• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [PAID] GoldBoss - Unlimited BotManager - Full Bot Automation! [known as GarrisonBoss]

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Store Botbases' started by @alisha, Dec 29, 2014.

    1. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Just set count of Gold and Garrison Resource Required to Max Value -> so it wont do anything till u do not have it.
       
    2. katarzyna

      katarzyna New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2015
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thanks for answer, than maybe reconsider adding button "automate planer" like in other modules.
       
    3. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      yup, will add it in future build :)
       
    4. Wullie

      Wullie New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2013
      Messages:
      411
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi there.

      Been running great lately, very happy with this product.

      Only thing I can't seem to figure out is how to choose which resources to use at the trading post?

      Thanks
       
    5. Pown3d4tion

      Pown3d4tion New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 24, 2014
      Messages:
      21
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      When i change language, i have an error and not loading :/
       
    6. Bujarx

      Bujarx New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 25, 2012
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Same here.

      Try to load German.
       
    7. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      There is no such for now, but feel free to vote for it in Idea (FAQ or GUI link)


      Multi-language resources loading bugged since May, till HB Core Devs will fix them, it wont work, sadly. I asked for fix several times, no results for now :( Only wait..
       
    8. MrPotato

      MrPotato New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 26, 2014
      Messages:
      36
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi there!

      I was wondering if there is any feature similar to the one in Master Plan (one click and upgrade the desire ilvl on your follower) or do I have to do it manually? Sorry if this has already asked but I couldnt find anything.

      In case there isnt anything similar, I'd be nice to have something like that.

      I do love your work, it saves me a lot of time!!
       
    9. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Hi! :) its in work now, will be next release build :eek:
       
    10. Wullie

      Wullie New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 8, 2013
      Messages:
      411
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey there,

      I've seen it mentioned by some others as well, but I'm regularly getting stuck if there happens to be the mining node on the stairs.

      I'm running 20 characters per day, and so this is happening quite frequently for me.

      Just wondering if there's a way I can help fix this -- happy to work with you on Skype and test or let you Teamviewer in and see, if that would help?

      Thanks
       
    11. jino

      jino Member

      Joined:
      Jul 8, 2015
      Messages:
      177
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      So I cannot understand how this works.

      I am recently new to WoW....I quit for 5 years and I just came back and bought the bot and have been running it on my new Death Knight and he is already 65-100 and now I am trying to figure out these garrisons....so I got this bot as a trial before I buy it...


      So i start the bot, it does some stuff...then just stands there and says going to sleep mode...

      But there are quest icons all over my garrison right now...why wont it do those?
       
    12. Mr_Hunter

      Mr_Hunter Member

      Joined:
      Sep 11, 2010
      Messages:
      555
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      18
      I believe the botbase isn't doing quests for you. He only does the farming things like mining, etc.
      Read the first posting what he does.
       
    13. jino

      jino Member

      Joined:
      Jul 8, 2015
      Messages:
      177
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      But clearly says in the image for advertising "Questing"
       
    14. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      It will do only quests that belongs to Garrison itself, that are for opening buildings and also some daily.
      Questing in picture also mean that you can run QuestBot and other bots via BotManager (check this tab in GUI) and queue there up to 6 profiles to run with needed requirements, which will run after all usual Garrison tasks.
       
    15. anubite

      anubite Banned

      Joined:
      Jul 12, 2015
      Messages:
      454
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      0
      im having a bit of trouble, have multiple alts and one in particular I sign into just the same settings as all the rest and it doesn't do anything it's suppose to do and goes off questing. is there maybe an option I must of pressed for that particular alt since im having a lot of trouble figuring this one out. thanks
       
    16. Opply

      Opply Community Developer

      Joined:
      Feb 28, 2013
      Messages:
      328
      Likes Received:
      29
      Trophy Points:
      0
      PHP:
      [08:10:50.638 DInteracting with Dalana Clarke (Unit Id89065)
      [08:
      10:52.903 N] [GarrisonBoss]: [ Dwarven Bunker Shipments Update [available3ready0in work18 ]
      [08:
      10:59.137 N] [GarrisonBoss]: Can't Pickup quest please send this information to Developer
      [08:10:59.276 N] [GarrisonBoss]: Moving to <Kristen Stoneforge> at <1820.399, 292.0654, 76.95225>, Me at <1815.186, 290.4346, 76.9716>
      [08:10:59.472 N] [GarrisonBoss]: Arrived to <Kristen Stoneforge> at <1820.399, 292.0654, 76.95225>@4.66. Me at <1815.799, 291.2981, 76.96566>
      [08:11:02.276 N] [GarrisonBoss]: Can'
      t Pickup quest please send this information to Developer
      [08:11:18.569 DMapSMVAllianceGarrisonLevel2 (1159)  - ZoneDwarven Bunker (7078) - SubZone:  (7086)
      [08:
      11:18.641 N] [GarrisonBoss]: Can't Pickup quest please send this information to Developer
      [08:11:48.629 D] Map: SMVAllianceGarrisonLevel2 (1159)  - Zone: Dwarven Bunker (7078) - SubZone:  (7086)
      [08:11:51.164 N] [GarrisonBoss]: Can'
      t Pickup quest please send this information to Developer
      [08:12:18.663 DMapSMVAllianceGarrisonLevel2 (1159)  - ZoneDwarven Bunker (7078) - SubZone:  (7086)
      [08:
      12:20.942 N] [GarrisonBoss]: Can't Pickup quest please send this information to Developer
      [08:12:48.680 D] Map: SMVAllianceGarrisonLevel2 (1159)  - Zone: Dwarven Bunker (7078) - SubZone:  (7086)
      [08:12:50.946 N] [GarrisonBoss]: Can'
      t Pickup quest please send this information to Developer
      [08:13:18.752 DMapSMVAllianceGarrisonLevel2 (1159)  - ZoneDwarven Bunker (7078) - SubZone:  (7086)
      [08:
      13:20.739 N] [GarrisonBoss]: Can't Pickup quest please send this information to Developer
      moved closer and picked up the quest manually and it moved on.. :)
       
    17. warces

      warces Member

      Joined:
      Oct 4, 2010
      Messages:
      30
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      any plans for adding shipyard missions?
       
    18. skarge

      skarge New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 12, 2015
      Messages:
      17
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Would someone mind letting me know how i get the trial please? i see it as paid in buddy store but i'm not seeing the trial.

      Thanks.
       
    19. hatemf

      hatemf New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 28, 2012
      Messages:
      51
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I recently noticed that all my toons have a problem mining a specific node that spawns in the mine near the end of the stairs (last 3 steps of the stairs, going down). They just sit there, until I manually mine it. I hope you are aware of that node and working on it :)
       
    20. katarzyna

      katarzyna New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 11, 2015
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Need help wiht setup of hbrelog, i create routine for pure garissonboss multiple toons and it works fine, but i want to add questing profile for new toon, and i CANT figure it out. Can somebody help me with that?
       

    Share This Page