• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [PAID] GoldBoss - Unlimited BotManager - Full Bot Automation! [known as GarrisonBoss]

    Discussion in 'Honorbuddy Store Botbases' started by @alisha, Dec 29, 2014.

    1. Vinnwilder

      Vinnwilder New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 5, 2013
      Messages:
      69
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey Alisha,

      I love this but is there any way to pull materials for the trader out of our guild bank by dropping the mobile guild bank? I keep my materials there and currently my toons are just running up to him and not exchanging anything. Maybe I am doing something wrong. Just got this.
       
    2. mazty

      mazty New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 27, 2012
      Messages:
      83
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I refunded this bot a while ago because I quit the game, but id like to repurchase. How can I do that?
       
    3. Vinnwilder

      Vinnwilder New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 5, 2013
      Messages:
      69
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Alisha,

      Is it possible to expand upon this "-> Use both Bags & Reagent Bank when check for exchange item" and add the option to drop a guild bank and pull materials for the trading post from there? This would be great for those of us that have all of our alts in one bank guild and store the materials in one location for use by all alts.

      Cheers,
       
    4. steve72

      steve72 New Member

      Joined:
      May 24, 2012
      Messages:
      25
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Bug

      He walk on the same place all times
       
    5. Valpsjuk

      Valpsjuk Member

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2014
      Messages:
      397
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Bot aparently having trouble taking flight from Darkscreech to Lunarfall:

      Code:
      [GarrisonBoss 59.834]: Taxi Node to check <Lunarfall, Shadowmoon Valley>@<1866.56, 219.467, 77.5279>
      [GarrisonBoss 59.867]: Blacklisting Taxi Node <Lunarfall, Shadowmoon Valley>@<1866.56, 219.467, 77.5279>
      [GarrisonBoss 00.035]: Flight Time: 00:02:23, Move Time : 00:05:15, Difference: -00:02:52
      [GarrisonBoss 00.037]: Moving to <Darkscreech>[84515] at <128.974, 1541.106, -1.732429>@7.64, Me at <135.5171, 1544.951, -0.8256763>
      [GarrisonBoss 00.533]: Arrived to <Darkscreech> at <128.974, 1541.106, -1.732429>@4.68. Me at <132.4785, 1544.189, -1.459955>
      [GarrisonBoss 00.594]: Interacting NPC: Darkscreech 10/04/2015 10:43:00 
      TaxiMap is opened! Updating known nodes list.
      [GarrisonBoss 01.228]: Flight Time: 00:02:23, Move Time : 00:05:15, Difference: -00:02:52
      [GarrisonBoss 01.229]: Taxi Node to check <Lunarfall, Shadowmoon Valley>@<1866.56, 219.467, 77.5279>
      [GarrisonBoss 01.261]: Blacklisting Taxi Node <Lunarfall, Shadowmoon Valley>@<1866.56, 219.467, 77.5279>
      [GarrisonBoss 01.505]: Flight Time: 00:02:23, Move Time : 00:05:15, Difference: -00:02:52
      [GarrisonBoss 01.506]: Taxi Node to check <Lunarfall, Shadowmoon Valley>@<1866.56, 219.467, 77.5279>
      [GarrisonBoss 01.538]: Blacklisting Taxi Node <Lunarfall, Shadowmoon Valley>@<1866.56, 219.467, 77.5279>
      [GarrisonBoss 01.674]: Flight Time: 00:02:23, Move Time : 00:05:15, Difference: -00:02:52
      [GarrisonBoss 01.675]: Taxi Node to check <Lunarfall, Shadowmoon Valley>@<1866.56, 219.467, 77.5279>
      [GarrisonBoss 01.708]: Blacklisting Taxi Node <Lunarfall, Shadowmoon Valley>@<1866.56, 219.467, 77.5279>
      [GarrisonBoss 01.850]: Flight Time: 00:02:23, Move Time : 00:05:15, Difference: -00:02:52
      [GarrisonBoss 01.851]: Moving to <Darkscreech>[84515] at <128.974, 1541.106, -1.732429>@8.78, Me at <136.3648, 1545.713, -0.6021285>
      [GarrisonBoss 02.414]: Arrived to <Darkscreech> at <128.974, 1541.106, -1.732429>@4.95. Me at <132.6912, 1544.365, -1.43701>
      [GarrisonBoss 02.471]: Interacting NPC: Darkscreech 10/04/2015 10:43:02 
      TaxiMap is opened! Updating known nodes list.
      [GarrisonBoss 03.134]: Flight Time: 00:02:23, Move Time : 00:05:15, Difference: -00:02:52
      [GarrisonBoss 03.135]: Taxi Node to check <Lunarfall, Shadowmoon Valley>@<1866.56, 219.467, 77.5279>
      [GarrisonBoss 03.168]: Blacklisting Taxi Node <Lunarfall, Shadowmoon Valley>@<1866.56, 219.467, 77.5279>
      [GarrisonBoss 03.445]: Flight Time: 00:02:23, Move Time : 00:05:15, Difference: -00:02:52
      [GarrisonBoss 03.445]: Taxi Node to check <Lunarfall, Shadowmoon Valley>@<1866.56, 219.467, 77.5279>
      [GarrisonBoss 03.478]: Blacklisting Taxi Node <Lunarfall, Shadowmoon Valley>@<1866.56, 219.467, 77.5279>
      [GarrisonBoss 03.614]: Flight Time: 00:02:23, Move Time : 00:05:15, Difference: -00:02:52
      [GarrisonBoss 03.616]: Moving to <Darkscreech>[84515] at <128.974, 1541.106, -1.732429>@7, Me at <135.0391, 1544.504, -0.9518751>

