• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Bladeflurry Charges

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by Sorelax, Aug 17, 2017.

    1. Sorelax

      Sorelax New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2015
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Hi,

      Can someone tell me how to add bladeflurry charges to old routine or share their working routine?

      Been trying different things but every change to the routine gives me errors.


      Thanks!
       
    2. h0v3r

      h0v3r Member

      Joined:
      Oct 31, 2014
      Messages:
      123
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
    3. Sorelax

      Sorelax New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2015
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
    4. ExVault

      ExVault Moderator Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Oct 23, 2013
      Messages:
      748
      Likes Received:
      57
      Trophy Points:
      28
      If you want to release the skill at 6 charges thats quite easy to do:

      1) Open BotFolder\3rdParty\Legacy\OldRoutine\OldRoutine.cs
      2) Find this line: if (_isCasting && slot == _castingSlot && (LokiPoe.ProcessHookManager.GetKeyState(slotSkill.BoundKey) & 0x8000) !=0)
      3) Add the following code before that line
      Code:
      var bfAura = LokiPoe.Me.Auras.Find(a => a.Name == "Blade Flurry");
      if (bfAura != null && bfAura.Charges >= 6)
      {
          _isCasting = false;
          _castingSlot = -1;
      }
      
       
    5. Sorelax

      Sorelax New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 18, 2015
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Thanks alot, that works!
       
      droper likes this.
    6. aljuce

      aljuce New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2014
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Thx a lot ExVault!
      their is the oldroutine configure for blade flurry!
       

      Attached Files:

      droper and h3dges like this.
    7. longdt

      longdt New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 15, 2017
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      3
      It does not work with 3.1. anyone has new working version?
       
    8. IeU

      IeU Member

      Joined:
      Jul 20, 2010
      Messages:
      830
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      18
      The code posted above works -- using it myself and everything is working.
       
    9. Fonidiel

      Fonidiel New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 28, 2015
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      @IeU does it drop after 6 stacks on BF cuz for me it just hold it in lol
       
    10. amarketkindaguy

      amarketkindaguy New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2015
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Haven't been on the forums in a while... that said, the code definitely works. A couple caveats I've noticed since 3.1. You must be using predictive network mode in order to have about anything be held down. Also I'm pretty sure the skill cannot be on a mouse button, in other words put it on 4-8 and make sure you're predictive and it'll work.
       

    Share This Page