• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • HB ARCHIVES: HBRelog--DO NOT DELETE

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by chinajade, Feb 7, 2012.

    1. ayekaiser

      ayekaiser Member

      Joined:
      Dec 28, 2014
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Hi, sorry a newbie here. But i've created a profile for each of my toon but how do i get HBrelog to finish the first profile then jump to the next and so on and so forth? I saw that in Task i'm able to drag and put them to the right. But may i know whats the order or is there another way to do it? or do i keep piling on the task on the first profile that i've made?
       
      Last edited: Jan 30, 2015
    2. myrgy

      myrgy Member

      Joined:
      Dec 19, 2013
      Messages:
      384
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      18
      https://www.thebuddyforum.com/thebu...0-garrisonbutler-post1747021.html#post1747021
      If you look in this post you'll see an example of how to use HBRelog to run GarrisonButler with multiple toons.
       
    3. pacopepe

      pacopepe New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 2, 2014
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      is there any way to restart HB if i get the "HB stopped" in the HBrelog status? Thanks
       
    4. HBfanboy1980

      HBfanboy1980 Active Member

      Joined:
      Jan 16, 2012
      Messages:
      1,139
      Likes Received:
      10
      Trophy Points:
      38
      Holy shit guys don't post a copy paste of honorbuddy here. Post your freaking log file. There are a million faqs how to do it.
       
    5. DrDoctor

      DrDoctor New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 15, 2011
      Messages:
      510
      Likes Received:
      3
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Why am i getting this? It get stucked and wont load any wow client at all.

      [​IMG]
       
    6. klepp0906

      klepp0906 Banned

      Joined:
      Apr 25, 2013
      Messages:
      1,352
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      0
      wtb the DEV to REMOVE this

      System.ServiceModel.EndpointNotFoundException: There was no endpoint listening at net.pipe://localhost/HBRelog/Server that could accept the message. This is often caused by an incorrect address or SOAP action. See InnerException, if present, for more details. ---> System.IO.PipeException: The pipe endpoint 'net.pipe://localhost/HBRelog/Server' could not be found on your local machine.
      --- End of inner exception stack trace ---

      Server stack trace:
      at System.ServiceModel.Channels.PipeConnectionInitiator.GetPipeName(Uri uri, IPipeTransportFactorySettings transportFactorySettings)
      at System.ServiceModel.Channels.NamedPipeConnectionPoolRegistry.NamedPipeConnectionPool.GetPoolKey(EndpointAddress address, Uri via)
      at System.ServiceModel.Channels.CommunicationPool`2.TakeConnection(EndpointAddress address, Uri via, TimeSpan timeout, TKey& key)
      at System.ServiceModel.Channels.ConnectionPoolHelper.EstablishConnection(TimeSpan timeout)
      at System.ServiceModel.Channels.ClientFramingDuplexSessionChannel.OnOpen(TimeSpan timeout)
      at System.ServiceModel.Channels.CommunicationObject.Open(TimeSpan timeout)
      at System.ServiceModel.Channels.ServiceChannel.OnOpen(TimeSpan timeout)
      at System.ServiceModel.Channels.CommunicationObject.Open(TimeSpan timeout)
      at System.ServiceModel.Channels.ServiceChannel.CallOpenOnce.System.ServiceModel.Channels.ServiceChannel.ICallOnce.Call(ServiceChannel channel, TimeSpan timeout)
      at System.ServiceModel.Channels.ServiceChannel.CallOnceManager.CallOnce(TimeSpan timeout, CallOnceManager cascade)
      at System.ServiceModel.Channels.ServiceChannel.Call(String action, Boolean oneway, ProxyOperationRuntime operation, Object[] ins, Object[] outs, TimeSpan timeout)
      at System.ServiceModel.Channels.ServiceChannelProxy.InvokeService(IMethodCallMessage methodCall, ProxyOperationRuntime operation)
      at System.ServiceModel.Channels.ServiceChannelProxy.Invoke(IMessage message)

      Exception rethrown at [0]:
      at System.Runtime.Remoting.Proxies.RealProxy.HandleReturnMessage(IMessage reqMsg, IMessage retMsg)
      at System.Runtime.Remoting.Proxies.RealProxy.PrivateInvoke(MessageData& msgData, Int32 type)
      at HighVoltz.HBRelog.Remoting.IRemotingApi.Init(Int32 hbProcID)
      at HighVoltz.HBRelogHelper.HBRelogHelper..ctor() in d:\Users\Kevin\Downloads\Gaming\Tools\World of Warcraft\Bots\Honorbuddy\Plugins\HBRelogHelper\HBRelogHelper.cs:line 86

      So that it STOPS reappearing every time i run HBRelog. Ive tried editing it out. Ive tried deleting the plugin alltogether. No matter what I do it always comes back.

      /wrists
       
    7. Mydruid

      Mydruid New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2010
      Messages:
      226
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I am having the same problem. Hbrelog should restart HB but it isnt. There is a message in the hbrelog saying it is restarting HB but it doesnt. Am going to try reverting to a previous version to see if that helps.

