• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • [GourmetGuy] Use food with Rebornbuddy

    Discussion in 'Plugins' started by kagamihiiragi17, Aug 22, 2014.

    1. Yasuko

      Yasuko Member

      Joined:
      Oct 28, 2010
      Messages:
      314
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      18
      As for your first log:
      Code:
       
      [10:26:42.962 D] Reloading AssemblyLoader<ff14bot.Interfaces.ICombatRoutine> - Initializing
      [10:26:45.208 N] Compiler Error: c:\Program Files (x86)\RebornBuddy\Routines\Magitek\Helpers\Items.cs(19,42) : warning CS0162: Unreachable code detected
      [10:26:45.208 N] Compiler Error: c:\Program Files (x86)\RebornBuddy\Routines\Magitek\Helpers\Items.cs(19,72) : error CS0117: 'ff14bot.Managers.InventoryManager' does not contain a definition for 'Slots'
      [10:26:45.208 N] Compiler Error: c:\Program Files (x86)\RebornBuddy\Routines\Magitek\Helpers\Items.cs(35,52) : error CS0117: 'ff14bot.Managers.InventoryManager' does not contain a definition for 'Slots'
      
      kagamihiiragi17 uploaded a fixed Items.cs for Magitek to replace in the routines folder, that will fix those compile errors specifically to magitek.
       
    2. Dgame

      Dgame Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2014
      Messages:
      320
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Thank you for the help with the first log sorry didn't mean to get help with that in this thread.
       
    3. keikune

      keikune Member

      Joined:
      Sep 30, 2012
      Messages:
      36
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Help. he use the food only once after bot Start. its a bug or is it my fault?
       
    4. GStarFreak

      GStarFreak New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 13, 2014
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hm.. Guess it works only on the first start, seems like he have to add something like a timer.
       
    5. twintower415

      twintower415 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 2, 2014
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Trying to eat food, and it doesnt work. I tried using the food eater for MAGITEK and it works.. when using gourmentguy the food doesnt work. And everything is placed correctly. trying to eat Prickly Pineapple
       
    6. kagamihiiragi17

      kagamihiiragi17 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2014
      Messages:
      873
      Likes Received:
      24
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hit me with a log. Is it HQ? NQ? Do you have both in your bags? Do you have Magitek Eat Food enabled at the same time? The code for Magitek's Eat Food and this plugin is the same (I contributed the Eat Food code to Magitek) so I'm not sure why one would be working and the other wouldn't.
       
    7. twintower415

      twintower415 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 2, 2014
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Im sorry but it is now working.
       
    8. tbo

      tbo Member

      Joined:
      Sep 3, 2014
      Messages:
      48
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Mine is only working on the initial start up and if i add the food again via the name
       

      Attached Files:

    9. Sinndar88

      Sinndar88 Member

      Joined:
      Jun 17, 2014
      Messages:
      178
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      not eating Shepherd's Pie
       
    10. kagamihiiragi17

      kagamihiiragi17 Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jun 24, 2014
      Messages:
      873
      Likes Received:
      24
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Just like everyone else, post a log. Your report is useless without one. Also post any relevant information, if you're trying to eat HQ, if you have both NQ and HQ in your inventory. I can't help you unless you help me.
       
    11. cryquz

      cryquz New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 4, 2011
      Messages:
      57
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Agree! Why everyone is still crying without posting a logfile, i cant understand...
       
    12. wilderg99

      wilderg99 New Member

      Joined:
      May 31, 2014
      Messages:
      245
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      how can i make it eat HQ food?
       
    13. dragospartan

      dragospartan New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 28, 2015
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
    14. aznchris

      aznchris Member

      Joined:
      Apr 7, 2015
      Messages:
      88
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      8
      I have my character eating Raisins. It'll usually do it the first time, but never again. I noticed it doesn't do it when mining either since that's what I'm currently doing and it could help with exp. I sometimes manually eat Raisins too when it doesn't work. I think it'll sometimes not eat when the buff is gone too. Don't even know anymore. I attached a log in case you wanted to check anything. It's just filled with mining.
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Apr 9, 2015
    15. tiesto1337

      tiesto1337 New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 12, 2015
      Messages:
      144
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Mine is doing the same thing, I have seen a few others with this issue but I don't think there has been any results. I am hoping they can fix it!
       
    16. QisMe

      QisMe New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 30, 2012
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Did anyone find a fix for this ? :)
       
    17. pointless23

      pointless23 New Member

      Joined:
      Feb 22, 2015
      Messages:
      24
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Any fix?
       
    18. kinosix

      kinosix Member

      Joined:
      Jul 29, 2012
      Messages:
      102
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      +1 would like fix
       
    19. Dgame

      Dgame Member

      Joined:
      Aug 19, 2014
      Messages:
      320
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      You're not going to get a fix. Certain bugs from the day this plugin was released have still not been fixed. This plugin is AS IS.
       
    20. DarkShado

      DarkShado Banned

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      105
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This plugin is no longer working since the 2.57 FFXIV patch has come out then
      they patched RebornBuddy and ever since then this plugin has not worked.

      I actually did post the full logs in another thread as well.

      https://www.thebuddyforum.com/rebor...port/214632-reborn-buddy-update-crashing.html

      https://www.thebuddyforum.com/attac...dy-update-crashing-32156-2015-05-12-12-02-txt

      I am posting the logs here as well can some one please update this plugin so it works with
      what ever changes they did to RebornBuddy on May 11 2015.

      Thanks,
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: May 18, 2015

    Share This Page