• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Adventurer - All Act Bounties and Rifts & Greater Rifts for 2.3

    Discussion in 'Adventure Mode' started by TarasBulba, Aug 26, 2015.

    1. ulfbow

      ulfbow New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 9, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have a problem with bountys. When bot resets the game it choose Normal. Why ?
       
    2. Ironsport

      Ironsport New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 16, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have a small problem with doing "Bounties":
      Clean install of Demonbuddy + Trinity (Rifts work well). I started "Bounties" on T7 and the bot only create game, join and leave.
      Do i have to load another profile or is the bot searching for "good bounties" to do?
       
    3. Derptard2

      Derptard2 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 21, 2016
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have the exact same problem. For me - bounties is simply not viable at the moment. When using Kanai's Cube - everything pretty much requires an X amount of ingredients not only from one or a few of the acts - but ALL of them. So doing some instead of all is meaningless.
       
    4. SinisterJoint

      SinisterJoint Member

      Joined:
      Feb 13, 2015
      Messages:
      83
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I have the same issue with bounties but I also leave A2 out because if you get belial it just bugs out and stands there after he goes hulk. Waiting for an update to the profile
       
    5. kaira

      kaira New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 29, 2015
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Just wonder whats difrrent in profil adventure from bounties? u made me confused ^^ meybe i just need a coffee but i found it easier to ask xD cheers
       
    6. lostgod

      lostgod New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 7, 2015
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      act 3 error.

      Makes 2 - 3 jobs and get the error. like in the previous version, this was not.

      [Adventurer][ExplorationLogic] Couldn't find any unvisited nodes. Current AdvDia.LevelAreaSnoIdId: 444307, ZetaDia.CurrentLevelAreaSnoId: 444307, Total Nodes: 0 Unvisited Nodes: 0 Searching In [69504, 112580, 197623, 140461, 205424]
      [Adventurer][ExplorationLogic] Couldn't find any unvisited nodes. Current AdvDia.LevelAreaSnoIdId: 444307, ZetaDia.CurrentLevelAreaSnoId: 444307, Total Nodes: 0 Unvisited Nodes: 0 Searching In [69504, 112580, 197623, 140461, 205424]
      [Adventurer][ExplorationLogic] Couldn't find any unvisited nodes. Current AdvDia.LevelAreaSnoIdId: 444307, ZetaDia.CurrentLevelAreaSnoId: 444307, Total Nodes: 0 Unvisited Nodes: 0 Searching In [69504, 112580, 197623, 140461, 205424]
      [Adventurer][ExplorationLogic] Couldn't find any unvisited nodes. Current AdvDia.LevelAreaSnoIdId: 444307, ZetaDia.CurrentLevelAreaSnoId: 444307, Total Nodes: 0 Unvisited Nodes: 0 Searching In [69504, 112580, 197623, 140461, 205424]
      .....................
       
    7. bobachko

      bobachko New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 7, 2014
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I hafevnt use deamonbuddy for last 2 years, i tried to install it and o am getting this error:
      [​IMG]

      Anyone have idea what went wrong?
       
    8. Guillermo

      Guillermo New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 22, 2012
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi. How can i make my bot to join public games instead of private?
       
    9. Mathew7500

      Mathew7500 Member

      Joined:
      May 18, 2013
      Messages:
      65
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      doesnt this profile work in ACT 5? Adventurer][ActBounties] It seems like we have an unsupported bounty in A5, skipping the act.
       
    10. frodzet

      frodzet Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      339
      Likes Received:
      14
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I'd like to know this as well.
       
    11. alexdacrazy

      alexdacrazy New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 1, 2016
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      This is how you get banned.
       
    12. frodzet

      frodzet Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2012
      Messages:
      339
      Likes Received:
      14
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Don't care :)
       
    13. Matios

      Matios Member

      Joined:
      Aug 26, 2015
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I using standard profile for bounties from Adventures
      i use Option to select all 5 acts bounties
      Want to bot for make all 5 acts then i can join with friends and take all 5 acts done
      i edited advenrure files for bot to stay in game after done all quests and dont take caches from quest

      but problem is , 80 % games is with 4 acts done only, and missing Act5 by unsupported bounties

      I need profile that bot will farm all 5 acts, he will check all acts with black list of bounties, if he find unssuported bounty he will restart game, but not restart if he can and he will finish all bounties
      or he will start unssuported act, and leave only single quest from act

      I know act 5 is big problem, and bot will restart game many times before found correct act5 , i dont care, just i need 5 bounties done, witout my manually farming act 5

      i can pay for it 10-20 $
       
    14. evilscoop

      evilscoop Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 10, 2014
      Messages:
      424
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
      You need to use the RunActBounties act="" tag I believe.
      Ive not tested this nor 100 sure it still works but Im sure this runs what it can in the act.

      If I get time later ill test it
       
    15. airwolf1

      airwolf1 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 22, 2011
      Messages:
      88
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      If your bounties are in an endless loop were it keeps resetting this worked for me:

      Go to Plugins -> Adventurer -> Bounties -> Balance Mats Mode

      Maybe Skip Mode works too, just try it. Force Bonus Act Mode seems to be bugged.
       
    16. Matios

      Matios Member

      Joined:
      Aug 26, 2015
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I using this change in bounties, so after done all 5 acts, bot dont take quest , dont leave game in any option,
      i cant use balance mats or other, with this config if bot found unsupporter quest, he leave full act, so at end i have 4 acts done, and have to finish last act manually ..
      if he will start other act than 5, i dont know about act 5 is fine or unsupported
      i want option for bot to check all 5 acts at begin and if found unsupported, he will restart, but if all act fine, he will dont it and will stay in game

      private async Task<bool> TurningInTheActQuest()
      {
      if (!await _completeActBountiesCoroutine.GetCoroutine()) return false;
      if (BountyHelpers.IsActTurninCompleted(_act))
      {
      State = States.Completed;
      }
      else
      {
      _completeActBountiesCoroutine = new CompleteActBountiesCoroutine(_act);
      }
      return false;
      }
      -----------------
      change for
      ---------------

      private async Task<bool> TurningInTheActQuest()
      {
      State = States.Completed;
      return false;
      }

      --------------------------------------------------
      in file in DB/Plugins/Adventurer/Coroutines/BountyCoroutines/ActBountiesCoroutine.cs








      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      <LeaveGame reason="Done"/>
      <LoadProfile profile="Bounties.xml" />
      --------------------
      remove it
      ------------
      in fole from DB/Profiles/Adventurer/Bounties.xml
       
    17. sexylexy

      sexylexy New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 7, 2016
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      hmm, where can i download a profile ? im new sry :\
       
    18. Thedoldi

      Thedoldi New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 6, 2017
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Do not worry. You need to read a lot to learn.
       
      Last edited: Jan 7, 2017
    19. Thedoldi

      Thedoldi New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 6, 2017
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      i dont find nothing about ' All Act Bounties and Rifts & Greater Rifts for 2.4.3 '
      have ?
       
    20. Dlemma

      Dlemma New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2014
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      why does the bot runs GR lvl 1? How can i change lvl of GR?
       

    Share This Page