• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • EU Banned 14/14 and 23/23 07/06/2012 4am

    Discussion in 'Ban Section - Ban Reports' started by derico5, Jul 6, 2012.

    1. silkshade

      silkshade New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 5, 2011
      Messages:
      96
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I haven't been banned, but I am a bit curious about this. I only bot one account (albeit almost 24/7), and on the now rare occurence I actually want to play my "legit" account I do it from the same computer I bot from. I've used the bot on all of my computers, and I play legit from all my computers too. Makes me wonder if I lose my bot account if I will lose the legit one too. Surely Blizzard can't just ban without other proof than a MAC adress?
       
    2. Fereh

      Fereh Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2012
      Messages:
      131
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      I botted on the same machine I played on my legit account with. The main did not get banned, but my 4 farming accounts did.
       
    3. derico5

      derico5 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      389
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      @xerxes: wow doesnt mean world of warcraft ;)

      And i give a hint: On my brand new i7 3930k 4.2Ghz oc with 3gb grafix and 32gb ram are running 15 fresh chars. Cpu is load to 2-4% max. Do your own math now how much copies it can handle... And now back to topic. China-Prices are skyrocking.
       
    4. Yoginatore

      Yoginatore New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      101
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      correct, we are talking about Diablo 3
       
    5. Macatho

      Macatho New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 3, 2011
      Messages:
      1,108
      Likes Received:
      18
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I am running 9 machines and all 9 got banhammer. However I only had 3-4 accounts running on each of em. Low end machines (Q6600 and such). I still dont believe that they would IP-ban.

      There's a swedish saying, dont put all your eggs in the same basket...Because if you drop it...
      I was running the same profile on all my computers, a mistake I wont repeat.
      My two cents
       
    6. Jared82

      Jared82 New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 25, 2012
      Messages:
      58
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      You used the word "wow" in the last post, I think there was a missunderstanding.
       
    7. 20kilo

      20kilo New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2012
      Messages:
      188
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Just to know, how many accounts did you run alone? All under same IP or each machine have your own? profing enought per day to self sustain and expand itself?
       
    8. sparks

      sparks Active Member

      Joined:
      Apr 23, 2010
      Messages:
      1,174
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      38
      I feel for your loss..that is a lot of games banned.
      and I assume they are just pattern banning and not detecting anything.
      (Like they love to say) we can ban for any reason...thanks for the money get the F out.

      I agree with back to D2 100 times the game of this piece of #$%^
       
    9. likwid818

      likwid818 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      927
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      You mean 2-4% max before you start 15 instances of DB right?
       
    10. zippysticks

      zippysticks New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 14, 2012
      Messages:
      452
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      He got you there, he left that part out on purpose =P, I can load 100 Diablo's with 10% usage, until I load up DB, then BOOOOOOOOOOOOM, the CPU killer has come. :mad:
       
    11. Draganos

      Draganos Member

      Joined:
      Oct 7, 2011
      Messages:
      309
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      how can you run so much instances? Pm me please. i can run only 15 on a very good i7...
       
    12. Nadd

      Nadd New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 11, 2012
      Messages:
      169
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      W?rde auch gerne erfahren was f?r Hardware man braucht f?r so viele
       

    Share This Page