• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Bot doesnt upgrade maps anymore since last patch

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by madd1nh0, Sep 27, 2017.

    1. madd1nh0

      madd1nh0 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2017
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Hey guys since the last update the bot doesnt upgrade maps anymore, i have enough alchys:
      [​IMG]
      my settings are:
      [​IMG]
      +
      [​IMG]
       
    2. Unknown Buddy

      Unknown Buddy Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2015
      Messages:
      604
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Alchs are only have the items needed to reroll maps. You also need Scours, which you did not list how many you have.
       
    3. madd1nh0

      madd1nh0 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2017
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      alchs arent used for reroll only, alchs are for upgrading white to yellow items, before the last patch the bot upgraded my maps in my stash. now he just picks a random map and runs it.
      i also have enough scourings
      [​IMG]
      + i have enough t5-10 maps to run + there are already yellow inside my stash, bot just grabs a random "unalched" map and runs it without alching
      [​IMG]
       
    4. DontBeAfraid

      DontBeAfraid Active Member

      Joined:
      Oct 2, 2015
      Messages:
      746
      Likes Received:
      30
      Trophy Points:
      28
      maptab or currencytab set to public?
       
    5. Jenna

      Jenna Member

      Joined:
      Aug 28, 2017
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I've that problem and created a thread regarding it more than 1 month ago. You're not alone. Solved it by hard-coding an alchemy usage on any white map without any checks in Takemaptask.cs. Still no solution from devs.
       
    6. madd1nh0

      madd1nh0 New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2017
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      hmm but before the last patch my bot was upgrading my maps by himself? why there is a change now?

      can u gimme ur takemaptask.cs buddy? =)?

      //edit i had my currency tab public, but switched to non public back

      //edit2 okay since i changed my currency tab to non public and restart my game, map upgrade works again =)
       
      Last edited: Sep 29, 2017

    Share This Page