• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Belphegor the official combat routine - We need you're feedback to improve it!

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by j0achim, Jun 15, 2012.

    1. 1101011

      1101011 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2011
      Messages:
      731
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      non english game client or?

      Well I have the same problem.
      Code:
      public static bool HasFamiliar
              {
                  get
                  {
                      int dynId = ZetaDia.Me.CommonData.DynamicId;
                      var summoned = ZetaDia.Actors.GetActorsOfType<DiaUnit>().FirstOrDefault(u => u.SummonedByACDId == dynId && u.Name.Contains("Familiar"));
                      return summoned != null;
                  }
              }
      
      works only with an english game client but well I didn't found a way to change it
      (ok you can change familiar with your language version)

      but seems something like ZetaDia.Me.HasBuff(SNOPower.Wizzard_familiar) doenst work
       
    2. Nuok

      Nuok Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      975
      Likes Received:
      28
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Could you go ingame, cast Familiar and then press the Dump button in Info Dumping for me.
      And then upload your log so I can look through it and see if we need to use Id's instead of names or if I just used the wrong name.

      Update: Resolved thanks to Nesox :)
       
      Last edited: Jun 16, 2012
    3. deo

      deo New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2012
      Messages:
      151
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Witch doctor very buggy... he attacks in one spot for long time after creeeps are dead

      He also skip combat when his own monster is attacking a creature and teleport away like it doesnt matter to him........ sarkoth...

      He sometimes attack until mana is empty before moving to waypoint

      Very buggy
       
    4. mridontevenknowu

      mridontevenknowu New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      229
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      is there somewhere i can DL this fix?
       
    5. Nuok

      Nuok Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      975
      Likes Received:
      28
      Trophy Points:
      28
      1) Fixed
      2) We cant check for runes yet
      3) Fixed
      4) Fixed
      5) Will be worked on
      6) Add a wait timer so it doesn't spam
      7) ill have to look at
       
    6. mridontevenknowu

      mridontevenknowu New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      229
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      its awesome you guys are being so active in making these profiles work. BUT WHERE CAN WE GET THE NEW UPDATES!!!!! or do we have to wait for a whole new release????? that would be kinda silly >.<
       
    7. GilesSmith

      GilesSmith New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2012
      Messages:
      1,564
      Likes Received:
      34
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Was quite nice being able to download updates "Live" when they were independent plugins rather than merged with the official release, that's for sure - hope you guys don't feel that just because you're making it "official", that you shouldn't release independent CP updates from the main Demonbuddy package! Appreciate the work done either way, made combat a lot better!
       
    8. Zoinx

      Zoinx Active Member

      Joined:
      Mar 8, 2010
      Messages:
      727
      Likes Received:
      25
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Mammon and Belphegor continue to spam companison and Smoke Screen on my DH as soon as I get in game, and whenever my Discipline raises, it keeps spamming smoke screen.
       
    9. Devaste

      Devaste New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2011
      Messages:
      15
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      What set of spells should i use with this routine playing as a wizard?
       
    10. Nuok

      Nuok Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      975
      Likes Received:
      28
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Almost any; these are the following skills that are missing as of Demonbuddy 1.0.527.118:
      Please note almost all need the values tweaking.

      Barb:
      Call of the Ancients

      DH:
      Caltrops
      Spike Trap
      Preparation
      Vault (Disabled)
      Cluster Arrow

      Monk: All spells are in

      WD:
      Sacrifice

      Wiz:
      Slow Time
      Teleport
      Archon
       
    11. hoodedman

      hoodedman New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 17, 2010
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Belphegor wont attack on my DH, not sure why, works fine on my Monk.
       
    12. aqh

      aqh Member

      Joined:
      Dec 11, 2011
      Messages:
      711
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      You should re-add "Pile of Bones" to the blacklist. These never/VERY rarely contain anything and is a waste of time. Either that or let us add them somehow, let us config in the Settings.

      I'm getting better GPH using the Mammon than using Belphegor - i believe that is due to the killing of piles of bones.

      Kind regards
       
    13. GilesSmith

      GilesSmith New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2012
      Messages:
      1,564
      Likes Received:
      34
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The "HasHydra" test in wizard.cs seems unreliable - I think it might be the trying to identify the owner of a hydra messing things up (is it trying to get this data from one of the three hydrahead entities rather than the main hydra at times, which doesn't have that data, and so failing to identify a hydra is already up?).

