• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [FISHING] Ultimate Fishing Profiles - Leveling, Farming, Grinding

    Discussion in 'Fishing profiles' started by kagamihiiragi17, Mar 10, 2015.

    1. fantasticfantasy

      fantasticfantasy Member

      Joined:
      Jan 12, 2015
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      hey would it be possible to add the baits for each of the Achievements profiles?

      NVM. The baits are already there T_T.
       
      Last edited: May 21, 2015
    2. The Red Terror

      The Red Terror Member

      Joined:
      Apr 2, 2012
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Any idea what's going on from this?

      [05:24:12.586 D] System.Exception: Only part of a ReadProcessMemory or WriteProcessMemory request was completed, at addr: 00000000, Size: 4
      at GreyMagic.ExternalProcessMemory.ReadByteBuffer(IntPtr addr, Void* buffer, Int32 count)
      at GreyMagic.MemoryBase.Read[T](IntPtr addr)
      at ff14bot.Managers.GameObjectManager.get_LocalPlayer()
      at ff14bot.Core.get_IsInGame()
      at ff14bot.TreeRoot.()

      I've used this profile before twice with no problem. I launched a brand new copy from page one and I get this error or an invalid session error (which can't be right since my other RB is working just fine)

      EDIT: Now it seems to have resolved itself after a while.
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: May 25, 2015
    3. satbuster

      satbuster Member

      Joined:
      Dec 19, 2014
      Messages:
      93
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Hi. Here is a snippet for fishing from 45 to 50 in Mor Dhona.

      Code:
      		<!--======================================================================================-->
      		<!-- http://www.reddit.com/r/ffxiv/comments/1mp5ze/speedrun_fishing_from_150_in_30_hours/ 
      			Bait to use: Glowworms 
         			Gathering insufficient at 193. No problems at 213.
      		-->
      		<If Condition="Core.Player.ClassLevel &gt; 44 and Core.Player.ClassLevel &lt; 50">
      			<If Condition="not IsOnMap(156)"> <!-- Mor Dhona -->
      				<TeleportTo Name="Revenant's Toll" AetheryteId="24" />
      			</If>
      			<Fish Mooch="2" Stealth="True" Condition="Core.Player.ClassLevel &lt; 50">
      				<FishSpots>
      					<FishSpot XYZ="149.0704, -27.12939, -440.4542" Heading="6.210228" />
      					<FishSpot XYZ="204.3336, -21.95234, -408.4005" Heading="5.248875" />
      				</FishSpots>
      			</Fish>
      		</If>
      		<!--======================================================================================-->
      		<!-- https://www.thebuddyforum.com/rebornbuddy-forum/community-developer-forum/209604-aetheryte-id-logging.html 
       			
       			Get Map ID: 	Log("{0} {1}",WorldManager.ZoneId,Core.Player.Location);
         			
         			Get Aetheryte:	foreach(var item in WorldManager.LocationKey) { Log("Id:{0} Location:{1}",item.Key,item.Value); }
      			
      			Fishspots:		string location = Core.Player.Location.ToString().Remove(0, 1);
      							location = location.Remove(location.Length - 1, 1);
      							Log("<FishSpot XYZ=\"" + location + "\" Heading=\"" + Core.Player.Heading + "\" />");
      		-->
      
       
    4. Vanguard

      Vanguard New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 9, 2015
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hello,does this profile support double mooching?How to use?
       
    5. y2krazy

      y2krazy Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2011
      Messages:
      2,802
      Likes Received:
      64
      Trophy Points:
      48
      I believe you can modify the Mooch level in the profile you would like to run by modifying or adding something like this:

      Code:
      <Fish [B][COLOR="#FF0000"]Mooch="2"[/COLOR][/B] Condition="not HqHasAtLeast(7690, 30)">
       
    6. The Red Terror

      The Red Terror Member

      Joined:
      Apr 2, 2012
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      After this latest update I keep getting a crash after a while.

      Not sure if I should post this in the main RB thread or with the profile creator.
       

