• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Empire - Oricon Dailies

    Discussion in 'Buddy Wing Profiles' started by JoeBrewski, Nov 1, 2013.

    1. JoeBrewski

      JoeBrewski New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 4, 2012
      Messages:
      315
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Notes:
      1. Inside the tower, trying to use the Elevators/Wonkavators - you may need to manually click to travel - I'm still kinda a noob w/this and haven't figured it out.
      2. Final fight in The Tower: Guy is a bitch, make sure you're using a beefy (I'd recommend HK-51, fully/purple-geared) companion.
      3. Pathing - not much I can do about it walking through lava, doesn't happen often, but it DOES happen periodically.
      4. Not set up for 'Preemptive Strike' or any H2+'s - those you can of course do manually/CombatBot.
      5. In general - YOU NEED TO RUN THE 'PRELIMINARY QUESTS' PRIOR TO DAILIES FIRST. This DOES have some support for the preliminaries, but no guarantees on that.

      11/04/2013: Updates to include dialogs where there's only-so-much-I-can-do. MiX - thanks for your input on all this- very much appreciate it.
      11/08/2013: Updates for the PickUpQuests, updates to try and avoid 'The Death Squad' that seems to pop up on several quests, chest on the West side of the map.
      11/09/2013: Working on a pub version of this, will try and have it ready in the next day or two.

      Joe
       

      Attached Files:

      MiX74P3 likes this.
    2. MiX74P3

      MiX74P3 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      425
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      be testing soon...
       
    3. MiX74P3

      MiX74P3 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      425
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Wasn't close enough to use terminal to pick up quests. On defeat Dread Engines, It wasn't close enough to pull Subteroth. Watch Tower Hypergate tower, Had to click myself like you posted. On the Towers Core, I had to manually take my character in the phase, the pathing wouldn't take him in there. Also wouldn't target Commander Zoaron. Wouldn't click Computer Core. After Core quest it runs into a wall in upper tower thinking it has gone below I believe and on its way to False paradise. Doesn't get close enough to pull Corrupted Bothrium Beast and interrupts need user interaction I'd say. Not close enough to reminal to turn quests in.


      Great work Joe...
       
    4. JoeBrewski

      JoeBrewski New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 4, 2012
      Messages:
      315
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Sarcasm?

      Wasn't close enough to use terminal to pick up quests.
      -- Bug with the latest .exe on PickUpQuest and TurninQuest - Added MoveTo's.
      On defeat Dread Engines, It wasn't close enough to pull Subteroth.
      -- Updated, mybad.
      Watch Tower Hypergate tower, Had to click myself like you posted.
      -- Still working on this.
      On the Towers Core, I had to manually take my character in the phase, the pathing wouldn't take him in there.
      -- Meshing - added a couple of MoveTo's to 'guide it'.
      Also wouldn't target Commander Zoaron.
      -- Added MoveTo's to move you right to him, should auto-target.
      Wouldn't click Computer Core.
      --Mybad, added QuestId on the line.
      After Core quest it runs into a wall in upper tower thinking it has gone below I believe and on its way to False paradise.
      -- Added UseTransport.
      Doesn't get close enough to pull Corrupted Bothrium Beast and interrupts need user interaction I'd say.
      --Which CC?
      Not close enough to reminal to turn quests in.
      -- Bug in the .exe, added MoveTo's.

      Thanks for the feedback, appreciate it :)

      Joe
       
    5. MiX74P3

      MiX74P3 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      425
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Nah I truly meant Great Work. I use Unpure and it was on a Tank Jugg.
       
    6. MiX74P3

      MiX74P3 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      425
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      After it frees 3 survivors it runs back near base camp and pauses there(quest Fallen Forces). I have to restart and it continues fine. Still had to pull Subteroth manually. Still needed to manually take him in phase for quest The Tower's Core and didn't pull Commander Zoaron, just pathed to Watchtower Portal and paused there w/o killing Commander Zoaron or finishing that quest.
       
