• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Eclipse - Reborn

    Discussion in 'Botbases' started by Twist, Mar 2, 2014.

    1. saltychip

      saltychip New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 11, 2013
      Messages:
      556
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      rip plugin
       
    2. Twist

      Twist Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 15, 2010
      Messages:
      639
      Likes Received:
      27
      Trophy Points:
      28
      According to the last patch notes i read this functionality is now included in the core bot.
       
    3. HSBen

      HSBen Member

      Joined:
      Sep 16, 2010
      Messages:
      97
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6

      NOT YOUR HEALBOT THOUGH :p Keep up the good work!
       
    4. Twist

      Twist Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 15, 2010
      Messages:
      639
      Likes Received:
      27
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Just released the heal Bot. Let me know what you think.
       
    5. henlz

      henlz New Member

      Joined:
      May 12, 2014
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is the plugin still working?
       
    6. Delete

      Delete New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2014
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      tried to run it yesterday with no luck : /

      not sure what happened to OP but i really wanna afk farm dungeons
       
    7. Twist

      Twist Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 15, 2010
      Messages:
      639
      Likes Received:
      27
      Trophy Points:
      28
      I was told that this functionality is now built into RB - so i stopped maintaining it.
       
    8. ix0u

      ix0u New Member

      Joined:
      May 19, 2010
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      could you precise what informations / post you have about this feature being implemented in the core RB ?
      I could not find any clue about it, but a post in your thread mentionnng it.

      Since it is a really useful feature when you don't want to create specific grinding profile but just afk/farm a small zone!
       
    9. fragler

      fragler Member

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2010
      Messages:
      218
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      ignore my post, thought it was for his healbot..
      this plugin was fine.. thanks twist
       
      Last edited: May 20, 2014
    10. yungyungyung

      yungyungyung New Member

      Joined:
      May 19, 2014
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i put in plug in folder and it doesn't appear at the rebornbuddy plug in
       
    11. Munkee

      Munkee New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 9, 2012
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      First page...

       
    12. chucky30

      chucky30 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      118
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      geting this error
      [14:28:55.108 N] Compiler Error: c:\Users\larry\Downloads\Rebornbuddy 1.0.137.0\BotBases\Eclipse.Reborn.Ver1.0.4\Models\Path.cs(2,7) : warning CS0105: The using directive for 'Eclipse.Models' appeared previously in this namespace
      [14:28:55.108 N] Compiler Error: c:\Users\larry\Downloads\Rebornbuddy 1.0.137.0\BotBases\Eclipse.Reborn.Ver1.0.4\TwistsSlideMover.cs(19,33) : error CS0246: The type or namespace name 'Vector3' could not be found (are you missing a using directive or an assembly reference?)
       
    13. crazybuz

      crazybuz New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 14, 2012
      Messages:
      171
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      https://www.thebuddyforum.com/rebornbuddy-forum/plugins/151361-eclipse-reborn-5.html#post1517455

      This is no longer being maintained it is implemented into the bot already.
       
    14. chucky30

      chucky30 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      118
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      what mode is this in so i can try it plz
       
    15. Twist

      Twist Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 15, 2010
      Messages:
      639
      Likes Received:
      27
      Trophy Points:
      28
      Ok its been a minute... but i finally fixed this and got it working again. Doesnt save the db entries between opens but it does seek and destroy your specified targets. So there is that. Once i fix it the rest of the way I will upload.
       
    16. Next

      Next New Member

      Joined:
      May 26, 2014
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I don't see Eclipse on the new release, how is it used now ?
       

    Share This Page