• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • All available profile tags

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by Nesox, Jun 12, 2012.

    1. Inrego

      Inrego New Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Feb 7, 2010
      Messages:
      2,765
      Likes Received:
      71
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I haven't gotten this to work yet.
       
    2. shadows

      shadows New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 22, 2011
      Messages:
      341
      Likes Received:
      21
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is it possible to get a BlacklistObject tag?

      Sometimes the bot will try to interact with an object and fail.
       
    3. MrNeef

      MrNeef New Member

      Joined:
      May 3, 2011
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Try adding a sleep of 500ms before it, like this. Seems to work for me ;)

      Code:
          [COLOR=#0000cd]<[/COLOR][COLOR=#a52a2a]WaitTimer[/COLOR] [COLOR=#ff0000]questId[/COLOR][COLOR=#0000ff]="1"[/COLOR] [COLOR=#ff0000]waitTime[/COLOR][COLOR=#0000ff]="500"[/COLOR] [COLOR=#0000ff]/>[/COLOR]
          [COLOR=#0000ff]<[/COLOR][COLOR=#a52a2a]SkipCutscene[/COLOR] [COLOR=#ff0000]questId[/COLOR][COLOR=#0000ff]="1"[/COLOR] [COLOR=#0000ff]/>[/COLOR]
      
       
    4. axazol

      axazol New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 27, 2010
      Messages:
      308
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Also interesting in ComplexNode syntax...
      And if im right... there was tag like FindZoneExit or something similar.
       
    5. Inrego

      Inrego New Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Feb 7, 2010
      Messages:
      2,765
      Likes Received:
      71
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I made it run to where the cutscene starts and added the skipcutscene tag after the moveto. That didn't work.
      Then I made a MoveTo -> Wait 5 sec -> SkipCutScene. That didn't work either.
       
    6. nucleotides

      nucleotides Active Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2012
      Messages:
      1,060
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      nvm i derped.
       
      Last edited: Jun 13, 2012
    7. godhacks

      godhacks New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2012
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Edit..

      Found all my answers with a little searching and loading up the demonbuddy.exe into VS. So you can do things like... <If condition="ZetaDia.CurrentWorldId == 545654"> Fun stuff.
       
      Last edited: Jun 13, 2012
    8. axazol

      axazol New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 27, 2010
      Messages:
      308
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      0
      May be solve if playing with "pathPrecision" into "MovTo" tag. So point is to force DB handle next string after MoveTo tag before he attaining coords.
       
    9. JonSnow

      JonSnow New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 12, 2012
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So where do we find power ID's for the UsePower tag?
       
    10. epsilon84

      epsilon84 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 10, 2011
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is there BlacklistObject avaiable ?
       
    11. nucleotides

      nucleotides Active Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2012
      Messages:
      1,060
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Is there an upper limit to pathprecision? Trying to cut back on some back tracking to points for core on my barb and I still have some spots where he keeps wanting to run back to.
       
    12. Night718

      Night718 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 14, 2012
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      What's the powerId for Venom Hydra???
       
    13. mykitty

      mykitty New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 17, 2011
      Messages:
      186
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      is there a way to see if mobs are around you before you TP? most profile i try are dying during TP
       
    14. Inrego

      Inrego New Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Feb 7, 2010
      Messages:
      2,765
      Likes Received:
      71
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I figured it out - it's because the boss is too close - so he wants to go slap her instead of skipping cutscene.
       
    15. Zoinx

      Zoinx Active Member

      Joined:
      Mar 8, 2010
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      25
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Example:

      Start Point: x=1 y=1 z=1
      MoveTo x=10 y=10 z=10
      UseSpell=Smoke Screen (say comes of CD at x=5 y=5 z=5) I want to:
      UseSpell=Smoke Screen


      The way it is now it UseSpell and right after UseSpell so 2nd one is obviously on CD and doesn't go through. Need a way to WaitXTimeToCast (WaitTimer will pause all movement for X time) or inside the MoveTo something like

      <MoveTo x=10 y=10 z=10 spellID=Smoke Screen Sx=5 Sy=5 Sz=5 /> So it casts at that spot while inside the MoveTo?
       
    16. Anarki

      Anarki New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 16, 2011
      Messages:
      203
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can someone tell me how do I keep channeling powers activated?
      For example, I'm trying to make a Sarkoth profile for monks where he will use Tempest Rush (with increased movement rune) to get to the cellar fast. But I'm a complete newbie at making profiles and the only thing that happens is my monk uses Tempest Rush for a second and then cancels it and continues running. How do I keep it on until he reaches the cellar?

      Also, power IDs here:
      Mooege:SNODatabase - Diablo 3 Dev
       
    17. wowcheesestick

      wowcheesestick New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 17, 2012
      Messages:
      141
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I tried to go to the old ruins by using the syntax below, but didnt work. what am I missing?
      <UseWaypoint questId="1" waypointNumber="1" actorId="4721" x="2981.081" y="2835.932" z="24.89527" />
       
    18. Zoinx

      Zoinx Active Member

      Joined:
      Mar 8, 2010
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      25
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Well off the top of my head, Old Ruins is waypointNumber="2"
       
    19. imap30

      imap30 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 17, 2012
      Messages:
      95
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      would this spit out an error?

       
    20. Paragon

      Paragon New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2011
      Messages:
      74
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Trying to create my own profile and I've looked at some for reference. I noticed <If condition="ActorExistsAt()"> is available. I am trying to find a list or reference on the forums about this and cannot find one. Or any other functions except for the sticky on profile tags which does not list any of this.
       

    Share This Page