    7. MiX74P3

      MiX74P3 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      425
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Sticky this please!!!!
       
    8. Developer

      Developer New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2012
      Messages:
      799
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Sticky glue added.
       
    9. JoeBrewski

      JoeBrewski New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 4, 2012
      Messages:
      315
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      ROFL, Thanks :)
       
    10. a258cj7

      a258cj7 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      27
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This is no longer working for me. Anyone else having trouble. Dont have time to post a log atm but can do it later.
       
    11. BigStud

      BigStud Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 21, 2013
      Messages:
      79
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Nav Issue. Not a surprise seeing as the Nav system on this bot are horribly done, The Mesh is abysmal, and the programming in general is horrendous. But seeing as I can not get a refund, and it is the only one on the market at the moment that is working. I am stuck having to deal with the constant headaches this P.O.S program offers. Here is a log of the screw ups it is having now. View attachment 114458
       
    12. walter

      walter Active Member

      Joined:
      Jun 25, 2012
      Messages:
      1,112
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      38
      This planet has never been really meshed FYI.


      Walter
       
    13. thebleh

      thebleh New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 9, 2012
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yeah, just says Using object Escape Pod Hatch for quest ID: xxxxxxx and then never moves, even if toggle delete key
       
    14. walter

      walter Active Member

      Joined:
      Jun 25, 2012
      Messages:
      1,112
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Whats this planet ID in game via buddywing. I will see if can remesh just this planet ONLY.
       
    15. swin04

      swin04 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 8, 2014
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Any update on this? Currently not working at all. Anyone get this working?
       
    16. Cryogenesis

      Cryogenesis Moderator Moderator

      Joined:
      Jul 13, 2010
      Messages:
      2,128
      Likes Received:
      13
      Trophy Points:
      38
      When on oricon, press dumplocation in the bot with extremelyspammy on.
      Post the spamlocation info here. Should give coordinates and planetid
       
    17. swin04

      swin04 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 8, 2014
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I'm not sure exactly what you're asking, but after porting to Oricon if you try to run the bot, it will do nothing, but if you move near the quest terminal it and then run it it will click on the terminal and just sit there. If I manually accept the quests and then run it again it will continuously "Generating path to Escape Pod Hatch <-62.72706, 1.259401, 21.87873>
      Waiting for path request to finish..."
       
    18. swin04

      swin04 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 8, 2014
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      oh here you go.
      Resetting current behavior.
      Calling OnDone() on current behavior. UseObjectTag: X: 0, Y: 0, Z: 0, ObjectName: Escape Pod Hatch, Radius: 25, UseTimes: 1, UseRange: 4, WaitTime: 5, BlacklistDuration: 30, Hotspots: System.Collections.Generic.List`1[Buddy.CommonBot.Profile.Hotspot], PlaceableNames: null, IgnoreLOS: True, IgnoreQuestRelation: False, Names: System.Collections.Generic.HashSet`1[System.String], Object: null, Position: <-62.72706, 1.259401, 21.87873>, QuestId: 16140902921358908971, BranchId: 0, StepId: 0, TaskId: 0, QuestName: Quest Id: E00001B055A99E2B, IsDoneCache: False, Behavior: Buddy.BehaviorTree.PrioritySelector,
      [UseObject] Done
      My Location: <-67.87025, 1.200642, 23.94259>
      <Hotspot Name="My Location" X="-67.87025" Y="1.200642" Z="23.94259" />
      Area: 400000411B12E020
      Area Name: ori_daily
      Instance ID: 1
      Room: Default

      This is in front of the Quest Terminal in Oricon
       
    19. swin04

      swin04 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 8, 2014
      Messages:
      73
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      any update on getting this working again?
       
    20. Michael4700

      Michael4700 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 11, 2015
      Messages:
      150
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Why isnt the bot moving to the object areas when I run this profile?

      Looks like its not getting answers back from server on where to go?

      Have attached log. View attachment 2015-06-05 17.38.txt
       

    Share This Page