Demonbuddy for Season 16 released, updates.buddyauth.com !
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy

[FREE] Continuous CavaPlugin - Plugin to manage and load all Continuous Cava Profiles

Discussion in 'Uncataloged' started by Cava, Aug 4, 2016.

  1. Cava

    Cava Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012
    Messages:
    3,133
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    48



    This plugin was created to work with all Continuous Cava profiles. It will install all necessary quest behaviors, and work as a start/load profile manager.
    Also allow you to specific the Continuous settings.

    To start this plugin, just enabke it like any other plugin, after few seconds an window will open and you can configure/ start it, after first configuration and while this plugin its enable every time you start honorbuddy, this plugin will remember your last selection and will load it, to remove this autostart, just disble this plugin like any other plugin.

    This plugin requires access to Continuous Cava Profiles in Store, some are free, some are paid, remember to keep then enabled if you want use then.

    Get Here your Continuous CavaPlugin - Plugin to manage and load all Continuous Cava Profiles from Store


    Other Buddy Store Products:
    Check Here all my other products on the Buddy Store
     
    Last edited: Aug 18, 2016
  2. Cava

    Cava Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012
    Messages:
    3,133
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Reserved
     
  3. lancsdad

    lancsdad Member

    Joined:
    May 3, 2014
    Messages:
    136
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    You can't enable the plugin as a popup comes up telling you that you need to restart. Thing is, you can't close the pop up so can't do anything with HB. Had to close HB by going to task manager and closing the process. When restarted, the plugin was not ticked, so rinse, repeat...
     
  4. Cava

    Cava Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012
    Messages:
    3,133
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    48
    thanks for report. issue its now fixed (Waiting for Code Approval)
     
  5. Cava

    Cava Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012
    Messages:
    3,133
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Honorbuddy Release 3.0.16018.848 bring an incompatibility with Behavior Pullmobs, fix already in store waiting for Code Approval
     
  6. donthor

    donthor New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    can not get it to farm herbalism and farm Mining doing quest will no farming what am I doing wrong
     
    Last edited: Sep 6, 2016
  7. Cava

    Cava Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012
    Messages:
    3,133
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    48
    please upload your log
     
  8. donthor

    donthor New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    my log

    my log
     

    Attached Files:

  9. Cava

    Cava Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012
    Messages:
    3,133
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    48
    while bot is running check for this message-> [PBContinuous-Debug]: Running/Grind Time/Farm Time xx/20/20

    you selected in cavaplugin settings 20 minutes for questing ,20 minutes for grind and 20 minutes for farm

    [17:20:42.233 N] [PBContinuous-Debug]: QuestMaxTime: 20
    [17:20:42.235 N] [PBContinuous-Debug]: GrindMaxTime: 20
    [17:20:42.237 N] [PBContinuous-Debug]: FarmMaxTime: 20
    [17:20:42.240 N] [PBContinuous-Debug]: UseGrind: True
    [17:20:42.242 N] [PBContinuous-Debug]: UseMining: True
    [17:20:42.244 N] [PBContinuous-Debug]: UseHerbalism: True

    when bot reach 20 minutes questing will change to grind or farm and then after that 20 minutes in (grind/farming) will change back to questing, you need wait that 20 minutes before bot goes for (farm/grind)
     
  10. donthor

    donthor New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    thx

    :eek::eek:
     
  11. Cava

    Cava Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012
    Messages:
    3,133
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    48
    also i advice you to select sell in Action House all that farm thats an easy way to have more than 4K gold with low level chars, dont worry with bags, when you have enough gold bot will buy 16 slot bags
     
  12. donthor

    donthor New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    I get this error messege [Profile Message]: Compiling Move to Action House City
    MoveTo failed to move to the location: <7459.9, -326.56, 8.09> it has worked 've tried and do a clean install of HB without plugins
     

    Attached Files:

  13. Cava

    Cava Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012
    Messages:
    3,133
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    48
    thanks for your report, failed move to Iron Forge, fix uploaded , Waiting for Code Approval
     
    Last edited: Sep 10, 2016
  14. donthor

    donthor New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    do your ha a eta for Code Approval
     
  15. Cava

    Cava Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012
    Messages:
    3,133
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    48
    staff takes untill 3 days, this last days because new HB3 , i got my produts approved usualy 1 day after updated
     
  16. donthor

    donthor New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    oki thx for reply
     
  17. donthor

    donthor New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2014
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    can it be possibility that one can put things into the bank
     
  18. Cava

    Cava Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012
    Messages:
    3,133
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    48
    so far its possible put itens in guild bank do you mean personal bank?
     
  19. turbospud

    turbospud New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2012
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Failure to start

    Keep getting nothing to do loop on trying to start including log
     

    Attached Files:

  20. Cava

    Cava Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

    Joined:
    Aug 15, 2012
    Messages:
    3,133
    Likes Received:
    48
    Trophy Points:
    48
    thanks for your report, fixed at version 178R: Waiting for Code Approval
     

Share This Page