• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • HB ARCHIVES: FishingBuddy--DO NOT DELETE

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by chinajade, Feb 8, 2012.

    1. HBfanboy1980

      HBfanboy1980 Active Member

      Joined:
      Jan 16, 2012
      Messages:
      1,139
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      38
      I have to agree. this is a huge deal. It may be flightor... but the way it does it isn't the same as it cane sometimes do in GB2.... Any comments devs? Please?
       
    2. degriek

      degriek New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 29, 2012
      Messages:
      101
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have installed it but when I want to select it its called Autoangeler not autoangeler2? is that correct?
       
    3. ssjtrunks15

      ssjtrunks15 New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2012
      Messages:
      4
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Does auto angler have support for the pandaren fishing relic which gives chance at double fish from pools. Ie. Does it attempt to detect if it's in inventory and the subsiquently use it?
       
    4. LiquidAtoR

      LiquidAtoR Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,430
      Likes Received:
      52
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Did you use the modified ApplyLureAction.cs I posted a bit back when you tried to fish outside pools with Nat's Hat equipped?
      The basic source doesn't have Nat's Hat included, I added this a page back together with the angler's raft as waterwalking item.
       
    5. Blarglarglarg

      Blarglarglarg New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 28, 2012
      Messages:
      57
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I used the one Kokot posted as I didn't look through the other 100+ pages for a fix >_<
       
    6. hummeer

      hummeer New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 16, 2013
      Messages:
      28
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      There is No AutoAngler2 in the drop down menu PLEASe HELP!
       
    7. dr_rip

      dr_rip New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 20, 2012
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Same here, I have errors with it. ;/ "Compiler Error: error CS0006: (...) „Remoting.dll”." What's the metter? I've put it in plugins folder, check update with SVN. What am I doing wrong?
       
    8. LiquidAtoR

      LiquidAtoR Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,430
      Likes Received:
      52
      Trophy Points:
      48
      It's a BotBase and not a Plugin, that's what you are doing wrong.
      Put it in the Bots folder that you find in your Honorbuddy installation folder and try again.
       
    9. dr_rip

      dr_rip New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 20, 2012
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      View attachment 3344 2013-01-29 18.15.txt
      Yeah I did it too, but it still doesn't work for me.
       
    10. LiquidAtoR

      LiquidAtoR Community Developer

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      1,430
      Likes Received:
      52
      Trophy Points:
      48
      Have you tried deleting all files within the map CompiledAssemblies and restart HB?

      As a last resort:
      Have you tried a fresh install of HB already?
       
    11. dr_rip

      dr_rip New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 20, 2012
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I've just download HB, moveed AA2 to bots folder. Still doesn't work. I will try again and if it doesn't work, upload log file.
       
    12. xander678

      xander678 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 13, 2012
      Messages:
      56
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hey i got a problem with this...the bot wont loot the fish
      It goes to the fishing pools,it starts casting,fish bites,loot window opens and then its over.Bot is waiting like 10 secs and moves on the next pool without looting
       
    13. mammamia

      mammamia New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 29, 2012
      Messages:
      57
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      i cant get the autoangler 2 to appear in the honorbuddy what do i do for wrong
       
    14. dr_rip

      dr_rip New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 20, 2012
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have got same problem. I tried to download "fresh" HB and just add there again AA2, but error didn't disappear. Try my steps, may be it will slove your problem.
       
    15. mammamia

      mammamia New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 29, 2012
      Messages:
      57
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      its saying error and its in the bots folder
       
    16. mojinko

      mojinko New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 13, 2013
      Messages:
      1
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I've put the files in the bots folder, restarted HB, deleted things in the compiled assemblies folder, made sure it was up to date by using the SVN, and I keep getting a compiler error looking for remoting.dll. I've done some searching but haven't found any recent fixes to this, anyone know what's up?
      Additional info: running the latest hb version, checked that too, nothing strange installed plugin wise.
       
    17. dr_rip

      dr_rip New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 20, 2012
      Messages:
      10
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Odp: [Bot] (Beta) AutoAngler 2 - A pool and stationary fishing bot.

      I have the same problem here. It always the same error. I tried to install on few fresh copies but it doesn't work.
       
    18. artimithe

      artimithe New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 6, 2013
      Messages:
      42
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      123
       
    19. xander678

      xander678 New Member

      Joined:
      Jul 13, 2012
      Messages:
      56
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So can any1 help me out plz?i dont know why the bot isnt looting the fish...auto loot is on
       
    20. tomten

      tomten Banned

      Joined:
      Jun 25, 2012
      Messages:
      302
      Likes Received:
      5
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Hi, even tho i managed to use the search function, this might be good info to have upfront on the first post to avoid "confusion" :)
      Maybe under the faq.

      Thanks for the bot, great work :)
       

    Share This Page