• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Fury Unleashed II - Premium

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by nomnomnom, Aug 22, 2014.

    1. Kennethz

      Kennethz New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 12, 2014
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This fixed it! Thanks a lot. Nothing wrong with the CR then :).
      I guess ill inform though, syncing DR with BB and having anger management and unquenchable thirst gives a more sustained and actually more dps than storm bolt. Up for people to try! 640 ilvl
       
    2. X-Ploit

      X-Ploit Member

      Joined:
      Feb 24, 2012
      Messages:
      109
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      anyone have a good config for fury?
       
    3. hsjyes

      hsjyes Member

      Joined:
      May 13, 2014
      Messages:
      398
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I may have missed this, but it does not use execute in defensive stance?
       
    4. Dominowood

      Dominowood Member

      Joined:
      Dec 20, 2012
      Messages:
      641
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      В гладиаторе рутина работает великолепно. Кстати что сейчас лучше гладиатор или фурик?
       
    5. TylerTipton

      TylerTipton New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 18, 2014
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Don't have log, but maybe someone can answer me, Fury spec is screwing up bad for me, it will hit rotation on dummy perfect, as soon as I hit Pve it stops, no clue why, tried everything to fix it.
       
    6. snowboardingftw

      snowboardingftw New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 14, 2011
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Im having same problem as tylertipton
       
    7. n00bsteam

      n00bsteam Member

      Joined:
      Sep 6, 2014
      Messages:
      38
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6

      Hi! same problem! here log file.

      View attachment 4884 2014-12-13 14.47.txt
       
    8. Wizz

      Wizz New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2014
      Messages:
      5
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey Nom dont know if you missed me last time or havent gotten around to it, so will try and write again :)
       

      Attached Files:

    9. faz974

      faz974 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 14, 2013
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi when the profile is activated I can't move around the bosses to avoid aoes etc and it auto charge and auto heroic leap on him :/ plz help me
       
    10. wikki74

      wikki74 Member

      Joined:
      Jan 7, 2013
      Messages:
      118
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Just disable "Movement"
       
    11. Daviid

      Daviid New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 16, 2012
      Messages:
      110
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi nom would it be possible to add :-

      [FUP] Pausing routine functions - Detected MButton pressed.
      [FUP] Pausing routine functions - Detected XButton1 pressed.
      [FUP] Pausing routine functions - Detected XButton2 pressed.

      to the Manual Cast Pause - Ignore key list
       
    12. Totesviech

      Totesviech Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2012
      Messages:
      840
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hello Developer,

      i have a Question... I have purchased this routine recently and must say it's been releativ well, just because there is a problem. In the new NHC raid. Does the routine, to taunt exactly for me at the respective bosses function as a tank. Would this be feasible?

      i hope you can me help. THANKS.
       
    13. Totesviech

      Totesviech Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2012
      Messages:
      840
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hello Dev,

      When i have 3.Stucks from the BOSS. Tectus. I not used Taunt. WHy?

      In the config the Routines..i have True. AUTO TAUNT and Enable smart taunting (True).

      Why should I use it myself? The routine does not taunt. There are many Wipes in the group of High Rock.
      I thought this routine was designed for the raid? TANK Warrior.

      Please TELL ME.
       
    14. deurbelz

      deurbelz New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 20, 2014
      Messages:
      29
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Because, if you read, smart taunting is for SoO. It isn't updated for hm yet. And besides that, taunting is something you can better do by yourself.
       
    15. captainsubtext

      captainsubtext New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 30, 2012
      Messages:
      53
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi Nom,

      how do you handle meatcleaving with fury and why ist the fury routine set to 3 units (not 2)?

      ex.

      If you have 2 targets in 8y range you should whirlwind once to get you next raging blows hit 2 targets.
      With 3 targets whirlwind twice to get the buff to 3 stacks and your next ranging blow to hit 3 targets. (Caps out at 3 ww's for 4+ targets)

      Do you want to add offtarget Executes? So that the Routine hit targets <20% in meelerannge with Execute even if its not your actual target?
       
    16. Druidskull1

      Druidskull1 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 7, 2014
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey guys, what is your talent,glpyh set up to optimize fu2??
       
    17. dobry

      dobry New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 9, 2014
      Messages:
      86
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hey is it possible with this routine when the routine is doing its rotation and i press a key that he stops it cause i want to do ravager to do by myself but i cant get it right cause the rotation is going and going and cant place ravager on the ground only option i do now is to pause the routine complet and do the ravager hotkey by myself but its annoying to pause cast ravager and press pause again that the routine is going tried all the options avaible in routine for hotkeys and so on but nothing working with my ravager problem.sry fo bad english
       
    18. TylerTipton

      TylerTipton New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 18, 2014
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      [​IMG][/URL][/IMG]


      Still an issue and only thing that works for me is Glad and Arms, I would love to use fury again... Just saying lol. Tried everything, restarting, reinstalling, the works. No luck.
       
    19. Blade429

      Blade429 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 27, 2014
      Messages:
      11
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      No help here, but Fury rotation is working awesomely here.
       
    20. TylerTipton

      TylerTipton New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 18, 2014
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Blade429, do you mind sharing your settings for fury? Maybe I have something messed up?
       

    Share This Page