• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Bot] Prosto_Pets: Battle Pets 4 in 1, and more

    Discussion in 'Botbases' started by Prostak, Jan 7, 2015.

    1. Kmica

      Kmica Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2012
      Messages:
      626
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
    2. oresal

      oresal New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 8, 2012
      Messages:
      139
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is there any way to set it up for AFK PVP Pet Battles?
       
    3. Kmica

      Kmica Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2012
      Messages:
      626
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
      No to my knowledge.
       
    4. oresal

      oresal New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 8, 2012
      Messages:
      139
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is there any plan to implement profiles for Draenor maps?
       
    5. Kmica

      Kmica Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2012
      Messages:
      626
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
      U can try any Gatherbuddy2 profile (GB2) for draenor zones. They should work.
       
    6. IDeath

      IDeath New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2015
      Messages:
      22
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I don't get this. I configured and loaded a gather profile and it doesn't start. It does nothing put output:
       
    7. Kmica

      Kmica Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2012
      Messages:
      626
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Set log level to Diagnostic in HB Settings & Tools, restart HB, try again, post complete log.

      But if i have to guess, did u disable automatic profile loading in Prosto Pets ?
       
    8. IDeath

      IDeath New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2015
      Messages:
      22
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm trying to achieve 150 pet battles in draenor. I'm using just a random gather profile but it doesn't want to start. And yes, I have disabled automatic profile loading. I'll post log in a few.


      -- Edit

      It's working now, but I still need a good profile for pets in draenor. Can anyone share?
       
      Last edited: Apr 20, 2015
    9. Kmica

      Kmica Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2012
      Messages:
      626
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Nice of u to share your solution with the rest of us.... ;)
       
    10. oresal

      oresal New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 8, 2012
      Messages:
      139
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      https://www.thebuddyforum.com/attac...ttle-pets-4-1-a-23-25-dra-frostfire-ridge-xml

      Any gather profile will work. do a search for example: talador herb, talador gatherbuddy, etc

      https://www.thebuddyforum.com/honor...nor-600-700-a/198473-dans-wod-collection.html

      only one i couldnt find unpaid was spires of arak. there's a trial u can get for 24hrs from someone who made all zone profiles gathering, use it for pets

      https://store.buddyauth.com/Product?productId=2351
       
      Last edited: Apr 20, 2015
    11. oresal

      oresal New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 8, 2012
      Messages:
      139
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Using Gorgrond gather profile (doesn't matter which one) and there's a lot of flying pets (wasps, jungle birds) that are literally flying up in the air. HB/prostopets will run to them and attempt engaging, but it fails and stands around for ~10s until blacklisting, then moves on and repeats.

      I'm wondering if there's some way to make prostopets engage the way I do manually, but on its own. I use a keybind for "interact with target" and it works, but i want to AFK this botbase.

      Any ideas? someone add functionality of "interact with target"
       
    12. Kiroshin

      Kiroshin New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 17, 2012
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      How exactly do you set this bot up to roam the world of Azeroth catching pets you currently don't own?

      Looking to get some pet achievements; specifically the safari and tamer ones.
       
    13. astralel

      astralel New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 21, 2012
      Messages:
      104
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i cant start it. it says that message and stops hb.

