• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • Gladiator Suite - Warrior

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by Cokx, Nov 5, 2014.

    1. Toizi

      Toizi Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,083
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Intervening kidney shots is pretty hard now due to the changes WoD made and simply depends on latency + luck.
      Reflecting traps however should be no problem. It will only reflect traps for ally healers though and only if the hunter that is casting the trap is at least a certain number of yards away from your healer.
      You can change that in the 2nd routine tab near the top right, i.e. setting it to 0 should pretty much always reflect it if it can.
      The reason this is there is since a lot of people complained about it being too good to reflect traps that are almost instant so we put an option to limit the success rate depending on range.
      Also note that many good hunters will place the trap without trap launcher by running on top of your healer and those won't be reflected by the CR since they are applied instantly
       
    2. Xom

      Xom New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 10, 2014
      Messages:
      65
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      LFX not working right? my submission is not getting through and other peoples postings are disappearing...
       
    3. Toizi

      Toizi Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,083
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Working fine for me
       
    4. Xom

      Xom New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 10, 2014
      Messages:
      65
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i hit submit, says accepted, doesn't show my posting. also there should be quite a few postings and they're all gone...
       
    5. BayarN

      BayarN Member

      Joined:
      Jan 11, 2015
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Does this CR use safeguard instead of intervene when you have safeguard and the 2 intervene options ticked? I'm asking because there is no option for safeguard.
       
    6. Toizi

      Toizi Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,083
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Yes it does
       
    7. Xom

      Xom New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 10, 2014
      Messages:
      65
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      can you add Arena 1/2/3 for stormbolt for hotkeys? overriding honorbuddy with custom macro doesn't work well most of the time, this would be a huge help for everyone i imagine
       
    8. Toizi

      Toizi Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,083
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      macros + add the key binds to hotkeys > short pause list is really all you need.
      If you still have a hard time getting them off with short pause you can increase the pause time in the general tab
       
    9. nguyen

      nguyen Member

      Joined:
      Aug 11, 2013
      Messages:
      238
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hi toizi, is there anyway for interrupt next cc/heal auto not pressing any hotkey
       
    10. Toizi

      Toizi Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,083
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      You mean always interrupt every heal and CC?
       
    11. nguyen

      nguyen Member

      Joined:
      Aug 11, 2013
      Messages:
      238
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      U set f2/f3 for interrupt next heal/cc. Is there anyway let bot auto do those things. I just ask tho :)
       
    12. Toizi

      Toizi Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,083
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I don't really get what you're saying. Regular interrupts for CC and heals are controlled by teammate/enemies health values and can be customized as well
       
    13. Toon666

      Toon666 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 18, 2015
      Messages:
      2
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Bought the routine but the interrupt bot doesnt work at all. Everything else is fine but it just doesnt kick - same on the druid gladiator suite. I already deleted settings files and everything but it just doesnt work and thus its pretty useless for me right now
       
    14. flyg

      flyg Member

      Joined:
      Apr 11, 2012
      Messages:
      165
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Could I request options for :

      recklessness before bladestorm
      control over recklessness - i.e. units in range
      change to execute target if enough rage, in range but not current target.
      auto charge = only players option
      auto charge [don't auto charge if current target in execute range..]
       
      Last edited: Oct 19, 2015
    15. tj17

      tj17 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2014
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I am still confused how this works. It seems to work fine in bgs because the bg profile moves my character however when i try to do this with arenas i stand still and do not move. I have enabled movement facing and targeting but my character barely moves i aslo use the trial for my mage and same issues. The program only spams frostbolt and icelance. I do not move at all or cc
       
      Last edited: Oct 23, 2015
    16. ChestRockwell

      ChestRockwell Member

      Joined:
      Aug 2, 2012
      Messages:
      209
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Afk arenas will never be supported
       
    17. tj17

      tj17 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2014
      Messages:
      8
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      So i need to move myself and the bot will do the rest of the rotation and cc? Also do i need to fill out the hotkeys tab with what is on my action bar?
       
      Last edited: Oct 23, 2015
    18. nguyen

      nguyen Member

      Joined:
      Aug 11, 2013
      Messages:
      238
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      You're right.
       
    19. Xom

      Xom New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 10, 2014
      Messages:
      65
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i think LFX is not working right man, not showing peoples postings, not showing my own posting................. i just want to play with other *****ers and get ez glad, pls fix
       
    20. Toizi

      Toizi Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 27, 2014
      Messages:
      1,083
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Like I said last time it's definitely working.
      In rare cases it might not be able to get a valid hardware ID which might lead to the identification failing or some program on your PC might be blocking the connection.
      I know Cokx had a similar issue when he messed around with his HWID before so you can try PMing him about what he did to fix it
       

    Share This Page