• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [FateAutoLeveler] FateBot Automated Teleporting

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by Zamphire, Nov 5, 2014.

    1. wolfrain62

      wolfrain62 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 22, 2014
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Anyway to change the locations that the bot teleports to? If yes how?
       
    2. kagepande

      kagepande Community Developer

      Joined:
      Oct 20, 2014
      Messages:
      289
      Likes Received:
      11
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Open up the code and change it there.
       
    3. wolfrain62

      wolfrain62 Member

      Joined:
      Aug 22, 2014
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Yea tried that. I changed Quarrymill to lil ala Mihgo and all it did was teleport me to lil ala over and over. It did not do any fates.
      Edit: Nvm you have to also change the map id
       
      Last edited: Mar 12, 2015
    4. tiesto1337

      tiesto1337 New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 12, 2015
      Messages:
      144
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      You can set a minimum level for fates in the BotBase section.
       
    5. Heritage

      Heritage Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      85
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I do have the aetheryte for camp dragonhead and im 50, so why does it keep telling me i dont have the required aetheryte for my level? :/
       

      Attached Files:

    6. tiesto1337

      tiesto1337 New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 12, 2015
      Messages:
      144
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I believe the plugin just stops you at level 50, but I could be wrong. Just go to the area you wish to farm and run the FateBot without the plugin.
       
    7. Heritage

      Heritage Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2013
      Messages:
      85
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Allright thanks. Any tip on "best" zone to farm aetherytes with fatebot at 50?
       
    8. tiesto1337

      tiesto1337 New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 12, 2015
      Messages:
      144
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      What exactly are you trying to farm?
       
    9. Squalion

      Squalion New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 7, 2011
      Messages:
      76
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Anyone able to help me add

      level 45-50, camp blue frog?

      not quite sure how/where to get ids for aetherytes and mp ids etc?
       
    10. evo89

      evo89 New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 17, 2015
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      3
      I made some changes to the auto leveler plugin based on the following recommendations FINAL FANTASY XIV, The Lodestone

      Install:- Copy FateAutoLeveler.cs into Plugins\FateAutoLeveler

      Here is a list of map ids if you would like to change them or add more, you'll need to change the GetLocation() function

       

      Attached Files:

    11. DarkShado

      DarkShado Banned

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      105
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0

      Attached Files:

    12. y2krazy

      y2krazy Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2011
      Messages:
      2,802
      Likes Received:
      64
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Seconded! While I personally no longer have a use for this plugin, it would save people A TON of monitoring/time if it was functional for the latest RB build.
       
    13. Royalbramster

      Royalbramster New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 13, 2015
      Messages:
      33
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
    14. y2krazy

      y2krazy Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2011
      Messages:
      2,802
      Likes Received:
      64
      Trophy Points:
      48
    15. Royalbramster

      Royalbramster New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 13, 2015
      Messages:
      33
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      no problem y2krazy.
      the thread has not many reply's but i think because in the first version i hard coded the gearset from 1-9 and now it is with a form
       
    16. Leviathan00

      Leviathan00 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 17, 2015
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Does anyone else have crashing problems with the new version of RB and the expansion?
       
    17. tiesto1337

      tiesto1337 New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 12, 2015
      Messages:
      144
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      No mine has been running for 3 straight days. Using FateAutoLeveler, Kupo update for AST and Chanko.
       
    18. Shee

      Shee Member

      Joined:
      Apr 22, 2014
      Messages:
      37
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Hello,

      I have try the plugins.

      i have start at summerford, he have doing fate nicely. after he lvlup 15
      He wrote "Moving to aleport" but it dosnt teleport or something, he juste stand here and the bot stoped.

      if i start it again he don't want teleport.
      i have all TP requiere already

      someone have an idea ?
      thanks
       
    19. Emaki

      Emaki Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2015
      Messages:
      68
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I'm having same problem, heres log.:

       
    20. y2krazy

      y2krazy Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2011
      Messages:
      2,802
      Likes Received:
      64
      Trophy Points:
      48
      For a GreyMagic issue, I'll quote cj:

      Also, it's referencing Patrol.cs. Not sure if you want to keep that plugin or not. Maybe remove it from your Plugins folder and try again?
       

    Share This Page