• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Advanced Looting Profile

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by Angully, Apr 3, 2014.

    1. Trokkalicious

      Trokkalicious Member

      Joined:
      Dec 25, 2014
      Messages:
      95
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I did that and it did not work...
      That's why I asked here.
       
    2. Darox

      Darox Member

      Joined:
      Nov 7, 2014
      Messages:
      356
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Try setting bot up for what you want to run. Get I working for 10 min or so then shut it down. It should create the files ones pluggins load with the specified settings.
       
    3. Trokkalicious

      Trokkalicious Member

      Joined:
      Dec 25, 2014
      Messages:
      95
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Not sure what you're trying to tell me with that sentence pal :|
      Are you trying to tell me to get a fresh copy (as I already did) and set up everything up from scratch again? (as I already did) & then the folder will pop up inside the settings-folder? (as it didn't ;c)

      Could you try to be more specific with the english please?
       
    4. Angully

      Angully Member

      Joined:
      Sep 19, 2010
      Messages:
      764
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      sorry im no longer playing this game as such will no longer be supporting this thread sorry for the inconvenience
       
    5. Darox

      Darox Member

      Joined:
      Nov 7, 2014
      Messages:
      356
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Oh no, this was the filter I have been using for awhile now haha. Too lazy to set it up... don't know exactly what to keep... thanks for creating a great filter though :D
       
    6. st1nky

      st1nky New Member

      Joined:
      May 11, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Any clue why my bot refuses to pick up HP or Mana flasks?

      Both "Utility flask" and "Any quality flask" are enabled

      Tnx
       
    7. Darox

      Darox Member

      Joined:
      Nov 7, 2014
      Messages:
      356
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I don't think hp counts as utility flask. then only will pick up if quality. So might just not include these. I usually just buy from vendor when I can. Then craft them.
       
    8. st1nky

      st1nky New Member

      Joined:
      May 11, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Aaaah,ok, thank you mate
       
    9. afribeiro

      afribeiro Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2013
      Messages:
      63
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I want to make a Vendor Filter that sells all rares expect acessories, belts, wands, 1h mace and all energy shield gear.

      I just don't know what should I put in the "Types" section (Vendor Filter > Names & Types) for the wands, 1h maces and all energy shield gear. I already have written:
      How I finish my filter? Thanks in advance!
       
    10. pilesos

      pilesos New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 18, 2010
      Messages:
      24
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Hello,

      are there some issues with this filter? ATM I see picking huge amount of blue/white/grey items and then they are going to stush. May be good for crafting but I don't understand why this could happen. Almost every rare will be properly sold.
      Or its just my local issue? Sure those items could be picked because of lag - but they should be sold after all. Any ideas?

      PS: No low fps or cheap VPN here

      WbR
       
      Last edited: May 20, 2015
    11. Zalles83

      Zalles83 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I have the exact same problem
       
    12. Barik34

      Barik34 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2015
      Messages:
      113
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Help a newbie please!
      Can't configure filter Item pickup ( I need to pick up only :
      5-6 links
      6 socket
      gem with quality
      scrap
      rare
      unique
      orbs
      scroll
      item worth a chromatic orb
      map fragments(dawn, noon, dusk, midnight)
      Thanks in advance for your help!
      Sorry for bad English
       
      Last edited: Jun 7, 2015
    13. Koldekiehn

      Koldekiehn New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 11, 2015
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      same


      same here, sucks big time
       
    14. bubu123

      bubu123 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 28, 2015
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi!
      Is there a possibility to bot put in the case the items which meet more that one requirement?
      For example:

      TotalStat AttackSpeedPosPct Value> 10 Optional
      TotalStat BaseMaxLife Value> 69 Optional
      TotalStat BaseColdDamageResistancePct Value> 35 Optional
      TotalStat BaseFireDamageResistancePct Value> 35 Optional
      TotalStat BaseLightningDamageResistancePct Value> 35 Optional
      TotalStat BaseChaosDamageResistancePct Value> 20 Optional

      And bot put in case all items which meet at least one require.
      I want the bot to put inside items which meet f.e. 3-4 of requirements.
      Help plax :]
       
    15. IeU

      IeU Member

      Joined:
      Jul 20, 2010
      Messages:
      831
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Great first post.

      Have you checked the guide bout syntax?

      Your question is def. answered there, but saving your time, yes it is possible, look for the the "Required" flag.

      In the Guides section in the forums, there is a very big thread about Item Filtering there with tons of examples . . .
       
    16. bubu123

      bubu123 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 28, 2015
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thanks IeU , couldn't find it before.
       
    17. Puzo123

      Puzo123 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 3, 2012
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello everyone! I use standard item filtering plugin. Independently of my settings/filters char picks up and stash almost every trash/rare/magic items. How the hell its possible to make him to stash ONLY uniq/currecy/cards and 5l/6l and pick up only rares? Please someone help me :)
       
    18. d3vourm3nt

      d3vourm3nt Member

      Joined:
      May 5, 2014
      Messages:
      61
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      why its said error cant use this fix please
       
    19. zealot

      zealot New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 23, 2012
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      im getting this error
      ParseStatFilter] "LocalLifeLeechFromPhysicalDamagePct" is not a valid stat.
      At what part am I suppose to fix this? Anyone else getting this error?
       
    20. Heavenleigh

      Heavenleigh New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 23, 2015
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can someone mod this? add cards and best gems only to it? maybe something else that came out in 2.0 ?
       

    Share This Page