• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [FISHING] Ultimate Fishing Profiles - Leveling, Farming, Grinding

    Discussion in 'Fishing profiles' started by kagamihiiragi17, Mar 10, 2015.

    1. mage32

      mage32 New Member

      Joined:
      May 12, 2014
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Got to 50 using this profile. Took around 36 hours or so. Aside from changing gear/bait every 5 levels or so, and repairing every once in a while, I was completely AFK.

      Thank you for the great profile!
       
    2. sasytherev

      sasytherev New Member

      Joined:
      May 1, 2015
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      17 gigant clam on 30, working smooth :)
       
    3. sasytherev

      sasytherev New Member

      Joined:
      May 1, 2015
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Finished, got lucis ^^ THy all.
      Is there a profile for the feast of femine quest?
       
    4. Mr McGibblets

      Mr McGibblets Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2014
      Messages:
      485
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
      At the moment no, each fish would require a different profile because of bait changes.
       
    5. sasytherev

      sasytherev New Member

      Joined:
      May 1, 2015
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      And there are already profiles for each fish of the quest? would be the same XD
       
    6. Mr McGibblets

      Mr McGibblets Member

      Joined:
      May 20, 2014
      Messages:
      485
      Likes Received:
      12
      Trophy Points:
      18
    7. Wantmymoneyback

      Wantmymoneyback New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 4, 2014
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey kaga,

      Sory to bother you i noticed you online i am using a profile that uses your fish.cs tag what happens is in between fishing the bot seems to get stuck when trying to move to another location in the precast mosde where the toon will look at an invisible map in order to get it to continue to run the profile i need to take a step to get it out of the precast form and move to it's new location if you need anymore info on this please feel free to pm me back
       
      Last edited: Jun 26, 2015
    8. Sycho

      Sycho New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 10, 2015
      Messages:
      143
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I had the same problem with the bot getting stuck and had to go in and put a pause in the code so it would wait for it to finish fishing. I am new to this type of code so there may be a better way of doing it but it is working for me.

      Here is the one I am using. View attachment Fish.cs
       
      Last edited: Jun 27, 2015
      Wantmymoneyback likes this.
    9. Wantmymoneyback

      Wantmymoneyback New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 4, 2014
      Messages:
      100
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thks! +rep for you sir
       
    10. altnob

      altnob New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 24, 2012
      Messages:
      183
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Bot wants to move every now and then but doesn't actually move. It says generating path to X coordinate and just gets stuck with fishing pole in hand.
       
    11. altnob

      altnob New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 24, 2012
      Messages:
      183
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Bot wants to move every now and then but doesn't actually move. It says generating path to X coordinate and just gets stuck with fishing pole in hand.
       
    12. Emaki

      Emaki Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2015
      Messages:
      68
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Same problem. Bot turns around with pole in hands and doesn't move. Have to press a few random buttons to get it to do anything. :(

      EDIT:

      Sychos post from a page back works fine. Replace your Fish.cs file with one provided. Thanks!
       
      Last edited: Jul 5, 2015
    13. ExMatt

      ExMatt Active Member

      Joined:
      Jul 5, 2015
      Messages:
      1,030
      Likes Received:
      14
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Updated Fish.cs to include new fishing abilities for more HQ fish

      Also fixed the issue where it would not move to the next fishing spot in a more sensible way than just sleeping the thread.

      Enjoy.

      EDIT:

      I plan to add an option to keep only specified fish. If anyone else is interested in that I will upload when completed and tested.
       

      Attached Files:

      • Fish.cs
        File size:
        10.2 KB
        Views:
        133
      Last edited: Jul 12, 2015
      hkme likes this.
    14. hkme

      hkme Member

      Joined:
      May 12, 2014
      Messages:
      187
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Thanks for update
      It used Patience and Powerful hookset, will move to next spot correctly. I tried edit it to Patience II and works the same way

      It would be useful if only keep specific fish, can save a lot of inventory space. I'm looking forward to it!
       
    15. ExMatt

      ExMatt Active Member

      Joined:
      Jul 5, 2015
      Messages:
      1,030
      Likes Received:
      14
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Keep specific fish

      Seems to be working, I have included a sample profile as well.
       

      Attached Files:

    16. oruna

      oruna Member

      Joined:
      Feb 11, 2012
      Messages:
      114
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
    17. Zimp

      Zimp New Member

      Joined:
      May 17, 2015
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Have a lvling profile 50-60 for fishman?
       
    18. The Red Terror

      The Red Terror Member

      Joined:
      Apr 2, 2012
      Messages:
      137
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Will the bot also use Powerful Hookset or Precision Hookset to remove the debuff that patience gives? I noticed that the bot won't use Patience unless it has 600 gp which seems excessive. You may want to change it to 550 so it can use patience and either hookset.
       
      Last edited: Jul 19, 2015
    19. iisoloii

      iisoloii Member

      Joined:
      Sep 2, 2014
      Messages:
      64
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Any dumb down versions of this, im stupid when it comes to coding and everything else.... just looking for something to fish collectables
       
    20. oruna

      oruna Member

      Joined:
      Feb 11, 2012
      Messages:
      114
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      You can configure the Skill ID to use in the XML, just use HooksetId="4103" or HooksetId="4179".
      If you want it changed from 600 you have to set it by yourself, I'm doing great with it in this way.
       

    Share This Page