• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Fpsware Rogue

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by fpsware, Jan 15, 2011.

    1. fpsware

      fpsware Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      5,289
      Likes Received:
      133
      Trophy Points:
      63
      If you are lower than level 12 it will not use stealth.
       
    2. etansb

      etansb Member

      Joined:
      Jan 26, 2010
      Messages:
      66
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Thanks for the reply, which spec do you recommend running with the cc?
       
    3. torzten

      torzten New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2011
      Messages:
      7
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Dosent work for me netiher, attached log file
       

      Attached Files:

    4. fpsware

      fpsware Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      5,289
      Likes Received:
      133
      Trophy Points:
      63
      It uses all 3 specs equally well.
       
    5. fpsware

      fpsware Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      5,289
      Likes Received:
      133
      Trophy Points:
      63
      As I replied to the other post, there is nothing I can do until I have a high level rogue to test it on.
       
    6. retcyn

      retcyn New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 8, 2010
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm using it on my lvl 85R and it works great. Very fast at farming. The fact that it uses shadow step a lot, I love! Tho i have found that some times it trys to eat, then drink, then eat, but never does until his HP is past the point it needs to. Only reason I'm saying anything is every now and then it just stands there for a minute or two. Has that happen to anyone else?
       
    7. mickstjohn

      mickstjohn New Member

      Joined:
      May 9, 2010
      Messages:
      72
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yes me for example ;-)
      Playing a 76 Rogue
       
    8. fpsware

      fpsware Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      5,289
      Likes Received:
      133
      Trophy Points:
      63

      No log files. Nothing for me to look at.
       
    9. zeldrak

      zeldrak Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Oct 25, 2010
      Messages:
      3,521
      Likes Received:
      25
      Trophy Points:
      48
      C'mon folks, you gotta give fpsware some logs to work with. I know, personally, that if he has logs he gets right to work fixing the problem. He's done it when I've posted logs about his druid CC and paladin CC.
       
    10. retcyn

      retcyn New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 8, 2010
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Log File

      My bad, it wasn't a big bug, in fact if I have my recuperate up to 100% I never need to rest. but heres the log. I spaced out where it happen. Just waits for about 20 sec in the same spot till it heals itself. I never meant for this to be a worry. I simply wanted to know if I was just being re-tarted (sometimes happens) and forgot to do something.

      Also, is there any way to make it cloak all the time ?
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Jan 25, 2011
    11. fpsware

      fpsware Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      5,289
      Likes Received:
      133
      Trophy Points:
      63
      I can't see anything out of the ordinary in the log file. Eating and Drinking is handled by HB. The only thing the CC does it tell HB eat / drink if the level is below X%.

      I havn't seen this problem myself.
       
    12. kendecray

      kendecray New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 30, 2010
      Messages:
      102
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Will not load, period.
       

      Attached Files:

    13. chrash

      chrash New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 19, 2010
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I get the same error as kendecray, but only when trying to open up the CC Configuration.
       
    14. fpsware

      fpsware Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      5,289
      Likes Received:
      133
      Trophy Points:
      63
      You have read the known issues on the first page right???
       
    15. chrash

      chrash New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 19, 2010
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Totally missed the known issues part. My bad.

      Sent from my Nexus One using Tapatalk
       
    16. whinnie

      whinnie Member

      Joined:
      Oct 23, 2010
      Messages:
      117
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      not sure if a bug or not, my rogues level 15 sub spec, wondering if its intended that it doesnt use sinister strike or if its a bug and it wants to use backstab but doesnt have it yet?
       
    17. fpsware

      fpsware Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      5,289
      Likes Received:
      133
      Trophy Points:
      63
      Posts without log files are ignored.
       
    18. Pattalutt

      Pattalutt New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Where do you change the "fighting distance" ? I guess this bot is fighting like 6 yards from the target but I want to reduce it, I took a look in combat and pull .cs but couldn't find anything really.
       
    19. fpsware

      fpsware Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      5,289
      Likes Received:
      133
      Trophy Points:
      63

      The is no "fighting distance". The CC uses the target's interact range, different targets have a different interact range.
       
    20. rollingstone

      rollingstone New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 26, 2010
      Messages:
      151
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Sometimes it doesnt release when it dies it just lies there, and sometimes it just stands in the graveyard, this is in battlegrounds.

      I dont get any error messages and ive looked around and i cant find the reason for it, do you know?
       

    Share This Page