• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [FREE] [Bot] Enyo - The ultimate raiding botbase!

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Store Botbases' started by nomnomnom, Jan 16, 2013.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. nowyouseeme

      nowyouseeme New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 20, 2014
      Messages:
      58
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      What interface are you referring?
       
    2. nomnomnom

      nomnomnom Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Feb 18, 2011
      Messages:
      1,506
      Likes Received:
      73
      Trophy Points:
      48
      And click to move functionality is back! New Enyo is approved.
       
    3. sgrundy

      sgrundy Member

      Joined:
      Jan 10, 2014
      Messages:
      31
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Would it be possible in a future update to enable changing the position / size / color of the rotation paused text? I find it hard to see in busy BG environments @ 2560x1600 with a low UI scale. I frequently pause and resume and with multiple messages on the screen it causes delays in figuring out if it's paused or not if I've hit the key a few times in a row in quick succession. In my experience sometimes I have to hit the key more than once for it to register so that adds to the potential delays.
       
    4. blablub

      blablub New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 1, 2012
      Messages:
      810
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      thx for all the effort and i really love the new overlay ;)
       
    5. Garunb

      Garunb Member

      Joined:
      Oct 14, 2014
      Messages:
      131
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Someone with a good heart could explain to me if I use the advantage and
      Enyo in the arena with my routine combat? how to use? is there any guide?
       
      Last edited: Apr 1, 2015
    6. snake00079

      snake00079 New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 1, 2015
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hello, since the update this week. I have a problem with CR tuanha (paid) . hardlock = fps drop and games do not answer. softlock = CR does not. But since I was 1 year been set to Hardlock.
       
    7. blablub

      blablub New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 1, 2012
      Messages:
      810
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      had no problems yesterday prot pala + latest enyo (movement was off) with 60 fps hardlock
       
    8. iwe

      iwe New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 25, 2014
      Messages:
      101
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Still having the problem with Enyo..
      Im getting this error;
      [​IMG]

      I got it enabled in System->System Properties->Advanced->Perfomance settings->Enable desktop composition.

      Any help?
      Tried checking settings in Enyo and changing them, restarting PC etc..

      It says however in Honorbuddy
      "[Enyo] Rotation Resumed!
      [Enyo] Rotation Paused!
      [Enyo] Rotation Resumed!"
       
      Last edited: Apr 2, 2015
    9. gta809

      gta809 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      84
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I'm having this same issue!
       
    10. Trooper2015

      Trooper2015 Member Legendary

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2015
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      1)Enyo automatically disables Click to move even though it's option is not checked in it's bot config. is there anythig wrong or is it normal ?

      2)I have devursive addon which announces the num. of LuA erros I have , when I start the bot it's +200, when I turn off the bot it's -10. Do I need to be worry about it ?

      3)What is this Overlay logging and what does it do ?
       
    11. centrino

      centrino New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 7, 2012
      Messages:
      83
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Could do with some assistance, I've used this botbase for ages but having come back to the game recently I'm getting massive lag when using it. In the raid I'm currently in without the bot enabled (hardlock) I'm sat at 75FPS, if I enable the bot it goes down to 5FPS and is unplayable. This is using the CR as Fury Unleashed.

      If I put it on softlock it's fine but it doesn't seem to actually attack.

      Any ideas as to what I can do, I've just tried a fresh HB install and I'm about to try removing all WoW addons but I've never faced such a significant drop in the past so I'm a bit confused.

      Edit - tried removing addons and also switching game to DX11 from DX9 and get the exact same issues.
       
      Last edited: Apr 4, 2015
    12. sexygnome69

      sexygnome69 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2015
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      This happens for me aswell and just as a twist, if I turn off desktop composition it works fine, but my fps drops to 10 ish.

      Here is a log with enabled desktop composition
      View attachment 12984 2015-04-06 13.03.txt
       
      Last edited: Apr 7, 2015
    13. Garunb

      Garunb Member

      Joined:
      Oct 14, 2014
      Messages:
      131
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Algum brasileiro aqui?
       
    14. centrino

      centrino New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 7, 2012
      Messages:
      83
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      An update on this, I have been playing Hunter in the same raids with different combat routines but using Enyo still and it's fine.

      So for some reason at the moment it seems specific to the Warrior class, but not to any specific warrior routine.

      Going to try on my Warrior again tonight and see what happens.
       
    15. Ahmad Obaid Ahmad

      Ahmad Obaid Ahmad New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2012
      Messages:
      60
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Drop FPS to 45 with out Enyo 99 FPS
       
    16. Bu_Salamah

      Bu_Salamah New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 7, 2013
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same issue here while using taunha warrior (paid)

      any clue what's going on -.-
       
    17. Moboken

      Moboken New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 15, 2014
      Messages:
      127
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi All
      As of a about a month ago, I noticed that I can no longer hold down both mouse buttons down to move character without getting move-stop-go-stop-go movement. So today I turn off Movement feature, Enable Click to move in Enyo and everything seems to work perfect again with being able to move character with the mouse. If I turn on Enable Click to Move and to see if it starts acting up and I get the move-go-stop-go-stop issue.

      Log files here:

      View attachment 4532 2015-04-08 09.00.txt

      View attachment 6940 2015-04-08 10.35.txt

      Thank you guys. Hope ya find issue.

      Mo
       
    18. Bu_Salamah

      Bu_Salamah New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 7, 2013
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have tried several routines( taunha war & fury unleashed ) and all the same issue , without bot starting fps 110 , with bot starting & while fighting 15 fps -.-

      check out the log please
       

      Attached Files:

    19. Brownbie

      Brownbie New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 5, 2014
      Messages:
      55
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      im having an issue with enyo and leaves ive already posted on leaves with no reply yet but the problem is i have 15-20 fps while the bot is active during combat but if i turn the bot off and heal manually i get 50-60 fps
       
    20. mrbrownmarc

      mrbrownmarc New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2011
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3

      I was having the same issue and what fixed this for me was switching my theme to an Aero Theme. (Right click desktop > Personalize > I chose Windows 7 under Aero Themes)
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page