• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [DOWNLOAD] Trinity

    Discussion in 'Trinity' started by xzjv, Jan 12, 2016.

    1. illsaveyou

      illsaveyou New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 18, 2016
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      new here, but on latest version of trinity and noticed when using default monk profile it doesnt use mantra? is there a way to tweak this?
       
    2. kagefar

      kagefar New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2016
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      .767 is better, but still very unstable.. game still crashes very often..

      imo its not possible to go afk with current patch..
       
    3. johngansiewkee

      johngansiewkee Member

      Joined:
      Mar 11, 2016
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      still very unstable
       
    4. Vicente

      Vicente New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 5, 2017
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Bought for the first time a week of demonbuddy, but its useless... It stops attacking GR bosses, sometimes it bugs and stays too far away to be able to hit a mob and for the mob to go for you so it does nothing until tons of time has passed and it cancels the game to do it again, and in some GRs and rifts it just stays in the same level when its been fully discovered and everything has been killed in it, going from door to door just walking until you realize its doing that.
      I don't think I'll be buying more time after this, wasn't looking for a bot that needed babysitting.
       
      Zaxxon2009 likes this.
    5. bubonik

      bubonik New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 13, 2016
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Thank you 767 is good work!
       
    6. getit8free

      getit8free Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2015
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Doesn't use Death Gates on Pandemonium Fortress maps!
       
    7. kuskner

      kuskner Member

      Joined:
      Oct 12, 2013
      Messages:
      529
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      There is a bug in Vyr/Rasha Paralysis Archon settings/build. When its at the Greater Rift final boss, and it loses Archon form and gets back into it, it only spams 1, not the RIGHT ability. Any fix for this?

      Edit: I have tried Vyr/Rasha Paralysis Archon by Unexpected with help from TwoCigars and Vyr/Rasha Archon Paralysis (Speedfarm) by Unexecpted/TwoCigars/Qvazmir and the VyRasha Manald Archon GR Build by TwoCigars but the last one seems very buggy because it tried to shoot from 40 yards away any just spams into walls and stuff

      2nd Edit: I closed DB and that seems to resolve the problem
       
      Last edited: Apr 10, 2017
    8. DBM

      DBM New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 28, 2017
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      767 - Still does not attack GR Guardian! Can we get this fixed?
       
    9. Repka

      Repka Member

      Joined:
      Jul 8, 2014
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      to my experience, if your using a monk, for get it; it will not attack or it will start the attack then it stops.

      use something else other class are working fine
       
    10. guangxuege

      guangxuege New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 11, 2014
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      trinity is extracting legendaries from my inventory even though I set it "none"
       
    11. kuskner

      kuskner Member

      Joined:
      Oct 12, 2013
      Messages:
      529
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      How do I get trinity to attack with Arcane torment more than its doing normally when out of Archon form?
       
    12. kagefar

      kagefar New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2016
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      when running bountys (balance mats) i cant get the bot to run Act2 though I have quite a lot fewer mat's then the others (about 20 less). Reads amount of mats, and then starts running throgh Act 5.. When using act selection mode and only choose to run act 2, it goes for act 1...

      Quite buggy and anoying imo..

      Update 4hours later: When using 'act selection' and having 'checked off' all acts, bot seems to be running a lot smoother
       
      Last edited: Apr 11, 2017
    13. DanishNinja

      DanishNinja Member

      Joined:
      Aug 31, 2014
      Messages:
      171
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      There is a lot fewer supported act 2 bounties than the other ones. What i do is that i join a game with other players and bot the bounties. Semi-afkable. I don't recommend being afk in case the bot spasses out.
       
    14. kagefar

      kagefar New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 30, 2016
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      Ye ok you are probably right - it might be caused by the unsupported bountys.


      Prøver at tage et par public games og se hvordan det går ned..
       
    15. MyKogInYourAshe

      MyKogInYourAshe Member

      Joined:
      Nov 1, 2014
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
    16. Triomyx

      Triomyx New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 9, 2014
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Looting in town working for anyone?
      running 4bots whit autofollow and dropping leg's works but not looting in town so just wondering if its on my end or others have the same problem.
       
    17. Golema

      Golema New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 7, 2017
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      How do you mean "I closed DB and that seems to resolve the problem"? I'm having the issue that in Archon form it just spams button 1 and gives the message "No valid power was selected for target: ", sometimes it shoots the beam for a second or two, then the same spam again.
      Very frustrating.
       
    18. kuskner

      kuskner Member

      Joined:
      Oct 12, 2013
      Messages:
      529
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I changed spec to the Hydra one. Im using the Pralysis 5+3 Greater Rift by Night Breeze. Its better. Make sure you have to same abilities as the build it links https://www.d3planner.com/812244416
       
    19. kuskner

      kuskner Member

      Joined:
      Oct 12, 2013
      Messages:
      529
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I need some help. How do I edit a combat routine to cast Archon From when ever its off cold down?

      Now it only cast Archon Form if some conditions are met.

      I know its posible, I just dont know how :p Please help
       
    20. d3pt

      d3pt New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 22, 2012
      Messages:
      19
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      3
      With the flashfire routine (I haven't really tested with others), most of the time the bot starts attacking a goblin and then it just ignores it, and goes on. And rarely also happens against elites.
      In previous versions there was a "Wait after kill" setting, i can't find it. It's annoying because when farming Death's breath, the bot, sometimes, uses teleport skill after kill and doesn't pick the DBs.
       

    Share This Page