• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [PAID] GoldBoss - Unlimited BotManager - Full Bot Automation! [known as GarrisonBoss]

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Store Botbases' started by @alisha, Dec 29, 2014.

    1. tsatsa

      tsatsa Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      596
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Alisha how can I start lumber mill orders? (not gathering timbers, just starting orders)
       
    2. Xcklusive

      Xcklusive New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2012
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi, if i start with my level 60 toon
      choose bot config
      got to Bots Manager
      and set the first bot to questing with the right profile.
      after hit save and press start the bot does nothing,
      maybe i can't setup the bot correctly 'cause the german language doesn't work :/
       
    3. Bobo5050

      Bobo5050 New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 4, 2014
      Messages:
      83
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Is is optimal to run this beforeyou reach level 100? i leveled my tunes with broken profiles as kicks was still in development and i'm sure it's missed alot of quests and done weird stuff. would that mean that my toons wouldn't take advantage of this botbase?
       
    4. Tompost

      Tompost Member

      Joined:
      Mar 24, 2013
      Messages:
      307
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Do you know why it just says

      [GarrisonBoss]: Starting check for <Missions>
      [GarrisonBoss]: No work for <Missions>
      [GarrisonBoss]: --------------------

      When I have 19 available missions, 0 active?
       
    5. Thecamel

      Thecamel Community Developer

      Joined:
      Aug 8, 2012
      Messages:
      2,038
      Likes Received:
      45
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Yes you should use this the moment you are able to, I use it with kicks profiles run 2 hours of kicks then do garrison stuff rince and repeat p, very easy to setup with this bot base,

      Basicky your followers are ready to go when your 100.
       
    6. Thecamel

      Thecamel Community Developer

      Joined:
      Aug 8, 2012
      Messages:
      2,038
      Likes Received:
      45
      Trophy Points:
      48
      This bot base doesn't support the mill at the moment, I may be wrong (il need to check for you) but I don't belive you're even able to hand in your orders or start them
       
    7. Thecamel

      Thecamel Community Developer

      Joined:
      Aug 8, 2012
      Messages:
      2,038
      Likes Received:
      45
      Trophy Points:
      48
      There is no reason at all to use this bot base at 60
       
    8. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Make sure you added profile you added to profiles queue (right side on BotManager tab), there might be some setup issue if its not starting.
      You can use GarrisonBoss at any level starting from 1 as BotManager (Questing, Grinding, Dungeons etc). When you hit 90 and get first level of garrison, it will aslo start manage garrison stuff.

      As for German version i think fishing can be disallowed to use by HB there, but i am not sure, you better to check out Legal forum for it.

      There can be 2 variants:
      1) you have all 100 lvl epic followers and missions with EXP and didnt check checkbox to run them anyway.
      2) you have some restriction on missions to run, like run only when you have 1000+ garrison resources.
      You need to check your setup, something you done wrong.

      There is no support for it yet, feel free to vote for it in Idea, you can find link in FAQ or GUI :)

      You can read about ETA in FAQ ;)
      Modules in testing phase and as there is many beta-testers have been hit by ban wave, its wont go so fast. But it in work :)
       
      Last edited: Jun 23, 2015
    9. MrPotato

      MrPotato New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 26, 2014
      Messages:
      36
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I'm having this problem with this char only, dont know how to solve it. I did restart wow and even my laptop. I was using garrisonboss w/o problems with the rest of my chars.


      It doesnt do anything just checking for available missions, and when it ends, it starts to check missions again...

      Here is the log.

      View attachment 181335

      I have a larger one if need more info.

      Thanks in advance!
       
    10. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      You have exceptions in log for according internet connection, maybe someting on provide side, hard to say what exactly:
       
    11. ggez

      ggez Member

      Joined:
      Mar 21, 2014
      Messages:
      45
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      After the new release of HB today, my char is not interacting with command table properly. It either doesn't skip the reward screen of mission or keep running back and forth between vendor and the command table.
       
    12. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Hi! Yes its need to update to 6.2, which have few changes, i am working on it now, want also to push it + 2 new modules (followers + planner)

      UPD: While time you can disable missions module to run GarrisonBoss
       
      Last edited: Jun 29, 2015
    13. ggez

      ggez Member

      Joined:
      Mar 21, 2014
      Messages:
      45
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      8
      Okay, thanks for the quick response.
       
    14. Wullie

      Wullie New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2013
      Messages:
      411
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Why does it try to connect to "connect.facebook.net" ?
       
    15. domes

      domes New Member Legendary

      Joined:
      Aug 25, 2010
      Messages:
      68
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      IIRC it is from honorbuddy, not the botbase.
       
    16. Wullie

      Wullie New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2013
      Messages:
      411
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Ahh it happened when I opened the options, and I'd not seen it before. Seems odd.

      I also wanted to ask, is there a way to configure things en-masses across all toons, without needing to log on to each one?
       
    17. janusznazir

      janusznazir New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 28, 2014
      Messages:
      108
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      [05:26:27.843 N] [GarrisonBoss]: Can't Start Mission! We have 22 Active Followers, When Max Count is: 0. Deactivate Followers to Run

      how to deactivate this? i cant send any missions
       
    18. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
    19. Wullie

      Wullie New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2013
      Messages:
      411
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Every time I open options I get a script error regarding connect.facebook.net
       
    20. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Its due to new HB forum engine, cant do anything on that
       

    Share This Page