• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Elementalist - bot dont summone 2 golems (help pls)

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by Skuz76, Oct 27, 2016.

    1. Skuz76

      Skuz76 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 28, 2015
      Messages:
      70
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Hi i'm actually an elementalist with 2 golems but the bot summon only 1 atm.
      Anyone knows how to do for summon 2 golems?

      THANKS
       
    2. PainfulDeath

      PainfulDeath Member

      Joined:
      Jul 12, 2012
      Messages:
      489
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      you would probably need to modify the routine for that.
       
    3. Skuz76

      Skuz76 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 28, 2015
      Messages:
      70
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      how i have to do that? i'm so bad for modify routine :x
       
    4. PainfulDeath

      PainfulDeath Member

      Joined:
      Jul 12, 2012
      Messages:
      489
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      the golem section is right at the top of the routine, the routine already takes all slots for different golems into variables, you just need to rework the logic so it doens't just cast one first golem, but finds at least 2 and casts them
       
    5. Skuz76

      Skuz76 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 28, 2015
      Messages:
      70
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      i change it

      ''// Auto-set, you do not have to change these.
      private int _sgSlot;
      private int _summonChaosGolemSlot = -1;
      private int _summonIceGolemSlot = -1;
      private int _summonFlameGolemSlot = +1;
      private int _summonStoneGolemSlot = +1;

      private int _summonLightningGolemSlot = -1;''

      and the bot didnt summon the 2 golems =(
       
    6. toNyx

      toNyx Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Oct 29, 2011
      Messages:
      3,770
      Likes Received:
      35
      Trophy Points:
      48
      lel, almost had an heart attack
       
    7. gogo134

      gogo134 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 10, 2016
      Messages:
      98
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Find this section in oldroutine.cs and replace it with below,



      // If we have a Summon Golem skill, we can cast it if we havn't cast it recently.
      if (_sgSlot != -1 &&
      _summonGolemStopwatch.ElapsedMilliseconds >
      10000)
      {
      // See if we can use the skill.
      var skill = LokiPoe.InGameState.SkillBarHud.Slot(_sgSlot);
      if (skill.CanUse())
      {
      var max = skill.GetStat(StatTypeGGG.NumberOfGolemsAllowed);
      if (skill.NumberDeployed < 1)
      {
      await DisableAlwaysHiglight();

      await Coroutines.FinishCurrentAction();

      var err1 = LokiPoe.InGameState.SkillBarHud.UseAt(_sgSlot, true, myPos);
      if (err1 == LokiPoe.InGameState.UseResult.None)
      {
      _summonGolemStopwatch.Restart();

      await Coroutines.FinishCurrentAction(false);

      return true;
      }

      Log.ErrorFormat("[Logic] UseAt returned {0} for {1}.", err1, skill.Name);
      }
      }
      }
      if (_summonIceGolemSlot != -1 &&
      _summonGolemStopwatch.ElapsedMilliseconds >
      10000)
      {
      // See if we can use the skill.
      var skill = LokiPoe.InGameState.SkillBarHud.Slot(_summonIceGolemSlot);
      if (skill.CanUse())
      {
      var max = skill.GetStat(StatTypeGGG.NumberOfGolemsAllowed);
      if (skill.NumberDeployed < 1)
      {
      await DisableAlwaysHiglight();

      await Coroutines.FinishCurrentAction();

      var err1 = LokiPoe.InGameState.SkillBarHud.UseAt(_summonIceGolemSlot, true, myPos);
      if (err1 == LokiPoe.InGameState.UseResult.None)
      {
      _summonGolemStopwatch.Restart();

      await Coroutines.FinishCurrentAction(false);

      return true;
      }

      Log.ErrorFormat("[Logic] UseAt returned {0} for {1}.", err1, skill.Name);
      }
      }
      }
       
    8. gogo134

      gogo134 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 10, 2016
      Messages:
      98
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      and there is some format issues fix them so:D ,also change your 2. golem name accourdingly,i was using ice so i changed _summonIceGolemSlot
       
    9. Mariupol

      Mariupol Member

      Joined:
      Jun 16, 2016
      Messages:
      83
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      8
      or use cwdt setup
       
    10. kopikasyon

      kopikasyon New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 12, 2014
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      is bot working now in steam version ?
       
    11. DontBeAfraid

      DontBeAfraid Active Member

      Joined:
      Oct 2, 2015
      Messages:
      742
      Likes Received:
      30
      Trophy Points:
      28
      random post in random forum gets random answer:
      purple!
       
    12. Boltwall

      Boltwall Member

      Joined:
      Mar 9, 2015
      Messages:
      87
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      add a cast on Hit . thats what i did :) just means sometimes you get 2 of the same golem
       

    Share This Page