys are quick to place blame, the actual problem is in changes to pathfinder. Nesox has been working on it tonight and has said "don't start changing profiles yet". As soon as he's got an update, I'm quite sure this will clear up.
       
    19. TooLegitToQuit

      TooLegitToQuit New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 16, 2013
      Messages:
      77
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      tinnvec, any chance you can give a temp fix to the 0.8 profile? id just like to stop getting stuck at end of runs :) im sure others would too
       
    20. plzdontban

      plzdontban New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 12, 2012
      Messages:
      497
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I don't think anyone was like blaming you for anything, was just questioning as far as an update. The reason the profiles themselves were assumed the culprit was because nesox was in a thread talking about it. Showed a different profile and how he took some lines out and said there shouldn't be so many move to commands and that it would work now etc.
       

    Share This Page