      Current zone is Terokkar Forest (Terokkar Forest - Zone - World of Warcraft)
      [Pets] Prosto_Pets started, version 0.9.16
      Exception was thrown in BotBase.Start. Bot cannot start.
      System.ArgumentException: This handler has already been attached to this event
      Parameter name: handler
      at Styx.WoWInternals.LuaEvents.AttachEvent(String eventName, LuaEventHandlerDelegate handler, String filter)
      at Styx.WoWInternals.LuaEvents.AttachEvent(String eventName, LuaEventHandlerDelegate handler)
      at Prosto_Pets.Prosto_Pets.AttachLuaEvents() in c:\Program Files (x86)\World of Warcraft Beta Copy\love\Bots\Prosto_Pets\Prosto_Pets.cs:line 1222
      at Prosto_Pets.Prosto_Pets.Start() in c:\Program Files (x86)\World of Warcraft Beta Copy\love\Bots\Prosto_Pets\Prosto_Pets.cs:line 241
      at Styx.CommonBot.TreeRoot.()
      [PetD] SwapTab: [30, 30, 30]
      [PetD] ModeInfo: [ 2_diff=2, 3_diff=2, zoneDiff=0]
      [PetD] SwapTab: [30, 30, 30]
      [PetD] ModeInfo: [ 2_diff=2, 3_diff=2, zoneDiff=0]
      [Pets] [PetsForm] Settings: Mode=Relative, Lock1st=False, Lock2nd=False, Lock3rd=False, pet Levels=17-20 , UseWildPets=False, OnlyBluePets=True, Min pet Health=90, CaptureRares=True, IgnoreElites=True, CaptureNotOwn=4, MoveByMan=False, Record=False, NotEngage=False, AutoZone=True
      [PetD] Memory used before collection: 31,862,616
      [PetD] Memory used after full collection: 30,404,548
      Starting the bot!
      Currently Using BotBase : Prosto Pets
      Character is a level 65 Troll Shaman
      Current zone is Terokkar Forest (Terokkar Forest - Zone - World of Warcraft)
      [Pets] Prosto_Pets started, version 0.9.16
      Exception was thrown in BotBase.Start. Bot cannot start.
      System.ArgumentException: This handler has already been attached to this event
      Parameter name: handler
      at Styx.WoWInternals.LuaEvents.AttachEvent(String eventName, LuaEventHandlerDelegate handler, String filter)
      at Styx.WoWInternals.LuaEvents.AttachEvent(String eventName, LuaEventHandlerDelegate handler)
      at Prosto_Pets.Prosto_Pets.AttachLuaEvents() in c:\Program Files (x86)\World of Warcraft Beta Copy\love\Bots\Prosto_Pets\Prosto_Pets.cs:line 1222
      at Prosto_Pets.Prosto_Pets.Start() in c:\Program Files (x86)\World of Warcraft Beta Copy\love\Bots\Prosto_Pets\Prosto_Pets.cs:line 241
      at Styx.CommonBot.TreeRoot.()
       
    14. psychoticbloodelf

      psychoticbloodelf New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 14, 2014
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Compiler Error: error CS1508: Resource identifier 'Prosto_Pets.PluginSettingsForm.resources' has already been used in this assembly
      Pleace help me ?
       
    15. atg68

      atg68 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 19, 2010
      Messages:
      934
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I SVN'd the bot, loaded it and hit start.. I dont get an error in the HB window, but it just stops after about 2 seconds... log included :

      edit: you say to make the folder "Presto_Pets" but it looks like it's trying to load "Prosto_Pets"
       

      Attached Files:

    16. Kmica

      Kmica Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2012
      Messages:
      626
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Its "Prosto_Pets" that is your problem.

      1st post is clear about "Prosto_Pets", wondering where u got "Presto_Pets" from... :)
       
      Last edited: Apr 23, 2015
      atg68 likes this.
    17. atg68

      atg68 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 19, 2010
      Messages:
      934
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      0
      wow, I cant read. thanks. lol
       
    18. jsimmons10

      jsimmons10 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Feb 15, 2012
      Messages:
      744
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      love this bot! one issue though is if i stop it. it will not let me start it back up again. ill need to close HB to start it again
       
      Last edited: Apr 23, 2015
    19. jsimmons10

      jsimmons10 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Feb 15, 2012
      Messages:
      744
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      18
      also would u be able to add in something that alows capture of upgraded pets?

      and an issue with wild pets flying in the air. the bot cant click them and will black list them and move on
       
      Last edited: Apr 23, 2015
    20. Themer

      Themer New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 20, 2014
      Messages:
      87
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Rather than stop, use pause from the pull down next to "Stop". It will resume from that.
       

    Share This Page