• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • All available profile tags

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by Nesox, Jun 12, 2012.

    1. mridontevenknowu

      mridontevenknowu New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      229
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thank you Nesox!
       
    2. 99dsimonp

      99dsimonp Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      588
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Really helpful! Appreciate this compilation - one small mistake I found:
      Your example is missing an apostrophe.

      Also, is it possible for you to elaborate a bit on the available condition tags?
       
    3. mridontevenknowu

      mridontevenknowu New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      229
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey Nesox I know you work hard on this bot and you just took on the questing profiles and I very much appreciate both. I was hoping you could make a habit out of keeping this up to date and maybe adding a section for the different condition's that can be used. I've noticed there have been new attributes added lately to some tags in the Beta version that don't reflect in this page. Once again I hope I'm not coming off as rude or demanding wish I could add inflection to typed messages.

      Conditions:
      ZetaDia.CurrentWorldId
      ZetaDia.CurrentLevelAreaId
      ZetaDia.CurrentSceneId
      not Me.IsInTown
      Me.IsInTown
      MarkerExistAt(Marker Hash X,Y,Z,Radius)
      ActorExistAt
      IsActiveQuestStep(XX)
       
    4. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi Mr.

      I believe you can actually use any available static property, field, or method that's in the Zeta namespace that can be evaluated to a boolean expression. Things like:

      ZetaDia.Me.ActorSNO.IsValid (not really usefull.. )
      ZetaDia.CurrentActSNOId == 70016 (Are we in Act 2?)
      Zeta.CommonBot.GameStats.Instance.DeathsPerHour > 20 (DPH too high, lets change profiles...)
      etc, etc.

      The built in conditional functions available are (I believe) limited to IsActiveQuest(), IsActiveQuestStep(), ActorExistsAt(), MarkerExistsAt(), as you have found.

      Does this help or did I just confuse you more? :)
       
    5. mridontevenknowu

      mridontevenknowu New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      229
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have no idea what zeta or boolean is if you would be willing to help explain this to me feel free to pm me and we can talk via irc or skype or something.
       
    6. in2fun

      in2fun New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 23, 2010
      Messages:
      871
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      0
      For some reason the exit game is not working for me. Just keeps running through all profiles in loop without ever leaving game to reset.

      I have tried.
      Code:
      		<LoadProfile profile="example.xml" />
      		<LeaveGame reason="Run is done" />  
      and
      Code:
      <LoadProfile profile="example.xml" exitgame="true"/> 
      have tried on older versions of Bot and new beta 70. All was working good no problems, then this came out of blue. No changes made that I know of.

      I will try fresh install, but which way is correct or best to use to leave reset game?
       
    7. ungo666

      ungo666 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 10, 2012
      Messages:
      108
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      we should use this meanwhile leavegame db tag is fixed ?

      Code:
        <TrinityLoadProfile file="_START_HERE.xml" exit="true" /> 
      Ok we can use this also (thanks Nesox) :
      Code:
        <LoadProfile profile="START_HERE.xml" leaveGame="True" />   
       
      Last edited: Nov 15, 2012
    8. addiktion

      addiktion New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2012
      Messages:
      96
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      You implemented this in .204 but I'm having troubles getting the <TargetBlacklists> tag to work properly. It simply says its not supported in the latest beta version. Was this removed at some point in time between stable .204 and the latest beta?
       
    9. alex189

      alex189 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 29, 2012
      Messages:
      45
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is it possible to use the while tag with explorearea? Like this "<While ExploreArea ..." ? Would be really usefull in for events etc.
       
    10. ungo666

      ungo666 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 10, 2012
      Messages:
      108
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi , i would like to ask if it is possible to modify the tag for load profile random :

      from
      Code:
      	<LoadProfile loadRandom="True">
      		<Profiles>
      			<Profile>1.xml</Profile>
      			<Profile>2.xml</Profile>
      		</Profiles>
      	</LoadProfile>
      to something like this

      Code:
      	<LoadProfile profile="1.xml;2.xml" loadRandom="True" />
      it would help with next profile routines of various plugins.
      Thanks!
       
    11. STALK3R

      STALK3R New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 2, 2012
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello, buddies!
      Need some help with profiles too...
      In example, i want to explore an area until i will find an orange portal to the next level.
      And then teleport through that portal.
      So i need to use
      PHP:
      <ExploreArea  questId="x" stepId="x" boxTolerance="x" boxSize="x" until="ExitFound" exitNameHash="x" statusText="x" />
      or i need to use
      PHP:
      <ExploreArea  questId="x" stepId="x" boxTolerance="x" boxSize="x" until="ObjectFound" exitNameHash="x" statusText="x" />
      But it's necessary to change exitNameHash to objectNameHash... or not?
      Please add an example of this command to the top of the thread.
      Tyvm in advance!

      Edit:
      I'm decided my problem.
      So that's what i needed:
      PHP:
      <!-- Exploring Keep Depths Level 1 Area -->
      <If 
      condition="ZetaDia.CurrentWorldId == 93104">
      <
      ExploreArea questId="1" boxTolerance="0.45" boxSize="20" until="ObjectFound" actorId="6442" />
      <!-- 
      Using Portal To Keep Depths Level 2 -->
      <
      UseObject questId="1" stepId="1" actorId="175482" isPortal="True" destinationWorldId="75434" />
      </If>
       
      Last edited: Dec 3, 2012
    12. ediug

      ediug New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 8, 2012
      Messages:
      52
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      thx for this thread, thats what ive been looking for :D
       
    13. ediug

      ediug New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 8, 2012
      Messages:
      52
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      can anyone tell me what pathprecision is? if i set a low value, will he tolerate more or less? i assume this attribute tells how exact he follows the given cords
       
    14. gnomegawd

      gnomegawd New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 30, 2012
      Messages:
      820
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      <WaitWhile questId="1" condition="not Me.IsInTown" /> (was also missing a ")

      Just wanted to correct on this, must be new db versions will not work with this syntax, it needs to be...

      <WaitWhile questId="1" condition="not (Me.IsInTown)" /> or db just skips over it you can check this by using both lines and putting a log message contained within next line statement and you will see not Me.IsInTown is skipped every time if not in () during a 'not'
       
    15. rrrix

      rrrix DEVELOPER Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2010
      Messages:
      3,449
      Likes Received:
      61
      Trophy Points:
      0
      "not" doesn't work - the only way I've found to do this, is to condition="CurrentLeaveAreaId != 01234" - with the level area Id of the town you're in.
       
    16. Gardettos

      Gardettos New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2012
      Messages:
      522
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I do this and seems to work

      <While condition="not IsSceneLoaded(89485) and not IsSceneLoaded(73987) and not IsSceneLoaded(74014) and not IsSceneLoaded(74062)">
       
    17. Dhalea

      Dhalea New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 16, 2012
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi, I was just wondering, is there a way to have the bot do a town run aka vendor/repair/salvage/stash at the beginning of each profile?
       
    18. Nazair

      Nazair New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 5, 2013
      Messages:
      754
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      In my profile I used this line to force town run.

      Code:
      <If condition="Me.IsInTown">
      		<LogMessage questId="xxx" stepId="x" output="Forcing Townrun." />
      		[B]<ForceTownRun questId="1" />[/B]
      (...)
      
       
    19. Kevin Spacey

      Kevin Spacey Community Developer

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2013
      Messages:
      2,830
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      any updates?
       
    20. noyou

      noyou New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 26, 2014
      Messages:
      84
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      can we get an update on this? seems like there are many new/ undocumented tags :\
       

    Share This Page