• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Flashing window?

    Discussion in 'Demonbuddy Support' started by nigaogaki, Jun 11, 2012.

    1. nigaogaki

      nigaogaki Member

      Joined:
      Dec 9, 2011
      Messages:
      173
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      [21:42:53.306 N] Demonbuddy v1.0.437.82 started
      [21:42:55.179 N] Logging in...
      [21:42:55.851 N]
      [21:42:55.963 N] Attached to Diablo III with pid: 3044
      [21:42:55.966 N] Flashing window

      Having this problem.. uninstalled net and the c++ and rebooted the comp and installed it and rebooted again and doesn't work, any solution to this?? tried runing fullscreen, window mode etc.. didn't solve it. also running as admin.
       
    2. 1101011

      1101011 Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2011
      Messages:
      731
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      18
      which problem? flashing window isn't a problem, as far as i know ^^ its just an information which diablo is "botted"
       
    3. Karnia

      Karnia New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2012
      Messages:
      22
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same problem here...
       
    4. dasil

      dasil New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Same problem
       
    5. ShlomiB

      ShlomiB New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 1, 2012
      Messages:
      72
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
    6. Hawker

      Hawker Well-Known Member Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,510
      Likes Received:
      69
      Trophy Points:
      48
      You must be running as Admin for the bot to attach. If not, it will fail when you get to the Flash Window stage.
       
    7. Qck

      Qck New Member

      Joined:
      May 7, 2012
      Messages:
      76
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      it doesnt even work if u start as admin dude ;)
       
    8. ShlomiB

      ShlomiB New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 1, 2012
      Messages:
      72
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Check the link I posted it will help you ;p. that's not an error
       
    9. Hawker

      Hawker Well-Known Member Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,510
      Likes Received:
      69
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Post a log.
       
    10. Qck

      Qck New Member

      Joined:
      May 7, 2012
      Messages:
      76
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      didnt i say it doesnt work if u start it as admin?
      its a fact that tons of ppl installed everything needed sometimes twice or on diffrent computers and ofc we started as admin.
      Flashing isnt the error we no this but after he flashed it it just stops working and closes by itselfs. There isnt any Error announcement dude i can screenshot if u want me to

      log wont help you

      [​IMG]
       
      Last edited: Jun 11, 2012
    11. nigaogaki

      nigaogaki Member

      Joined:
      Dec 9, 2011
      Messages:
      173
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Well.. it's just that the client crash.. unless i'm really fast and press "start" then it works.. but it's a bit tricky to do that all the time.. X)
       
    12. Hawker

      Hawker Well-Known Member Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,510
      Likes Received:
      69
      Trophy Points:
      48
      If flashing windows isn't the error, why are you replying to a post about flashing windows? Make a thread describing the problem so we can ticket it and fix it.
       
    13. swolbyn

      swolbyn New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2010
      Messages:
      796
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Because the only thing that we know is wrong is flashing window is the last message in the log. heres the log. always does it. never loads.

      [20:04:25.406 N] Demonbuddy v1.0.437.82 started
      [20:04:31.927 N] Logging in...
      [20:04:32.859 N]
      [20:04:33.928 N] Attached to Diablo III with pid: 4320
      [20:04:33.948 N] Flashing window
       
    14. Clangy91

      Clangy91 New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 11, 2012
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Tried rebooting, uninstalling and running as admin, and everytime it gets to flashing window it crashes. So I guess i'm not the only one :/
       
    15. nigaogaki

      nigaogaki Member

      Joined:
      Dec 9, 2011
      Messages:
      173
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      I have the same shit as Qck :)
       
    16. ShlomiB

      ShlomiB New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 1, 2012
      Messages:
      72
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      You are suppose to click on your D3 Icon, look in your bar... It crashed for me few times also, and then it just stopped when I clicked on it o_o.
       
    17. Qck

      Qck New Member

      Joined:
      May 7, 2012
      Messages:
      76
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      well im a patient guy, felt like ppl stress out cause of 3 or 4 threads about this thing just tried to help you guys ;)

      nah doesnt work :)
       
    18. nigaogaki

      nigaogaki Member

      Joined:
      Dec 9, 2011
      Messages:
      173
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      what bar? :p
       
    19. Hawker

      Hawker Well-Known Member Buddy Core Dev

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2,510
      Likes Received:
      69
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Sorry you are mistaken so please stop posting this. Read your FAQ - I fixed it for you.
       
    20. ShlomiB

      ShlomiB New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 1, 2012
      Messages:
      72
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I saw, I had the same problem like he did though, it crashed the first few times and then it worked just fine, duno. thx
       

    Share This Page