• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [Exp/Legs/Keys/Rift/...] BotCompilation

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Profiles' started by BuddyMe, Jun 29, 2014.

    1. BuddyMe

      BuddyMe Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2014
      Messages:
      447
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      0
      update 0.6.4 rev 423

      View attachment BotCompilation 0.6.4 rev 423.zip
      View attachment Plugins only 0.6.4.zip

      EXCLU! [KeyBot] Without loss of time, a realy fast farm keys 12h Farm in Attached Thumbnails
      EXCLU! [UberBot] UberRuns

      0.6.4 rev 423 :
      • Update rev 423 RiftBot Rift Bot - Yet Another Rifting Profile!
      • Various adjustments and changes
      • NEW! [KeyBot] Without loss of time (fast).xml, really fast rush keys. 15keys/h in T5
      • KeyBot.cs, optimization without loss of time


      /!\ NEED HELP FOR SVN AND EZUPDATER :) /!\

      Future plan:
      • EZUpdater, SVN
      • Issues in Act 1 with entering the Butcher's chambers (Tks Milkshakes00)
       

      Attached Files:

    2. evilscoop

      evilscoop Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 10, 2014
      Messages:
      424
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
      correct me if im wrong, but ezupdater will need 2 entry's for this compilation, 1 for profiles and one for plugins
      I dont think you can do it all in one entry :(
       
    3. oge

      oge New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2012
      Messages:
      13
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I got this error as well! can't seem to get it to work :(
      did a fresh install and everything!
       
    4. BuddyMe

      BuddyMe Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2014
      Messages:
      447
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      0
      True, I would have to combine all my plugins in one

      same profile, last version of Comp' ? Checks that you have not changed any file name
       
      Last edited: Jul 10, 2014
    5. Enthvor

      Enthvor New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 6, 2014
      Messages:
      70
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It would be perfectly fine even with 2 entries. But how would you go about replacing the files then? You would need to update trinity & questtools on your svn with already replaced files, right?
       
    6. spaceitout

      spaceitout New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 28, 2014
      Messages:
      163
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      you will only need to create 1 svn account
      then you will only have to setup your 2 directory within it


      each directory will and/or can have its on url to use for Ezupdater
      *adding them in Ezupdater is nothing , just add the url lines , name & such , it's simple.
      ** but , be aware if may conflict with each other by use of Ezupdater , if it is replaceing files ...
      *** I prefer to just set the urls myself on each folder & update as I feel.



      PHP:
      BotComp-demonbuddy.googlecode.com/svn/trunk/
      *now that is just a sample url , within trunk is where you will create your directorys for everything as needed

      *only put your files in there , just like It is in the download pack

      PHP:

      BotComp
      -demonbuddy.googlecode.com/svn/trunk/Profiles/BotCompilation

      \Profiles\BotCompilation\data

      \Profiles\BotCompilation\

      BotComp-demonbuddy.googlecode.com/svn/trunk/Plugins

      \Plugins\KeyRun

      \Plugins\QuestTools\Helpers

      \Plugins\QuestTools\ProfileTags\

      \
      Plugins\QuestTools\ProfileTags\Complex

      \Plugins\Trinity\Combat

      - Im guessing you would set your account as the only one that can write/commit to the url ...
      - then just make it available for public downloads only , no ?


      maybe that will help you !
       
      Last edited: Jul 10, 2014
    7. SIL3N7

      SIL3N7 Active Member

      Joined:
      Jun 12, 2012
      Messages:
      1,119
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      How does the farm rift keys when have no keys work. Where do i tell it to start X profile when it gathers set amount of keys. Where do i set the amount of keys to farm to.
       
    8. BuddyMe

      BuddyMe Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2014
      Messages:
      447
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      0
      And not a little, PM if I block somewhere. Tks :)

      data/Loader.xml, From line 27 :
      Code:
      <!-- [RiftBot] -->	
      <!-- [RiftBot] Common (Farm A4 or A1 Bounties when no rift keys) -->
      	<If condition="Zeta.Bot.Settings.GlobalSettings.Instance.LastProfile.Contains('[COLOR="#FF0000"][B]RBA[/B][/COLOR]')">
      		<HaveItem item="[B][COLOR="#FF8C00"]323722[/COLOR][/B]" min="[B][COLOR="#FF0000"]5[/COLOR][/B]">
      			<LogMessage output="[RiftBot] You can enter in nephalem rift" />
                              ...
      Example, data/[ActBot]/A4/Act4.xml, From line 326 :
      Code:
      <!-- Copy this lines if udpate profile -->
      	<If condition="Zeta.Bot.Settings.GlobalSettings.Instance.LastProfile.Contains('[COLOR="#FF0000"][B]RBA[/B][/COLOR]')"> 
      		<UseReset id="4444" />
      		<HaveItem item="[B][COLOR="#FF8C00"]323722[/COLOR][/B]" min="[COLOR="#FF0000"][B]25[/B][/COLOR]">
      			<LogMessage output="[RiftBot] You have more 25 Rift KeyStone! Loader" />
      			<LoadProfile file="../../Loader.xml" />	
      			<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="1000"/>
      		</HaveItem>
      		<LeaveGame reason="[RiftBot] Wait min 25 Rift KeyStone" stayInParty="False" />
      	</If>
      	<LoadProfile file="../../Loader.xml" />	
      	<WaitTimer questId="1" stepId="1" waitTime="1000"/>
      <!-- Copy this lines if udpate profile -->
      I just saw that I did not specify fragments
       