      Attached Files:

    7. Mr McGibblets

      Mr McGibblets Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2014
      Messages:
      485
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
      [23:37:25.371 N] Session is expired!
      [23:37:25.589 N] Stopping the bot.
      [23:37:25.589 D] CurrentBot.Stop()
      [23:37:25.593 N] Connection closed! 192.99.148.87:31214

      bot error, authentication server is disconnecting. auth servers were choppy today. maybe related to honorbuddy coming back online since their auth server was sketchy today as well.
       
    8. The Red Terror

      The Red Terror Member

      Joined:
      Apr 2, 2012
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Thank you for this information.
       
    9. Wantmymoneyback

      Wantmymoneyback New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 4, 2014
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Getting the element fish error i have done everything mentioned in your thread opener created orderbottags folder put the cs file in there also created a profile folder and placed your 1-50 rofile in there and still got no luck going through the process of a fresh install now i'll let you know if it works! BTW This profile is amazing when it was working wish me luck :) lol

      Edit: Still getting error any help would be greatly appreciated View attachment 146540 2015-05-29 13.24.txt
       
      Last edited: May 29, 2015
    10. Cloud30000

      Cloud30000 New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2015
      Messages:
      298
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      The Fish element is part of the Fish.cs file, which is not getting loaded on your RB; did you create the OrderBotTags folder in the plugin folder before copying the Fish.cs file there?
       
      Last edited: May 31, 2015
    11. Philio

      Philio New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey guys,

      I'm looking on how to run the fishing bot without it moving but only fishing. Every time I start order or fishing bot it just tells me I need a profile. I need a simple fishing profile that just fishes and mooches any number of times without moving anytime i start it.

      Thanks
       
    12. Wantmymoneyback

      Wantmymoneyback New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 4, 2014
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      View attachment 203920 2015-05-31 18.30.txt
      Hi, Thank you verry much for a response the creator must not come on anymore :/ . So in my orderbottags folder that i do currently have created I have placed the fished.cs file inside of i got the file from the creators first post on this thread. When i made this post if i was to try to start the bot RB would crash. After trying it again today it did not crash but gave me an actual error i'll place the log in for today's this time might be more help i have no clue.
       
    13. y2krazy

      y2krazy Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 21, 2011
      Messages:
      2,802
      Likes Received:
      64
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Did you rename it to "fished.cs" or keep the original name ("Fish.cs")?
       
    14. Wantmymoneyback

      Wantmymoneyback New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 4, 2014
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I did not my apologies i did not catch that error in the thread it is Fish.cs i have not changed it
       
    15. Wantmymoneyback

      Wantmymoneyback New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 4, 2014
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      also i created the orderbottag folder before downloadin fish.cs
       
    16. Wantmymoneyback

      Wantmymoneyback New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 4, 2014
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi Philio, If you have the bot in order bot it is impossible to do that at this time. If you switch it to fishing in the same drop down as Orderbot then select botbase settings a pop up should appear simply select the mooch level in the pop up and check stationary off move to your body of water and enjoy. Side note to this dontleave the bot afk after about an hour the fish become suspicious and you will not be able to cast until you change fishing spots
       
    17. Philio

      Philio New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 13, 2012
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thank you very much and noted.
       
    18. Mr McGibblets

      Mr McGibblets Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2014
      Messages:
      485
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
    19. Wantmymoneyback

      Wantmymoneyback New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 4, 2014
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Fixed the issue with some trial and error stuff would be nice if this profile could mabye recognize if you have fresh/saltwater bait equipped and keep you fishing in only freshwater area's to level if you have that type of bait required just my 2 cents i'm not the brightest buld and don't know my c++ but i know it would make me feel alot more comfortable leaving this on for a few hours
       
    20. Sodimm

      Sodimm Member

      Joined:
      Nov 8, 2014
      Messages:
      383
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Yeah, it'd be nice, unfortunately RB doesn't have the functionality to recognise, or change the baits. Some day, when Mastahg gets around to it hopefully.
       

    Share This Page