• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • DB Crash on attachment to process

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Support' started by Major Nelson, Apr 17, 2017.

    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.
    1. Major Nelson

      Major Nelson New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2014
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      See attached. Closes after 20 seconds on attachment. 32 bit.
       

      Attached Files:

    2. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
    3. Major Nelson

      Major Nelson New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2014
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Still receiving error. I am pretty tech savvy I like to think but I can't seem to locate the issue. New log attached.
       

      Attached Files:

    4. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      checked what stated above?
       
    5. Major Nelson

      Major Nelson New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2014
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Yes, I checked the list, none of the referenced software installed.
       
    6. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      pm me your Skype and we will teamviewer it
       
    7. Major Nelson

      Major Nelson New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2014
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Edited botmanager, redownloaded beta compiles of NVIDIA Geforce Experience, Adjusted SYSTEM permissions to reflect "full access", they were not before. Did not have write access. Forwarded application through firewalls on local system and router and it all seems to be working, not sure what did it. Probably permissions. Lock post please.
       
    Thread Status:
    Not open for further replies.

    Share This Page