• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • DemonBuddy Unofficial status

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Forum' started by Thecamel, Jun 4, 2018.

    1. Botter1337

      Botter1337 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2018
      Messages:
      120
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      talking about CPU...the game is Diablo 3 which is running on a very old engine

      Remember you are botting D3 here, not FINAL FANTASY XV at 4k max settings
       
    2. Botter1337

      Botter1337 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2018
      Messages:
      120
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      upload_2018-6-27_21-39-27.png

      @all who think DB isn't working good...

      1tr/hr solo experience with crusader GR botting
       
    3. sl198986

      sl198986 Member

      Joined:
      May 11, 2014
      Messages:
      65
      Likes Received:
      9
      Trophy Points:
      8
      same issue. I am using win10 pro lastest update, I have installed all required supports including ms .net, vc 2017 x86 x64, closed all firewall and antivirus, unnistall all possible overlay software, but still less than 10 TPS.
       
    4. Botter1337

      Botter1337 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2018
      Messages:
      120
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Its based on DB/trinity that your TPS is that low

      upload_2018-6-27_21-46-35.png

      upload_2018-6-27_21-47-12.png

      Having between 20-30 TPS in greater rifts
       
      Last edited: Jun 27, 2018
    5. agraellee

      agraellee Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2016
      Messages:
      43
      Likes Received:
      17
      Trophy Points:
      8
      If the previous DB516 used my routine, I think your TPS should be between 35 and 45.
       
    6. Wugauleehi

      Wugauleehi New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 27, 2018
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      You should point out the "Hardware specifications" of your computer.
      Not everyone has the "High Level" computer
       
    7. Wugauleehi

      Wugauleehi New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 27, 2018
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I also encounter the same issue. Hopefully, the next version will improve.
      My setting:
      OS: Win10 ˊ64 bit (1803)
      CPU: i5 7200U@2.5GHz
      GPU: NVIDIA GEFORCE 930MX
      Mem: 8G
      D3 player: Wizard @ Tal Rasha
       

      Attached Files:

    8. Botter1337

      Botter1337 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2018
      Messages:
      120
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      "high level computer" for botting Diablo 3 aka 6yrs old game :rolleyes::rolleyes::rolleyes:
       
    9. Zalles83

      Zalles83 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
    10. Botter1337

      Botter1337 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 15, 2018
      Messages:
      120
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      code changes
       
    11. Phelon

      Phelon Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,591
      Likes Received:
      140
      Trophy Points:
      63
      That is kind of a dumb ass answer. If you have no idea, just don't answer. If you want to change it on your own just go to: \Demonbuddy\Plugins\Trinity\UI\Advanced.xaml line 33 and change the Maximum Value to what ever you want your max to be. Nice and easy.


      upload_2018-6-28_12-30-33.png
       
      Zalles83 likes this.
    12. Zalles83

      Zalles83 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2014
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Thank you Phelon.
       
    13. sanwu555

      sanwu555 New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2018
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Is separate modification of "Maximum"?

      Is it helpful to modify the “TickFrequency” to improve the TPS?
       
    14. Phelon

      Phelon Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,591
      Likes Received:
      140
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Nope. That is just the frequency of the tick marks on the ui.
       
    15. sl198986

      sl198986 Member

      Joined:
      May 11, 2014
      Messages:
      65
      Likes Received:
      9
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Sir, please dont waste your time to answer these stupid questions, please go back to work on DB, we want DB tps and fps issue gets fixed as soon as possible, thank you.
       
      Finkatizeme likes this.
    16. zetton

      zetton Member

      Joined:
      Nov 11, 2017
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      8
      fps issue needs to be fixed asap
      it is like watching a slideshow lol
       
    17. sanwu555

      sanwu555 New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2018
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      3
      You're speak so bad. You're smart ? Why don't you go to DB work? fuck!
       
    18. Finkatizeme

      Finkatizeme New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 17, 2012
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      "Demonbuddy is ready and released, happy Season 14!" This is a joke, demonbuddy is not "ready" and barely runs, if you consider the bot walking into a rift and standing there after killing the first elite pack "ready" that's kind of sad, I feel mislead. I've followed every troubleshooting method Tony has posted in these forums, from changing the directory location, fresh installs, etc to no avail. I would absolutely recommend not purchasing a license until the bot is actually running. This feels like a cash-grab that was made to capitalize at the start of the season, the bot takes almost an hour to clear a basic T13 rift when I clear 100+ when actually playing. Will we be reimburse for the lost time since the bot is actually broken as hell and can _barely_ complete a rift? I've asked in multiple threads if there is a way we could roll back to the previous versions where the bot actually ran and no reply, also every time I ask in a thread if keys will be extended due to demonbuddy not working there is never a reply. Buyer beware you will not be getting what you paid for.
       
      Last edited: Jun 29, 2018
    19. Cr0nJ0b

      Cr0nJ0b New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 13, 2015
      Messages:
      27
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      It's funny, I've read ppl in the chat talking about some mysterious builds (China builds) (custom builds), that seem to work fine. I'm running a crusader and frankly the only thing that I can get to run even barely are simple GR60 runs. They at least complete most of the time (70%). Rifts, haven't been working at all. What astounds me is the inconsistency in the errors. It's like in one rift the bot completes fine (with lag). Then next rift, he'll town run with 5 items in stash and then lose his mind. I mean...what would trigger the Town Run? then there seems to be no logic to check for the return portal...but then other times it will TP, clean stash and go back through the portal....Why would it work one time and not another??? just strange...
       
    20. Phelon

      Phelon Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,591
      Likes Received:
      140
      Trophy Points:
      63
      You realize I am not an employee right? I am a player just like yourself. I just happen to mod my own trinity (which is now labeled the chinese version) and help people when I can.
       
      Zalles83 and Brisket like this.

    Share This Page