    9. BuddyMe

      BuddyMe Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2014
      Messages:
      447
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      0
      ISSUE
      RiftBot :
      Change it, in data/[RiftBot]rift.xml, from line 99 :
      Code:
      <LoadProfile file="Loader.xml" />
      by
      Code:
      <LoadProfile file="[COLOR="#FF0000"]../[/COLOR]Loader.xml" />
      sry
       
    10. BuddyMe

      BuddyMe Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2014
      Messages:
      447
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Well not really, if someone wants to be part of the project, I see no disadvantage ;)
       
    11. evilscoop

      evilscoop Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 10, 2014
      Messages:
      424
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Act 2 bounties are really messed up..

      the loader xml
      TrinityLoadProfile is deprecated, have to edit the loader and do a search/replace to LoadProfile

      quest id 346119 - kill the tomb keeper - fails to click the portal
      quest id 346069 - clear ancient cave - bot walks upto the portal then wanders off, fails to enter cave
      quest id 347638 - kill pazuzu - bot just sits there saying :- "Swiggity swooty, we're roaming for that booty..."
      Log for that one -
      06:49:40.914 INFO LogMessageTag Swiggity swooty, we're roaming for that booty...
      06:49:41.053 DEBUG BrainBehavior Exception during scheduling Pulse: System.NullReferenceException: Object reference not set to an instance of an object.
      at Zeta.Bot.ProfileOrderManager.(IEnumerable`1 )
      at Zeta.Bot.ProfileOrderManager.UpdateCurrentBehavior()
      at Zeta.Bot.ProfileManager.UpdateCurrentProfileBehavior()
      at Zeta.Bot.Logic.OrderBot.(Object , EventArgs )
      at Zeta.Bot.Logic.BrainBehavior.()

      There are loads more, and I need act 2 cache farm :/
      These issues exist in the base pack used, but you might want to take act 2 out of the random loader
       
      Last edited: Jul 12, 2014
    12. BuddyMe

      BuddyMe Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2014
      Messages:
      447
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      0

      I found no act 2 actually tested and afkable, the most used are the act1 and 4. Act2, Act3, and a little less 5 are somewhat neglected. If you're in meaning courage, made ​​complete reports as soon as you encounter a problem, I'll try to settle in extent possible ;)
       
    13. snakkes

      snakkes New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 5, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      What key profile is the best?
       
    14. BuddyMe

      BuddyMe Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2014
      Messages:
      447
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It is only my opinion, but works well for me !
       
    15. BuddyMe

      BuddyMe Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2014
      Messages:
      447
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      0

      Need help
      This project is too large for me to handle alone,
      the idea motivates you and you have bases C #, or just in the creation of profile,
      contact me via PM or directly on this topic.
      With a small dedicated team, this compilation can be top :)
      Thanks in advance​
       
    16. dreapx

      dreapx New Member

      Joined:
      May 10, 2014
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is this act1 rift bot 100%afkable?
       
    17. SIL3N7

      SIL3N7 Active Member

      Joined:
      Jun 12, 2012
      Messages:
      1,119
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      38
      you mean bountys? either way Its the same as the others because it is. the others.. This is a pack of all that there, Plus his tweeks.

      I been useing https://www.thebuddyforum.com/demon...dventure-mode-bounties-community-edition.html With

      Tenshin's Blacklist


      • https://www.thebuddyforum.com/demon...ommunity-edition-post1554349.html#post1554349

        Tenship has identified a list of problem quests, visit the above URL for instructions, or insert the code below into your Acts\A1Act1.xml file at the top after the ORDER tag. What this does is quit the game and restart if any of the bounties on the list are detected, so as to only complete a set of bounties that have a high likelihood to succeed.

        Code:
                <!-- Tenshins Bounty Blacklist -->        <If condition="HasQuest(345546) or HasQuest(349020) or HasQuest(345520) or HasQuest(345528) or HasQuest(344497) or HasQuest(344490) or HasQuest(344501) or HasQuest(344503) or HasQuest(344499) or HasQuest(361334) or HasQuest(344488) or HasQuest(344482) or HasQuest(347027) or HasQuest(345505) or HasQuest(365381) or HasQuest(365401) or HasQuest(347030) or HasQuest(375201) or HasQuest(369789)">
                    <LeaveGame quest="1" step="1" reason="Stranger in Need/Crumbling tower skip." stayInParty="False" />    
                </If>    


      And it search for a set of act 1 bounty s that has a high chance of success
       
    18. snakkes

      snakkes New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 5, 2014
      Messages:
      548
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      It stucks sometimes when you get the map in the silver spire when you have to go upwards.

      Bot only says moving closer to warden to pick up loot.

      Except that it works perfectly.

      This is the error message:

      [KeyRun] Moving to last known Keywarden Location to ensure item pickup...
       
      Last edited: Jul 13, 2014
    19. janusznazir

      janusznazir New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 28, 2014
      Messages:
      108
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      All the time:

       
    20. BuddyMe

      BuddyMe Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2014
      Messages:
      447
      Likes Received:
      16
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Disable KeyRun plugin for this profile :) For the profile "without loss of time" you just need my simplified version of the plugin, keybot.cs

      Rift profile ?

      Act1 Farm.xml use that's list, with list just kill the butcher quest is not 100% afkable sometimes makes the bot go back ever. but it should fix it
       
      Last edited: Jul 13, 2014

    Share This Page