• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Gatherbuddy2 Missing Node Types

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Support' started by Blackdreams, Oct 15, 2013.

    1. Blackdreams

      Blackdreams New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 8, 2012
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      When editing what types of nodes I want GB2 to gather there are many types of nodes missing from the list. I have tried reinstalling and restarting numerous times but have come up with nothing. Also have tried searching for the same thing on the forums but came up with nothing.

      If I missed a thread I apologize and it would be greatly appreciated if it could be linked.

      If not, any help would be appreciated as well. Thanks.
       
    2. Blackdreams

      Blackdreams New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 8, 2012
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Also sometimes I randomly get the "We are stuck!!" error while the bot is still flying around clearly not stuck.
       
    3. CodenameG

      CodenameG New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      38,396
      Likes Received:
      230
      Trophy Points:
      0
      if the node your looking for is NOT in the Gatherbuddy2 config. its because your gathering skill is NOT hi enough to gather that particular node.
       
    4. Blackdreams

      Blackdreams New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 8, 2012
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      My mining is 500 and Cobalt does not appear on my list. All others were fixed with what you mentioned but this darn cobalt refuses to show up no matter what I do! Ironically it was what I intended to farm for gold as well ><

      edit: just trained MOP mining and it showed up. Odd but working now. Thanks for the help and sorry for such a dumb question lo0ol.
       
    5. Techz

      Techz Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      299
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I have also just found this problem i can mine by hand cobalt ore but for some reason the bot does not have it in my list as all :-/
       

    Share This Page