Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

Beta 1.2.845 issues

Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Support' started by magictiger, Feb 20, 2019.

  1. magictiger

    magictiger New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Trinity plugin is missing.
    First attempt, bot started but stood in town and did not move.
    Second attempt Diablo 3 process hung.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. gkpknowing

    gkpknowing Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2013
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    9
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Please choose Trinity as your routine when the bot asks, not GENERIC :)
     
  3. sancheznz

    sancheznz New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Trinity is missing, you cannot choose it as a profile as there is no option for this.

    Even the Trinity folder is missing from Plugins, and putting it in from an earlier build causes errors as well.
     
    magictiger likes this.
  4. gkpknowing

    gkpknowing Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2013
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    9
    Trophy Points:
    18
    You should not use different folders, try with clean bot installation and make sure to choose Trinity when the bot asks ?
     
  5. ditze86

    ditze86 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2012
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    Same here, already made a clean install, no trinity is showing
     
  6. gkpknowing

    gkpknowing Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2013
    Messages:
    145
    Likes Received:
    9
    Trophy Points:
    18
    What does in means, no trinity is showing ? is it working when you use the bot , or not ? In the beta trinity is on different place in your bot folder , the folder is called "Bots" ... ?
     
  7. ditze86

    ditze86 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2012
    Messages:
    17
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    3
    When the bot should ask which combat routine it should use it just doesn't.

    Edit: I did copy the trinity folder from Bots to Plugins, it's working now
     
    Last edited: Feb 22, 2019
  8. magictiger

    magictiger New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 13, 2015
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    3
    It never prompted to choose a combat routine. There is no Trinity tab. Trinity just is not loaded.
     
  9. Tony

    Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    128,914
    Likes Received:
    555
    Trophy Points:
    113
    use latest stable release build plz
     

Share This Page