• Visit Honorbuddy
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy
  • Visit Exilebuddy
  • Visit Hearthbuddy
  • Visit Pokefarmer
  • Visit Buddystore

AA 3.0 errors (AB and questing)

Discussion in 'Archebuddy Forum' started by Out, Dec 11, 2016.

  1. Out

    Out New Member Buddy Core Dev Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2012
    Messages:
    2,974
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    0
    1) Is it local or store plugin?
    2) Where AB folder located? (give me full path to AB folder)
     
  2. wallstreetgekko

    wallstreetgekko New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2014
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    [10:7:42.958]: Our objid: 72830
    [10:7:48.863]: A2 [445298e8223a4f9392a8779d2b0813f37cdfccf62b77d0e6942db84dd3b91de2]: 319
    [10:7:56.30]: A2 [635991d245c94c1e97aa034c6cfa2af27cdfccf62b77d0e6942db84dd3b91de2]: 302
    [10:8:41.298]: A2 [445298e8223a4f9392a8779d2b0813f37cdfccf62b77d0e6942db84dd3b91de2]: 310
    [10:8:44.754]: A2 [635991d245c94c1e97aa034c6cfa2af27cdfccf62b77d0e6942db84dd3b91de2]: 301
    [10:9:21.749]: A2 [445298e8223a4f9392a8779d2b0813f37cdfccf62b77d0e6942db84dd3b91de2]: 327
    [10:9:39.698]: A2 [635991d245c94c1e97aa034c6cfa2af27cdfccf62b77d0e6942db84dd3b91de2]: 300
     
  3. deathisual

    deathisual New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    -----Sometimes its giving "game client launched" but game is not loading
    ----automatic Plugins opens on character select screen again.
    ---Auto select game world option is not working
     
    Last edited: Dec 12, 2016
  4. AndreyAndreich

    AndreyAndreich Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2014
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    If client crash on load - in next tries it can't load with "Timeout client initiliazation". Only reboot PC help.

    Если клиент падает при загрузке с ошибкой "Таймаут при инициализации клиента!", то в след раз он так и будет падать с этой ошибкой. Только перезагрузка всего компа помогает (. Клиент падает между загрузочным роликом и появлении списка серверов.
     
  5. AndreyAndreich

    AndreyAndreich Member

    Joined:
    Sep 16, 2014
    Messages:
    131
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Auto enter on character works only for second character on server.
     
  6. wallstreetgekko

    wallstreetgekko New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2014
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Same error after new update..

     
  7. Mog

    Mog New Member

    Joined:
    May 26, 2015
    Messages:
    95
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    OK, here's what I'm seeing. Grinder opens now...but it won't follow anyone. It will cast skills, but no follow. Another example, Aeonminer....it starts up, you can see it says distance to node...but it doesn't move anywhere. Just sits there.
     
  8. chibear

    chibear New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Gathering Harvesting Problem

    Ok, I changed the planting to optimal/optimal and it woks although it doesn't seem to maximize the land.

    The biggest problem still Out is that the characters won't gather trees or harvest. There is no error code but the char just stands there and doesn't gather. What do you need to fix this?
     
  9. Out

    Out New Member Buddy Core Dev Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2012
    Messages:
    2,974
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Time..
    I will push fixes everyday, 2-5 days and 90% problems will be fixed
     
  10. chibear

    chibear New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Thank you Out, really appreciate that your update came before Trion's update. :) You always end up fixing everything that's why I'm not too worried. Just wanted to let you know. Thank you so much!
     
  11. Russ

    Russ New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2015
    Messages:
    155
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Кто там за ру авто кв отвечает он чего с тройным ударом сделал я понимаю что на америке механика другая но на ру можно ведь норм сделать ато бьет как бабуля
     
  12. memothegreat

    memothegreat New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    tried questing on harran twice.. it didnt do mount quest both time. i think npc is in different place
     
  13. Rupture

    Rupture Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2015
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    I dont get any errors, but I get the local AutoExp.dll to run and it sees what quest I'm on and everything, but it doesn't actually do the quest? All of the config is filled out, any suggestions? It uses the items I tell it to as well so I know it is working. This is for Firran.

    Edit: It will auto target the mob, but will not move towards it. However if I get in range it will begin using abilities to kill it, but won't loot it and sit there. It also chose my skill tree whenever I got to level 5.
     
    Last edited: Dec 12, 2016
  14. kowalski987

    kowalski987 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2014
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    The travel mod does not work. The character will not move. Planting and harvesting will work as long as the character does not have to move.
     
  15. aladin123

    aladin123 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 9, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    This only happens to me on NA servers. EU servers look fine
     
  16. nightsicms

    nightsicms New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2014
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    LPT plugin do not running correctly:
    everything is fine but the plugin are not running, i turn on and its do nothing.


    <GpsCorrection> There was a Problem, we found a possible fix, taking Control.
    18:06:32: MTGT: MoveTimeout
    18:06:35: MTGT: MoveTimeout
    18:06:38: MTGT: MoveTimeout
    18:06:41: MTGT: MoveTimeout
    18:06:44: MTGT: MoveTimeout


    and i have one plugin who i have to press keys to start to work, and the AB dont recognize the key pressed.
     
  17. wallstreetgekko

    wallstreetgekko New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2014
    Messages:
    51
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Can confirm this. on EU server it works fine. Character is moving and also doing quests (applies to all plugins - he moves). on NA however it is not moving. everything else seems okay.
     
  18. deathisual

    deathisual New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    i'm taking outside mesh issue on na server, bt eu is fine,character not moving on na .Its critical issue we waiting a fix
     
  19. Out

    Out New Member Buddy Core Dev Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2012
    Messages:
    2,974
    Likes Received:
    12
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Check NA movements with latest build, please
     
  20. miriwien

    miriwien New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    okay now it works on NA server also thx OUT ;))

    i if you guys have still the problem go to the HP an download the AB again (updater.exe) and copy it in your Ab Folder and start it to download the newest buid
     

Share This Page