• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Elwynn Forest Herbs and Mines 1 - 65

    Discussion in '1-75' started by Tony, Mar 31, 2012.

    1. Yblaster2k

      Yblaster2k New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 16, 2012
      Messages:
      83
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I figured it out!


      Now, can this profile mine and herb at the same time?
       
      Last edited: Dec 17, 2012
    2. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113
      yes you can mine and herb at the same time
       
    3. Mustang_GT

      Mustang_GT New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 6, 2013
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      having issue

      it works fine all except when i go to pick a node or mine , it does the action but wont pick the item up and put in bag it just keeps trying to pick it up or re mine the node. Does it 3 times then flys off to next node. how can i fix this so it will put it in the bag? I just got the product and i am using the latest version .
       
    4. CheesyFish

      CheesyFish New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 8, 2012
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Did you enabled Auto Loot? Esc -> Interface -> Auto Loot (needs to be on)..
       
    5. Mustang_GT

      Mustang_GT New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 6, 2013
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      well that would explain it lol , do i need to change the loot key ?

      also when he mounts up its always a different mount he selects , is ther a way to make it so its the same mount everytime and it dont look suspicious?
       
      Last edited: Jan 7, 2013
    6. CheesyFish

      CheesyFish New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 8, 2012
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      That's the key what you use when you want to loot 1 single mob instead of everything automatically in your range.. So if you press for example Shift you won't auto loot, but you choose what you want to get..
       
    7. Mustang_GT

      Mustang_GT New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 6, 2013
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      when he mounts up its always a different mount he selects , is ther a way to make it so its the same mount everytime and it dont look suspicious?
       
    8. damiansc1993

      damiansc1993 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2013
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      im having some issues with the bot not attacking when he aggro a pat not really sure why any idea?
       

      Attached Files:

    9. damiansc1993

      damiansc1993 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 7, 2013
      Messages:
      12
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yes setting and tools and unselect random mounts..
       
    10. Tony

      Tony "The Bee" Staff Member Moderator

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      128,913
      Likes Received:
      555
      Trophy Points:
      113

      post a full log under support issues section plz
       
    11. theo1143

      theo1143 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2013
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Thanks! :)
       

    Share This Page