      Regardless, as most people would, I imagine, bot single-player games, I found this to be much more reliable and not re-cast Hydra quite so much in the HasHydra check;
      Code:
      var summoned = ZetaDia.Actors.GetActorsOfType<DiaUnit>().FirstOrDefault(u => u.Name.Contains("HydraHead") && u.Position.Distance(unit.Position) < 30f);
      (and you can delete/comment out the "int dynId = ZetaDia.Me.CommonData.DynamicId;" line immediate before this)
      Instead of the current check which is;
      Code:
      int dynId = ZetaDia.Me.CommonData.DynamicId;
      var summoned = ZetaDia.Actors.GetActorsOfType<DiaUnit>().FirstOrDefault(u => u.SummonedByACDId == dynId && u.Name.Contains("Hydra") && u.Position.Distance(unit.Position) < 15f);
      Might be worth adding exceptions too - ie, only cast if more than 2 enemies within XX feet, unless they are elite in which case always cast.
       
      Last edited: Jun 16, 2012
    14. OptiminD

      OptiminD New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2011
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Would it be possible to make my Barb use whirlwind like a baws?
       
    15. GilesSmith

      GilesSmith New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 2, 2012
      Messages:
      1,564
      Likes Received:
      34
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Further to my above post about Wizard Hydras, I've tried to expand the Wizard auto-skill selection on levelling, to auto-skill a wizard all the way from level 1 to 60 with what I consider (even if others may disagree!) the best skills for the way the bot currently handles. It switches skills/runes a few times as necessary, and fills all three passives. Might be nice to have this until/if nothing better comes along, especially if we're not too far from DB allowing Kick to implement his 1-60 levelling profile(s)!

      Code:
      
              public static void WizardOnLevelUp(object sender, EventArgs e)
              {
                  if (ZetaDia.Me.ActorClass != ActorClass.Wizard)
                      return;
      
                  int myLevel = ZetaDia.Me.Level;
      
                  Logger.Write("Player leveled up, congrats! Your level is now: {0}",
                      myLevel
                      );
      
      
                  // ********** PRIMARY SLOT CHANGES **********
                  // Set Shock Pulse as primary.
                  if (myLevel == 3)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_ShockPulse, -1, 0);
                      Logger.Write("Setting Shock Pulse as Primary");
                  }
                  // Set Shock Pulse-Explosive bolts as primary.
                  if (myLevel == 9)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_ShockPulse, 1, 0);
                      Logger.Write("Changing rune for Shock Pulse: \"Explosive Bolts\"");
                  }
                  // Set Electrocute as primary.
                  if (myLevel == 15)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_Electrocute, -1, 0);
                      Logger.Write("Setting Electrocute as Primary");
                  }
                  // Set Electrocute-Chain lightning as primary.
                  if (myLevel == 22)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_Electrocute, 1, 0);
                      Logger.Write("Changing rune for Electrocute: \"Chain Lightning\"");
                  }
      