      EDIT: r220 is even worse, it doesnt even detect that HB has stopped. Was something changed that it detects if a user pressed stop now?

      EDIT2: Just going through the notes and saw this:
      "The HBRelog plugin no-longer monitors HB's running state and restarts it if not running for a length of time because this seems to be more annoying then helpful and the reason this was added was fixed a long time ago and because restarting HB will generally not fix any startup problems. HBRelog will still monitor HB for crashes "

      This is r214 so I assume if you went back to 213 it would work again. Will test now and report back.

      EDIT3: It works. Or preliminary testing seems to indicate it works. I'm not how exactly sure how hbrelog and hbrelog helper(the plugin) interact, and if updating hbrelog also updates the plugin. I will test over the next 24 hours and report back if there are any problems.

      Revision 213 of HBrelog will restart Honorbuddy if it is stopped for any reason.
       
      Last edited: Feb 1, 2015
    8. Benninger

      Benninger Member

      Joined:
      Apr 22, 2010
      Messages:
      458
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      What is the "Auth. Restore"? Where did I get it?
       
    9. laria

      laria Well-Known Member

      Joined:
      Jan 15, 2010
      Messages:
      5,387
      Likes Received:
      32
      Trophy Points:
      48
      when you got your mobile authenticator serial
       
    10. ayekaiser

      ayekaiser Member

      Joined:
      Dec 28, 2014
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      it keeps prompting me to insert Password. my pw is already so short and less than 10 letters. is there a way arnd this?
       
    11. Benninger

      Benninger Member

      Joined:
      Apr 22, 2010
      Messages:
      458
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      16
      Ty Laria, but I do not have a mobile authenticator. I have this old WoW Hardware Token
       
    12. Pocketrocket

      Pocketrocket Member

      Joined:
      Nov 10, 2012
      Messages:
      32
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      Is there a way to force the switch of characters without exiting game ?

      I currently swap my toons using the logon function , but instead of logging out - logging in , it exits wow and restarts with new char
       
    13. ayekaiser

      ayekaiser Member

      Joined:
      Dec 28, 2014
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6

      in order for HB to change profile it has to exit WoW
       
    14. pacopepe

      pacopepe New Member

      Joined:
      Sep 2, 2014
      Messages:
      14
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thank you Mydruid, where i can get the revision 213 ?
       
    15. HBNewbb

      HBNewbb New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 3, 2013
      Messages:
      93
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Thanks ArmyDR! I thought I did this ... but it doesnt work all the time. I created 3 HBrelog profiles, each loads the toon into the GarrisonBuddy bot, and runs the garrison. The tasks I have are "wait, stop HBRelog Profile, Wait, Start HBRelog Profile"

      The 1st one loads a dude, runs the garrison just fine. but it doesnt load the 2nd toon even tho it DOES load the profile. then the 2nd one waits, then logs on the 3rd dude, which does the profile. I am going to try to change it to how you have it and see ... i was hoping i could do 2 things

      1) Run thru my garrison with 4 toons on 1 acct
      2) Run thru my 5 different accounts (each with about 4 toons)

      Is it possible to run 2 accts at once? And is it possible to cycle through the 4 toons more than once? Something like:
      A)Load toon 1, run garrison buddy, wait the 20 min, log on toon 2
      B)Run toon 2 through garrison buddy, wait the 20 min, log on toon 3
      C)Run toon 3 through garrison buddy, wait the 20 min, log on toon 4
      D)Run toon 4 through garrison buddy, wait 120 minutes, log on toon 1
      E)Run toon 1 through GB, wait 20, log on toon 2
      B)again
      C)again
      D)again
      E)again

      Thanks - i am sure this is super obvious and easy .. but I'm not being successful with the brute force method!
       
    16. klepp0906

      klepp0906 Banned

      Joined:
      Apr 25, 2013
      Messages:
      1,352
      Likes Received:
      8
      Trophy Points:
      0
      first hbrelog update in ages and still left with this blasted exception. who do i have to pay to get rid of this?
       
    17. Lolita

      Lolita New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 9, 2011
      Messages:
      9
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      I have a problem with HBrelog, my HBrelog starts the wow.exe but there is then no password..
      I already have a new instalation attempted, but the error can not be detected.

      anyone have an idea?
       
    18. Kiroshin

      Kiroshin New Member

      Joined:
      Jun 17, 2012
      Messages:
      44
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Getting the same error
       
    19. Mydruid

      Mydruid New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 13, 2010
      Messages:
      226
      Likes Received:
      2
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Right click folder of Hbrelog > Tortoise SVN(drop down menu)(assuming you are using tortoise) > Show log (at the very top) > Right click revision 213 > Update item to revision.

      That should do it.

      Also I tested this for 12+ hours and it seemed super stable. More stable than current release even.
       
    20. Bobey

      Bobey New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 20, 2010
      Messages:
      116
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      So its possible to use TeamViewer or not? If not could you recommend me any other good and free VPN?
       

    Share This Page