• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Animus Book Plugin - BETA

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by nishalp, Apr 5, 2015.

    1. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      168
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18

      Updated
       
    2. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      168
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Fixed in latest upload.
       
    3. dwight

      dwight New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2015
      Messages:
      118
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Any idea on why it's doing this?

      [19:06:28.408 N] [Ultima] Ability: Fists of Earth
      [19:06:28.709 D] Teleporting to little ala mhigo
      [19:06:43.750 D] DoAction Spell 60 0x1005579E
      [19:06:43.752 N] [Ultima] Ability: Fists of Earth
      [19:06:44.042 D] Teleporting to little ala mhigo
      [19:06:59.095 D] DoAction Spell 60 0x1005579E
      [19:06:59.096 N] [Ultima] Ability: Fists of Earth
      [19:06:59.396 D] Teleporting to little ala mhigo

      It bounces between Fists of Fire and Fists of Earth, but never teleports. It worked for a set or two of enemies and then started doing this. Does it even after closing and reopening RB.

      I'm on the latest Plugin Version and it only started doing this after RB updated. I swear his RB updates keep breaking your guys' amazing plugins that worked flawlessly before, it's so annoying.
       
    4. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      168
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Strange. If you disable Ultima does it happen? Just trying to narrow down here.
       
    5. dwight

      dwight New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2015
      Messages:
      118
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'll have to wait til next book now, but I've never had problems with Ultima before. Will try to disable it when I get to next book tho and see what happens then post results. Sorry.
       
    6. dwight

      dwight New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2015
      Messages:
      118
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So it does still do some odd things with Kupo (stopped at mender - could be an Agil issue, and if I remember right some nav issues - prolly RB issue), but Ultima was much worse for some reason. Like I said though, Ultima (latest version) + Animus Plugin worked flawlessly up until last RB update. I guess it could be that Ultima just needs to be updated again though maybe. If it's not an issue with Animus sorry for bringing it up, but maybe now someone else won't if they read this.
       
    7. 9540321

      9540321 Member

      Joined:
      Apr 15, 2015
      Messages:
      107
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      I AnimusBook installation into the Plugins folder, I how to enable him?Please give me a instructions, thank you
       
    8. VirgilS

      VirgilS New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 28, 2015
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      won't work again till the navigation is back up
       
    9. dwight

      dwight New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2015
      Messages:
      118
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Now that Nav is back up, I still can't get it working. With Ultima (fully updated) it just stays in E Shroud killing endlessly, but with Kupo it just teleports from E Shroud to Coerthas Highlands and gets stuck. Also, I believe it changed from 10 mobs each to 3 mobs each and I'm not sure how to adjust the number of required kills. I'm on Book of Skywind I btw.
       
    10. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      168
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      This will probably be one of the last things to work. Mastahq is working on getting the base components working first. Then he will eventually work on getting some of the memory addresses update for the book. Right now it will not work till that gets done.
       
    11. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      168
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Did some more debugging. Right now, the only problem with the mob killing I see if the following is return wrong information. Probably because it has not been updated in the tool yet. ZodiacManager.CurrentBook.KillTask1Completed. It continues to return false even after all 3 mobs are killed. I think once that is fixed, then the orderbot part will work find. Checking on the fates now.
       
    12. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      168
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Updated the bot to take care of fates only for now.
       
    13. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      168
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Plugin is now fully working for Heavensword update. Books go so much faster now with 3 mobs to kill only... Updated download to 1.70.
       
    14. kenzuro

      kenzuro New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 4, 2015
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
    15. y2krazy

      y2krazy Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2011
      Messages:
      2,802
      Likes Received:
      64
      Trophy Points:
      48
      I haven't tested this plugin at all, but this why RB stops according to your log:

      Code:
      [18:02:33.701 N] Stopping the bot. Reason:Profile Completed
       
    16. kenzuro

      kenzuro New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 4, 2015
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Hah, thats weird, according to this book I am clearly not done with it =| . Maybe cause I did this book on a prior weapon already? How would I "reset" it?
       
    17. y2krazy

      y2krazy Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2011
      Messages:
      2,802
      Likes Received:
      64
      Trophy Points:
      48
      My apologies, but again, I'm unfamiliar with this plugin, so someone else will have to chime in. :rolleyes:
       
    18. kenzuro

      kenzuro New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 4, 2015
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      more than half the time this doesnt work. It will just run to the location of the mob and stop stating "Profile completed". Am I the only one getting this?

      Is there a way to force reset the plugin? I looked in the XML files but did not see anything that stood out.
       
    19. Atramors

      Atramors New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 16, 2015
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jul 22, 2015
    20. Bosper

      Bosper New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 6, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      At first it doesn´t work for my 55 Paladin.

      Loading profile and stoped work every Time. So i tested a little bit and had to change some Profiles.

      Code:
      <Profile>
        <Name>Book of Skyfall I - Giant Reader</Name>
        <KillRadius>500</KillRadius>
        <GrindAreas>
          <GrindArea name="Giant Reader">
            <Hotspots>
              <Hotspot Radius="500" XYZ="-447.4441, 250.7562, 306.9407" name="Giant Reader" />
            </Hotspots>
            <TargetMobs>
              <TargetMob id="787"  />
            </TargetMobs>
            <MinLevel>1</MinLevel>
            <MaxLevel>50</MaxLevel>
          </GrindArea>
        </GrindAreas>
        <Order>
      	<If Condition="not IsOnMap(155)">
      		<TeleportTo Name="Camp Dragonhead" AetheryteId="23" />
      	</If>
      	<NoCombatMoveTo Name="Giant Reader" XYZ="-447.4441, 250.7562, 306.9407"/>
          [B]<Grind grindRef="Giant Reader" while="Core.Player.ClassLevel &lt; 61" />[/B]
        </Order>
      </Profile>
      Normally there was 51 i changed it to 61 and bot/plugin work fine. I had done it in all Profiles.


      Another Change was a profile for U'Ghamaro Quarryman. There was a problem with coordinates.
      Changed it to
      Code:
      <Profile>
        <Name>Book of Skyfall I - U'Ghamaro Quarryman</Name>
        <KillRadius>500</KillRadius>
        <GrindAreas>
          <GrindArea name="U'Ghamaro Quarryman">
            <Hotspots>
              <Hotspot Radius="500" XYZ="84.40268, 24.1178, -677.417" name="U'Ghamaro Quarryman" />
            </Hotspots>
            <TargetMobs>
              <TargetMob id="1833"  />
            </TargetMobs>
            <MinLevel>1</MinLevel>
            <MaxLevel>50</MaxLevel>
          </GrindArea>
        </GrindAreas>
        <Order>
      	<If Condition="not IsOnMap(180)">
      		<TeleportTo Name="Camp Overlook" AetheryteId="16" />
      	</If>
      	<NoCombatMoveTo Name="U'Ghamaro Quarryman" XYZ="84.40268, 24.1178, -677.417"/>
          <Grind grindRef="U'Ghamaro Quarryman" while="Core.Player.ClassLevel &lt; 61" />
        </Order>
      </Profile>
      Hope this can help you.
      Greatigngs
       

    Share This Page