• Visit Honorbuddy
  • Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Visit Demonbuddy
  • Visit Exilebuddy
  • Visit Hearthbuddy
  • Visit Pokefarmer
  • Visit Buddystore

[DungeonBuddy 435]: No script found for dungeonId

Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Forum' started by Baboulowi, Feb 10, 2013.

  1. Baboulowi

    Baboulowi New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2012
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hi buddies :)

    Since the last update, I got this error when i try to dungeonMode :
    [DungeonBuddy 435]: No script found for dungeonId

    I'm level 67 and it does it for all BC dungeons !

    What I am supposed to do ?

    Thanks !!
     
  2. Master2012

    Master2012 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2012
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    go to bot configurations and then dungeons and select dungeons which you want to use and the same on wow specific selections and then start HB and works fine
     
  3. Project-WoW

    Project-WoW New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2010
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Same here for the Hellfire Instances

    [DungeonBuddy 435]: No script found for dungeonId: 136
     
  4. Baboulowi

    Baboulowi New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2012
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Hey :) Thanks for your reply ! I already tried this solution, still doesn't work =/
     
  5. highvoltz

    highvoltz Well-Known Member Staff Member Buddy Core Dev

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2010
    Messages:
    1,729
    Likes Received:
    139
    Trophy Points:
    63
  6. Master2012

    Master2012 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2012
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
  7. Baboulowi

    Baboulowi New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2012
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  8. Master2012

    Master2012 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2012
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    pls test this and unpack it and rewrite with your folder from HB

    or put this two files to your Dungeon Scripts\Burning Crusade\Dungeons from HB and override!
     

    Attached Files:

    Last edited: Feb 10, 2013
  9. highvoltz

    highvoltz Well-Known Member Staff Member Buddy Core Dev

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2010
    Messages:
    1,729
    Likes Received:
    139
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Delete the files \Dungeon Scripts\Burning Crusade\Dungeons\Slave Pens Heroic.cs and \Dungeon Scripts\Cataclysm\Dungeons\Deadmines Heroic.cs. These files are causing compile errors and since they're no longer used you can safely delete them. The updater currently doesn't remove unused files .
     
  10. Baboulowi

    Baboulowi New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2012
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Still the same. I guess it doesn't come from the dungeon scripts...
     
  11. Kungen

    Kungen Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2012
    Messages:
    244
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    this is not fixing the issue,

    [DungeonBuddy 435]: No script found for dungeonId: 302

    any other suggestions highvolts?
     
  12. Baboulowi

    Baboulowi New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2012
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    It works :D Thanks! But how do you know that it comes from that ?
     
  13. PEPS13

    PEPS13 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 2, 2011
    Messages:
    56
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    ([DungeonBuddy 435]: You're attempting to queue as tank to random LFG with real players. This is unsafe, dangerous and not supported but if you still wish to do this then you must enable 'Tank In Random Groups' setting under Advanced options.)
    what to do that would be a tank to go?
     
  14. the_papy

    the_papy New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2013
    Messages:
    55
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    [DungeonBuddy 660]: No script found for dungeonId: 0
    i understand why?

    plz help,
    Cheers
     
  15. wiedst

    wiedst New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2014
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I had the problem too, because I choose Dungeon to Farm, but didn't select something. So I set it to "None", same with Scenario. And I choose only Raids "Auto Select Best Rad". That is all and it works.
     

Share This Page