                  // ********** SECONDARY SLOT CHANGES **********
                  // Set Ray of Frost as secondary spell.
                  if (myLevel == 2)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_RayOfFrost, -1, 1);
                      Logger.Write("Setting Ray of Frost as Secondary");
                  }
                  // Set arcane orb as secondary
                  if (myLevel == 5)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_ArcaneOrb, -1, 1);
                      Logger.Write("Setting Arcane Orb as Secondary");
                  }
                  // Set arcane orb rune to "obliteration"
                  if (myLevel == 11)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_ArcaneOrb, 1, 1);
                      Logger.Write("Changing rune for Arcane Orb: \"Obliteration\"");
                  }
                  // ********** SKILL SLOTS 1-4 **********
                  // Set Frost Nova as slot 1
                  if (myLevel == 4)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_FrostNova, -1, 2);
                      Logger.Write("Setting Frost Nova as slot 1");
                  }
                  // Set Diamond Skin as slot 1
                  if (myLevel == 8)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_DiamondSkin, -1, 2);
                      Logger.Write("Setting Diamond Skin as slot 1");
                  }
                  // Level 9, slot 2 unlocked!
                  // Set Wave of Force as slot 2
                  if (myLevel == 9)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_WaveOfForce, -1, 3);
                      Logger.Write("Setting Wave of Force as slot 2");
                  }
                  // Level 14, slot 3 unlocked!
                  // Set Diamond Skin-Crystal Shell as slot 1, Ice Armor as slot 3
                  if (myLevel == 14)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_DiamondSkin, 1, 2);
                      Logger.Write("Changing rune for Diamond Skin: \"Crystal Shell\"");
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_IceArmor, -1, 4);
                      Logger.Write("Setting Ice Armor as slot 3");
                  }
                  // Set Wave of Force-Impactful Wave as slot 2
                  if (myLevel == 15)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_WaveOfForce, 1, 3);
                      Logger.Write("Changing rune for Wave of Force: \"Impactful Wave\"");
                  }
                  // Level 19, slot 4 unlocked!
                  // Set Explosive Blast as slot 4
                  if (myLevel == 19)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_ExplosiveBlast, -1, 5);
                      Logger.Write("Setting Explosive Blast as slot 4");
                  }
                  // Set Ice Armor-Chilling Aura as slot 3, Hydra as slot 4
                  if (myLevel == 21)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_IceArmor, 1, 4);
                      Logger.Write("Changing rune for Ice Armor: \"Chilling Aura\"");
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_Hydra, -1, 5);
                      Logger.Write("Setting Hydra as slot 4");
                  }
                  // Set Hydra-Arcane Hydra as slot 4
                  if (myLevel == 26)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_Hydra, 1, 5);
                      Logger.Write("Changing rune for Hydra: \"Arcane Hydra\"");
                  }
                  // Set Energy Armor as slot 3
                  if (myLevel == 28)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_EnergyArmor, -1, 4);
                      Logger.Write("Setting Energy Armor as slot 3");
                  }
                  // Set Energy Armor-Absorption as slot 3
                  if (myLevel == 32)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_EnergyArmor, 1, 4);
                      Logger.Write("Changing rune for Energy Armor: \"Absorption\"");
                  }
                  // Set Hydra-Venom Hydra as slot 4
                  if (myLevel == 38)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_Hydra, 3, 5);
                      Logger.Write("Changing rune for Hydra: \"Venom Hydra\"");
                  }
                  // Set Energy Armor-Pinpoint Barrier as slot 3
                  if (myLevel == 41)
                  {
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetActiveSkill(SNOPower.Wizard_EnergyArmor, 2, 4);
                      Logger.Write("Changing rune for Energy Armor: \"Pinpoint Barrier\"");
                  }
      
                  // ********** PASSIVE SKILLS **********
                  if (myLevel == 10)
                  {
                      // Blur - Decreases melee damage taken by 20%.
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetTraits(SNOPower.Wizard_Passive_Blur);
                  }
                  if (myLevel == 20)
                  {
                      // Blur - Decreases melee damage taken by 20%.
                      // Prodigy - 4 arcane power from signature casts
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetTraits(SNOPower.Wizard_Passive_Blur, SNOPower.Wizard_Passive_Prodigy);
                  }
                  if (myLevel == 30)
                  {
                      // Blur - Decreases melee damage taken by 20%.
                      // Prodigy - 4 arcane power from signature casts
                      // Astral Presence - +20 arcane power, +2 arcane regen
                      ZetaDia.Me.SetTraits(SNOPower.Wizard_Passive_Blur, SNOPower.Wizard_Passive_Prodigy, SNOPower.Wizard_Passive_AstralPresence);
                  }
      
              }
      
       
      Last edited: Jun 16, 2012
    16. magusq

      magusq New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2012
      Messages:
      75
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      would be good if the monk routine can use Serenity when under frozen status if it is not in cooldown.
       
    17. Nudge

      Nudge New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 16, 2012
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is it just me or does belphegor routine break every pile of bones there is in the map?
       
    18. GordonGekko

      GordonGekko New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      124
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can someone please explain to me how the Belohegor CC works? Do I have to put my Monk skills on the toolbar? Which set of killls are used for the Monk?
       
    19. Rikku

      Rikku New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2012
      Messages:
      36
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      were can i download the newes version of the routine?
       
    20. aqh

      aqh Member

      Joined:
      Dec 11, 2011
      Messages:
      711
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      It does. I've already suggested they were re-added to the blacklist.
       

    Share This Page