• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • HB ARCHIVES: DungeonBuddy--DO NOT DELETE

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by chinajade, Feb 27, 2013.

    1. Chaser

      Chaser New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 24, 2014
      Messages:
      243
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      How can I disable any selling to vendor? I have 20+ free bag slots (it enough even if each boss will give me drop), but bot tries to sell something every time it repairs. Already sold expensive weapon enchants on my enchanter..
      Or only way -- mail/bank everything I don't want to loose before starting DungeonBuddy?


      Looks like "Bot config -- Common -- Loot -- Max vendor item quality" is exactly what I need :D
       
      Last edited: Apr 11, 2014
    2. deazed

      deazed New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 10, 2014
      Messages:
      18
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      hello I have a question about dungeon buddy
      After every Instance it says:
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: Dungeon completed. Leaving. [Reason: None]
      and leaves the grp and reques alone. everytime it reques alone it takes 15min to enter a new group, how do I make it stay with the current grp and continue with them? (most groups cotinue to next instance)

      how do I make it que with the grp ?


      thanks.
       
      Last edited: Apr 11, 2014
    3. Bighurt23

      Bighurt23 New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2012
      Messages:
      20
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Problems with DB. I use it all the time. Now the interface under Bot Config doesn't show the raids, dung, or scenerios that I can queue for. Just says please wait for them to load and they never do? Any ideas? I have uninstalled and reinstalled the program to no prevail. Thanks for the Help!
       
    4. Xerocide

      Xerocide New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 10, 2014
      Messages:
      3
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Hello all, I'd like to start off by saying thanks for this amazing botbase. For the most part, it's been very reliable and works extremely well! I am having an issue however where when I try using this with mixed mode (questing and dungeonbuddy) it won't accept the dungeon queues for whatever reason. I have to manually accept the queues or it will just be removed because it took too long. Anyone else having this issue or know of a fix?
       
    5. Chaser

      Chaser New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 24, 2014
      Messages:
      243
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Bighurt23, click Start and it will load raid list.
       
    6. vodca12

      vodca12 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 23, 2013
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      you should start then let the bot load all the list from the server right? but after that my honorbuddy is like instant crashed all the time, anyone else experiencing this?
       

      Attached Files:

    7. cruxis

      cruxis New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 26, 2013
      Messages:
      23
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      H Scarlet Halls needs to be fixed for tank roles, the tank will kill the chained up dogs along with killing all the cannoneers, maybe make the path a bit more direct?
       
    8. javiergame4

      javiergame4 Member

      Joined:
      Sep 1, 2013
      Messages:
      49
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      does this do low level dungeons? all dungeons?
       
    9. Ilja Rogoff

      Ilja Rogoff Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Jan 25, 2010
      Messages:
      1,848
      Likes Received:
      33
      Trophy Points:
      48
      All classic dungeons (lvl 15-60) work. The only issue you may encounter is, when you have "Kill optional bosses" set to true in Gnomeregan. On BC dungeons there are issues with "Escape from Durnholde" if you're a shapeshifted druid. Every other dungeon should work flawless.
       
    10. Itsonono

      Itsonono Member

      Joined:
      Mar 28, 2012
      Messages:
      79
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I am running a fresh install. I've restarted and reinstalled several times and tried on several characters, knowing that it probably wouldn't make a difference. Oh well. Just trying to run some LFR's =/.

      Dungeon Buddy - Raids - "Please wait while list is loading". It never loads. I've tried not selecting a raid, it doesn't work. I've tried just pressing start, and it crashes.

      And if you go into the file, you'll see that with that particular log I didn't select a raid. I didn't get to select one because it crashed. I've tried a few times, no go.
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: Apr 12, 2014
    11. Masterik

      Masterik New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 26, 2012
      Messages:
      34
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      nvm, i saw that i got the credit even after leaving the raid.
       
    12. ramlol

      ramlol New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 21, 2011
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey guys, running dungeon buddy for SOO LFR on a resto shaman, every boss it runs imbetween the tank and ranged barely even casting, it looks so sus so i've stopped using it. Is there a setting i need to change? It still heals but spends A LOT of time running back and forth and pathing very oddly.
       
    13. PwnageCo

      PwnageCo Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      153
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      is there any way to make it do lfr on more then one char? i tried doing a fresh install but it keeps saying Bot stopping! Reason: You have completed all of the selected LFRs for this week
       
    14. GIVEMEANAME

      GIVEMEANAME Active Member

      Joined:
      Dec 17, 2010
      Messages:
      1,533
      Likes Received:
      13
      Trophy Points:
      38
      You fixed this/what routine are you using ?
       
    15. Eldacar

      Eldacar New Member

      Joined:
      Mar 13, 2014
      Messages:
      41
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      For lfr I find that using combat bot and moving your self is the only safe way to do it. Might not suit you but easier and with the third wing second boss I think if they want you on one side not the other buddy will tard hardcore. I say combat bot and not lazy raider because shammy heals doesnt work from singular from what I found.
       
    16. hazard

      hazard Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Sep 16, 2010
      Messages:
      1,854
      Likes Received:
      59
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Dungeonbuddy appears broken, any ETA on a fix?!

      Error: Please wait while list is loading
       
    17. Itsonono

      Itsonono Member

      Joined:
      Mar 28, 2012
      Messages:
      79
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      I'm getting the same error. No response so far...

       
    18. Limper

      Limper New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 4, 2014
      Messages:
      64
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I get the following:
      Starting the bot!
      Currently Using BotBase : Dungeonbuddy
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: Checking for profile updates.
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: Checking for script updates.
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: All files are up-to-date.
      Changing current profile to Empty Profile
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: Party Mode is off
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: I will not kill optional bosses.
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: I will sell items of Uncommon quality and lower
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: I will not mail Bind-On-Equip items.
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: I will loot everything
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: My role is healer
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: Dungeon type is set to RandomHeroic
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: Raid type is set to Specific
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: I have not selected any raids
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: Scenario type is set to None
      [Singular] info: Pull Distance set to 100 yds by Dungeonbuddy, Plug-in, Profile, or User
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: Queuing for Dungeons
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: Queuing for Random Mists of Pandaria Heroic
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: Queuing for RaidFinder
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: No valid LFRs are selected.
      [Singular] *Earth Shield on Me @ 100.0%
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: Queuing for RaidFinder
      [DungeonBuddy 660]: No valid LFRs are selected.

      Then a pop up that it encountered a problem and needs to close.

      SOLVED: I didn't notice the raid box wasn't selected as NONE.

      PROBLEM BACK: even selected as none it still happens.

      The error pops up yet as long as i don't click to send or not send the error report it appears to be working. Anyone have an idea why? It's pretty inconvenient and not proper obviously but it's working - ish for now.
       
      Last edited: Apr 14, 2014
    19. PwnageCo

      PwnageCo Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      153
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      any one?
       
    20. Blooblahguy

      Blooblahguy New Member

      Joined:
      May 12, 2010
      Messages:
      6
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      For those getting the loading list error, simply start the bot. It will force load the list and then stop the bot.
       

    Share This Page