      View attachment 189741
       
    6. Valpsjuk

      Valpsjuk Member

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2014
      Messages:
      397
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Got stuck trying to upgrade Barracks to level 3 even though I don't have enough garrison resources:

      View attachment 189742
       
    7. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Look like you using Improved Travel Form (with glyph), but do not have Fly in Draenor yet, will be fixed next release build

      All refunds are permanent, that a rule of HB Store, if you refund any product, you can never buy it in future.
      URL: Buddy Store Terms of Service

      Will be fixed next release build
       
      Last edited: Oct 4, 2015
    8. Mike Hunt

      Mike Hunt Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2015
      Messages:
      104
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Same thing on Warlock from another acct. (Only happens on Warlock on this account also)

      View attachment 189765
       
    9. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Disable HP killer
       
    10. Shadowmarkus

      Shadowmarkus New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 15, 2010
      Messages:
      156
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey Alisha, how would I go about having GarissonBoss do all the quests, then fish for a few hours, then back and do garrison quests, and back to fishing after that?
       
    11. Mike Hunt

      Mike Hunt Member

      Joined:
      Aug 21, 2015
      Messages:
      104
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Thank you , this fixed it.
       
    12. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Check FAQ section, Guides for BotManager
       
    13. Shadowmarkus

      Shadowmarkus New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 15, 2010
      Messages:
      156
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I read that one, but it doesn't say if I should add GarrisonBoss as a profile by itself, or if it automatically does Garrison stuff.
       
    14. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Actually it does.
      - In Description of product, first post on Support thread:
      - In Guides:
       
      Shadowmarkus likes this.
    15. beastytech

      beastytech New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 4, 2012
      Messages:
      69
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Apologies if this has been covered.

      I noticed there was mention earlier of turning off Barn option to stop it looping on the taxi?

      Was there ever a fix for this?

      What happens to me is:

      - Goes to Taxi
      - Opens up taxi map
      - Closed taxi map
      - Mounts up and runs about 5 metres away
      - Runs back and loops

      EDIT: This doesn't ALWAYS happen either, sometimes it works... this particular time it was trying to get to everbloom to farm barn mats.

      Cheers
       
    16. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Make a proper issue report, read FAQ how to do this.
       
    17. Tryana

      Tryana Member

      Joined:
      Dec 12, 2012
      Messages:
      177
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hey Alisha,

      Don't have the log atm, will post when i get home again, but i have a request.
      Could you add a forced dismount before exchanging primal spirits? I've noticed it using repair mount before heading to exchange primals, but i never closes the merchant window from the repair mount, which makes it unable to open the new vendor window.
      As said, will post log tonight!
       
    18. Valpsjuk

      Valpsjuk Member

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2014
      Messages:
      397
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Toon finished daily fishing quest, got stuck in loop on taxi from Darkscreech to Lunarfall.

      Running up to flight master, opening flight map, running a few feet away, rinse and repeat until you stop HB and take the taxi manually

      View attachment 189965
       
    19. @alisha

      @alisha Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 29, 2012
      Messages:
      4,063
      Likes Received:
      90
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Pm me with your skype name for beta-testing
       
    20. carloswyo

      carloswyo New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 4, 2015
      Messages:
      23
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Can't use Chinese language!

      Hi, why I can't use Chinese GUI ? Even I set it for Chinese.
      View attachment 190026
       

    Share This Page