• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Beta 1.2.845 issues

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Support' started by magictiger, Feb 20, 2019.

    1. magictiger

      magictiger New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 13, 2015
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Trinity plugin is missing.
      First attempt, bot started but stood in town and did not move.
      Second attempt Diablo 3 process hung.
       

      Attached Files:

    2. gkpknowing

      gkpknowing Member

      Joined:
      Jan 4, 2013
      Messages:
      148
      Likes Received:
      9
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Please choose Trinity as your routine when the bot asks, not GENERIC :)
       
    3. sancheznz

      sancheznz New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2012
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Trinity is missing, you cannot choose it as a profile as there is no option for this.

      Even the Trinity folder is missing from Plugins, and putting it in from an earlier build causes errors as well.
       
      magictiger likes this.
    4. gkpknowing

      gkpknowing Member

      Joined:
      Jan 4, 2013
      Messages:
      148
      Likes Received:
      9
      Trophy Points:
      18
      You should not use different folders, try with clean bot installation and make sure to choose Trinity when the bot asks ?
       
    5. ditze86

      ditze86 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 5, 2012
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Same here, already made a clean install, no trinity is showing
       
    6. gkpknowing

      gkpknowing Member

      Joined:
      Jan 4, 2013
      Messages:
      148
      Likes Received:
      9
      Trophy Points:
      18
      What does in means, no trinity is showing ? is it working when you use the bot , or not ? In the beta trinity is on different place in your bot folder , the folder is called "Bots" ... ?
       
    7. ditze86

      ditze86 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 5, 2012
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      When the bot should ask which combat routine it should use it just doesn't.

      Edit: I did copy the trinity folder from Bots to Plugins, it's working now
       
      Last edited: Feb 22, 2019
    8. magictiger

      magictiger New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 13, 2015
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      It never prompted to choose a combat routine. There is no Trinity tab. Trinity just is not loaded.
       
    9. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,911
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      use latest stable release build plz
       

    Share This Page