• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Animus Book Plugin - BETA

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by nishalp, Apr 5, 2015.

    1. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      168
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Yeah, probably had a old version. Latest version was updated to work with latest bot which you got when you re-downloaded.
       
    2. Tinytox

      Tinytox Member

      Joined:
      Nov 5, 2014
      Messages:
      370
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      18
      It took care of all the monster kills just fine, but then didn't teleport to the FATE and instead waited in the zone it did the last kill quest in.
      The fate was "The Taste of Fear". Hitting stop/start prompted it to go to the correct place, though.
      Either way, thought I'd report it. I can't really pinpoint where it was when it happened, but here's the log!
      View attachment 2720 2015-05-26 12.38.txt
       
    3. Dgame

      Dgame Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2014
      Messages:
      320
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Any chance you'll be updating this for the Zeta quest line to finish off the Relic in 2.0? Providing you have enough of the proper currency, it would be nice if it would pick up a new Mahatma and then go grind FATES.
       
    4. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      168
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Strange. Dont see anything weird in the log either. But will try to see if I can find anything. Thanks.
       
    5. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      168
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Not a bad idea. Let me look into that.
       
    6. ermahgerd

      ermahgerd New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2015
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I'm encountering a problem with Skyearth I - Hapalits.
       

      Attached Files:

    7. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      168
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Not seeing that problem. Can you post the profile XML for Hepalits and also the blank profile in the root. Have these been modified in any way?
       
    8. ermahgerd

      ermahgerd New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2015
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I believe this is the Hepalits XML. How would I go about providing the blank profile in the root? I've just downloaded the most up-to-date plugin you've provided and profile from Keebler.
       

      Attached Files:

    9. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      168
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Open the file and look at line 7:
      <Hotspot Radius="500" X="600.0938, 8.269004, -510.9147" name="hapalit" />

      change it to:

      <Hotspot Radius="500" XYZ="600.0938, 8.269004, -510.9147" name="hapalit" />

      Missing the YZ. I am sure Keebler will fix when he sees it. Once he does, I will include the latest into the plugin also. This should fix your problem.

       
    10. ermahgerd

      ermahgerd New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2015
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      After changing that line, I'll teleport to Mor Dhona and run to an area in which it proceeds to do nothing. Here's the new log.
       

      Attached Files:

    11. ermahgerd

      ermahgerd New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2015
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Nevermind, I didn't know it was a fate required spawn.
       
    12. Keebler658

      Keebler658 Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2015
      Messages:
      31
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Fixed profile has been uploaded, thanks for pointing this out!
       
    13. melos2k

      melos2k New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2015
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      In AnimusBook\Animus\Skywind II\Mor Dhona - 5th Cohort Signifier.xml

      Remove the extra " after Name="5th_cohort_signifier

      ignore - this is a problem with keebler's profile.
       
      Last edited: Jun 4, 2015
    14. nishalp

      nishalp Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      168
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Updated to include latest Keebler profiles and also fixed this in the profile.

       
    15. Dgame

      Dgame Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2014
      Messages:
      320
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Is the Mahatma phase of the Relic quest still being considered?
       
    16. Sincerely

      Sincerely Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2014
      Messages:
      473
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
    17. qq12345

      qq12345 New Member

      Joined:
      May 5, 2015
      Messages:
      36
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    18. ermahgerd

      ermahgerd New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2015
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Encountering this error with Skyfall II.
       

      Attached Files:

    19. ermahgerd

      ermahgerd New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2015
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      It should be fixed with changing line 21 to the below:
      <NoCombatMoveTo Name="4th Cohort Laquearus" XYZ="-565.5568, 53.31147, -743.2831"/>
       
    20. wafflecakes

      wafflecakes New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2015
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Any news on updating this after the reborn buddy update? It seems like the OnStopEvent isn't working properly.
       

    Share This Page