Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

A4 Bounties Profile Post-2.2

Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by DyingHymn, Apr 10, 2015.

  1. Xenetron

    Xenetron Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    627
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Continuously reloaded profile in Gardens of Hope 2 after finishing a bounty until inactivity timer kicked in, not sure why :)
     
  2. Syn-Ack

    Syn-Ack Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2012
    Messages:
    849
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    18
    I am just curious, regarding the new OP to add stuff to the datadictionary thing, u say its near line 2570. but theres only a total of 1290 lines post-addition. Here is the section I found and added


    Code:
         
       /// </summary>
            public static HashSet<int> NavigationObstacleIds { get { return navigationObstacleIds; } }
            private static readonly HashSet<int> navigationObstacleIds = new HashSet<int> {
                174900, 185391, // demonic forge
                194682, 81699, 3340, 123325, 
                433402, // added per a4 bounty
                434971, // added per a4 bounty
    
    I put the a4 bounty things there just as markers for future but thats right? just wondering because of the amount of lines/code you said there were is half of what this DataDictionary.cs file I have is.
     
  3. Xenetron

    Xenetron Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    627
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    18
    You're looking at the wrong file then bro, or your trinity is borked

    The lines he said is correct

    Attached is fixed
     

    Attached Files:

  4. DyingHymn

    DyingHymn New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2014
    Messages:
    821
    Likes Received:
    14
    Trophy Points:
    0
    For Trinity 2.5.x, the positions are near line 880 and 900. OP is updated thx.
     
  5. Xenetron

    Xenetron Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    627
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ah! :) Yes, and trin 2.5.x will be the used now :) 2.6.x performance sucks :)
     
  6. DyingHymn

    DyingHymn New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2014
    Messages:
    821
    Likes Received:
    14
    Trophy Points:
    0
    For those who want to have Full Exploration in rifts, Rift Bot is updated.
     
  7. Fibrizo

    Fibrizo New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2015
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    good job.~~ nice ~~
     
  8. rrrix

    rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2010
    Messages:
    3,449
    Likes Received:
    61
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Fixed a bug - Kill Kao'Ahn was trying to go to Gardens of Hope 2 when it needs to go to Gardens of Hope 3
     

    Attached Files:

  9. rrrix

    rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

    Joined:
    Jul 11, 2010
    Messages:
    3,449
    Likes Received:
    61
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Added in next version
     
  10. Chillzinho

    Chillzinho Member

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2015
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Why is my barb not destroying the growths in Garden of Hope 3 ??
     
  11. Xenetron

    Xenetron Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2013
    Messages:
    627
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    18
    This also is a small change, Kill Oash (349252) bounty was trying to go GoH2 instead of 3 (they changed it in patch)

    Edit: this also includes Rrrix's fix

    Two old Kill boss bounties used to be in Gardens of Hope 2, now they properly go to 3. This stops the profile reloading over and over until inactivity
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Apr 16, 2015
  12. onlydad

    onlydad New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2014
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I have this issue as well..
     
  13. botheric

    botheric New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 5, 2014
    Messages:
    259
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Well for me this works %"%&ยค# great, atleast my DH is moving along with around 2b+- xp, 6legs, 4 games an hour on T6

    Thanks for the work so far guys :)
     
  14. Radziu

    Radziu Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2012
    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    15
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Just wanted to come in and say Thank you!! All the changes made recently make this thing work. Only 1 small* issue is the hell portal bounty, kinda slow, will click a portal, start exploring map from beginning and so on.. but still finishes ;)

    Running with trinity 2.7 on WD, Torment IV.
     
  15. Carlito

    Carlito Member

    Joined:
    Jan 25, 2012
    Messages:
    117
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    I swapped back to Trinity 2.5.2 and QuestTools 3.3.12 and it worked like a charm. 3 hours and i got about 80ish keystones. Thank you!

    running a fc barbie
     
  16. inzPCh

    inzPCh New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 3, 2013
    Messages:
    90
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    i don't know what im doing wrong but crusader with swiftmount just runs too fast and too long for this clickable bounties. Basicaly, he kills mobs then runs away for another pack. After couple of minutes he runs around empty map clicking stuff cause he didnt do it after killing monsters. And then gold / xp timer pops up. Im getting around 10 keys / h cause of this one or two bounties. Maybe for now i wont use swiftmount to slow this dude down for a bit.
     
  17. BuddyMe

    BuddyMe Community Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2014
    Messages:
    447
    Likes Received:
    16
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Seems demon portal interact works better with less intercats, same for rescue trapped angels :

    Code:
    <!-- Demon Portal-->
    	<If condition="HasQuest(433422)">
    		<While condition="CurrentWorldId != 121579">
    			<UseWaypoint waypointNumber="44" questId="1"/>
    			<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="1000"/>
    		</While>
    		<ToggleTargeting questId="1" combat="True" killRadius="45" />
    		<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="2" waitTime="1000" />
    		<While condition="HasQuest(433422)">
    			<If condition="Zeta.Bot.Settings.GlobalSettings.Instance.LastProfile.Contains('ZB') and 
    						   not MarkerExistsAt(2912417, 384.9789, 1163.684, 15.21959, 10)">
    				<ToggleTargeting questId="1" combat="False" />
    			</If>
    			<ExploreDungeon questId="1" stepId="2"  until="ObjectFound" objectDistance="150" actorId="433402" boxSize="40" boxTolerance="0.05" pathPrecision="30" />
    			<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="500"/>
    			<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="500"/>
    			<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="500"/>
    			<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="500"/>
    			<MoveToActor questId="1" stepId="2" actorId="433402" pathPrecision="35"/>
    			<ToggleTargeting questId="1" combat="True" killRadius="45" />
    			<MoveToActor questId="1" stepId="2" actorId="433402" InteractAttempts="2" interactRange="12" isPortal="False"/>
    			<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="1000"/>
    			<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="1000"/>
    			<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="1000"/>
    		</While>
    		<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="500"/>
    		<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="500"/>
    		<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="500"/>
    		<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="500"/>
    		<ReloadProfile />
    	</If>
     
  18. r3plic4tor

    r3plic4tor New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 24, 2014
    Messages:
    801
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    What is this? Ur code?
     
  19. Acps

    Acps New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2011
    Messages:
    347
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    This is amazing, I have seen my bot try and quit so many times on Fallen Angels
     
  20. yossi

    yossi Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2014
    Messages:
    66
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    did you jsut change the objectDistance=150 and the InteractAttempts=2?
     

Share This Page