• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Coroutines.WithdrawItemsCoroutine

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by cyberbot, Oct 26, 2014.

    1. cyberbot

      cyberbot Member

      Joined:
      Mar 15, 2014
      Messages:
      220
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      If I use "Coroutines.WithdrawItemsCoroutine", is it true that the routine always starts from the first tab?

      If there is a way to start from a particular tab, can you tell me how?
       
    2. darkbluefirefly

      darkbluefirefly Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 8, 2013
      Messages:
      1,927
      Likes Received:
      18
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Hey. Um so the coroutine goes like this

      Code:
      Coroutines.WithdrawItemsCoroutine(ShouldWithdrawFromTab, ShouldWithdrawItem, ContinueWithdrawing);
      so..
      you can use
      Code:
      var wierr =
                          await
                              Coroutines.WithdrawItemsCoroutine(ShouldWithdrawFromTab, ShouldWithdrawItem, ContinueWithdrawing);
                      if (wierr != Coroutines.WithdrawItemsCoroutineError.None)
                      {
                          Log.ErrorFormat("[WithDrawItemsTask] WithdrawItemsCoroutine returned {0}.", wierr);
                          BotManager.Stop();
                      }
                      else
                      {
                          Log.InfoFormat(
                              "[WithDrawItemsTask] Withdrawing has completed.");
                          BotManager.Stop();
                      }
      Code:
      private bool ShouldWithdrawItem(Item item, out int count, object user)
                  {
                         ////Your code here
                         return true
                  }
      return true if you want item withdrawn for the function

      Code:
      private bool ShouldWithdrawFromTab(InventoryTab tab, object user)
                  {
                      return true;
                  }
      Specifies the tab, again return true if it's the tab you want.

      Code:
      private bool ContinueWithdrawing(object user)
                  {
                      if (LokiPoe.InGameState.InventoryPanel.MainInventory.AvailableInventorySquares == 0)
                      {
                          return false;
                      }
                          
                      return true;
                  }
      and this one is so if you run out of space return false, else keep withdrawing items that need to be withdrawn.

      Hope that helps, Pushedx, might need to give more info, but that's what I've learned.

      Edit oh and a bonus

      Code:
      Loki.Bot.Logic.Bots.BasicGrindBot.StashTask.StashTask(Loki.Bot.v3.Coroutines.NeedsToStashDelegate, Loki.Bot.v3.Coroutines.StashingCompleteDelegate, Loki.Bot.v3.Coroutines.StashItemsDelegate, Loki.Bot.v3.Coroutines.BestStashTabForItem, [object])
       
      Last edited: Oct 26, 2014
    3. cyberbot

      cyberbot Member

      Joined:
      Mar 15, 2014
      Messages:
      220
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Dark, I believe (and tried) what you quoted starts from the first tab as-is, and "InventoryTab tab" is implicitly passed to the "ShouldWithdrawFromTab" function, but not specified.
       
    4. pushedx

      pushedx Moderator Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Sep 24, 2013
      Messages:
      4,252
      Likes Received:
      290
      Trophy Points:
      83
      Yes, the coroutine is coded to start from the first tab. Otherwise, it'd miss being able to withdraw items from other stash operations moving the currently selected tab page when it starts.

      You'd have to code your own withdraw coroutine if you wanted a different behavior. All the coroutine does really is go to stash and open it, then goes to the first tab, and calls the user functions for each tab/inventory. Everything is done from using LokiPoe.InGameState.StashPanel, and it's not much code overall. It just uses CurrentTabInventoryTab to get the current tab, which is paseed to the user delegate for checking if a tab should be withdrawn from, then iterates items from CurrentTabInventory, calling the user delegate to see if an item should be withdrawn. You can use FastMove to move items from the stash to the main inventory, but you'll want to be sure it'll fit by checking LokiPoe.InGameState.InventoryPanel.MainInventory.CanFitItem.
       
    5. cyberbot

      cyberbot Member

      Joined:
      Mar 15, 2014
      Messages:
      220
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Can you say more how to use the FastMove function?

      I tried it in the Dev tab with my stash open:

      Code:
      public class RuntimeCode
      {
      	private static readonly ILog Log = Logger.GetLoggerInstanceForType();
      
      	public void Execute()
      	{
      		using(LokiPoe.AcquireFrame())
      		{
                          List<Item> itemlist=Loki.Game.LokiPoe.InGameState.StashPanel.CurrentTabItems;
      		    foreach(var item in itemlist)
                               if (item.Name=="Raise Spectre")
                                    Loki.Game.LokiPoe.InGameState.StashPanel.FastMove(item);
      	    }
      	}
      
      }
      
      Nothing happened. Do I have to move my cursor to the object first?
       
    6. darkbluefirefly

      darkbluefirefly Community Developer

      Joined:
      Nov 8, 2013
      Messages:
      1,927
      Likes Received:
      18
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Hey dude, did you make sure that
      Code:
      Loki.Game.LokiPoe.InGameState.IsStashPanelOpen
      and
      Code:
      Loki.Game.LokiPoe.InGameState.IsInventoryPanelOpen
      Prior to running the code?
      Ops, I think bot might need to run, if that's the case use ScriptedBot.
       
      Last edited: Oct 26, 2014
    7. pushedx

      pushedx Moderator Moderator Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Sep 24, 2013
      Messages:
      4,252
      Likes Received:
      290
      Trophy Points:
      83
      You always want to store the result of the API function and log/process it to know what is going on. Change that to:
      Code:
      if (item.Name=="Raise Spectre")
      {
         var res = Loki.Game.LokiPoe.InGameState.StashPanel.FastMove(item);
         Log.InfoFormat("FastMove returned {0}", res);
      }
      
      to understand why it did nothing.

      Once you've done that, you can switch to the client, and press alt + shift + e to enable the ProcessHookManager, and then alt + shift + d to disable it. I thought I had that info in the Dev tab guide, but I'll get it added now, as I see I've only mentioned it in a few threads in response to issues with it.

      Alternatively, you'll want to enable/disable it in the code itself by using the API function before calling any functions that perform input actions.
       
    8. cyberbot

      cyberbot Member

      Joined:
      Mar 15, 2014
      Messages:
      220
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Thanks!!
       

    Share This Page