• Visit Rebornbuddy
  • HB ARCHIVES: HBRelog--DO NOT DELETE

    Discussion in 'Archives' started by chinajade, Feb 7, 2012.

    1. xbluedreamerx

      xbluedreamerx Member

      Joined:
      Mar 14, 2015
      Messages:
      35
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      6
      My point was why ask for it if it doesn't use it?
       
    2. ntlntl

      ntlntl New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 21, 2010
      Messages:
      174
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      This stopped work for me. Kept getting error, not filling wow details
       
    3. Fasthos

      Fasthos New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2015
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      I am having a similar problem to many users. Worked perfect the first two days (Ive been using garrisonbuddy, just logging on all alts) loaded it up yesterday morning and it no longer types in the password when WoW launches. I reinstalled, remade profile exactly how I had it before, still no typing of password. After a while it will shut down and attempt to relaunch wow, still without typing password. Would you like me to run it and attach a log?
       
    4. Sniikki

      Sniikki New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 23, 2013
      Messages:
      23
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Have you checked if it really launches 32-bit version of the game? I had this problem but then i noticed it was 64bit when the login did not work. Check your tasks manager while HBrelog launches the game.
       
      Last edited: May 9, 2015
    5. Fasthos

      Fasthos New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2015
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Yep, Im a noob, launching 64-bit now, dont know why it changed and is not working now, how do i solve this?
       
    6. razer

      razer New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 29, 2012
      Messages:
      1,347
      Likes Received:
      7
      Trophy Points:
      0
      GO to your WoW folder and delete the WoW 64bit or go into settings in launcher of WoW and set to 32bit only
       
    7. Sniikki

      Sniikki New Member

      Joined:
      Aug 23, 2013
      Messages:
      23
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      or use the launch argument: -noautolaunch64bit
       
    8. zahnen

      zahnen New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 2, 2014
      Messages:
      52
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Seems like HBRelog is deleting my bot settings. It took me a long time to figure out what was causing it but it *looks* like HBRelog is the problem. Here is an example of what I mean.

      I log into Character1 manually, open Honorbuddy(garrisonbuddy), and then make 1 change to Character1's garrisonbuddy settings then let it run. I can open and close both WoW and Garrisonbuddy and change is kept just fine. I can then stop both WoW and Honorbuddy and then launch WoW and Garrisonbuddy for Character2. My changes for Character1 are still kept. This was my control without HBRelog.

      Using HBRelog I have a profile to run Garrisonbuddy on each toon for one of my accounts. It logs into Character1, starts HB and Garrisonbuddy, and runs until the first WAIT is finished. During this time I stop HB to change that 1 setting and then start again. After the WAIT it uses LOGON to change to Character2. As soon as it launches Honorbuddy for Character2 the settings for Character1 are lost in the garrisonbuddy configuration. I can see the my garrisonbuddy.xml has been defaulted, or I can just manually log back into Character1 and launch Honorbuddy and see my change is gone.

      If in the above example I wait until it launches WOW for Character2 but stop HBRelog before it launches honorbuddy for Character2 the setting changes are kept. But as soon as HBRelog starts up Honorbuddy for Character2 I can open up the GarrisonBuddy.xml for Character1 and see my settings have been defaulted again.

      Anyone know what could be causing this and/or have a work around? For now I'm just going to set the XML's to read-only. Annoying when I need to make changes but is a good bandaid for now.

      EDIT: Read-Only won't work. When it's read-only garrisonbuddy won't even start. *sadface*
       
      Last edited: May 10, 2015
    9. Fasthos

      Fasthos New Member

      Joined:
      Apr 24, 2015
      Messages:
      16
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Turns out it was launching 32 bit. Still have same problem no password and just restarts over and over. I can manually insert password, manually choose character and then it will take over, launch garrison buddy, do my chores, close wow and then back to not entering password.
       
    10. yougod

      yougod New Member

      Joined:
      Nov 21, 2010
      Messages:
      26
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      1
      Make sure you are copying the HBPlugin folder from the SVN into your HonorBuddy Plugins folder and enabling it. It may be causing issues if it isn't.
       
    11. ntlntl

      ntlntl New Member

      Joined:
      Dec 21, 2010
      Messages:
      174
      Likes Received:
      0
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Code:
      [2:11:37 PM] System.AccessViolationException: Could not read bytes from 3CE7968E [299]!
         at GreyMagic.ExternalProcessReader.ReadBytes(IntPtr address, Int32 count, Boolean isRelative)
         at GreyMagic.ExternalProcessReader.Read[T](IntPtr address, Boolean isRelative)
         at HighVoltz.HBRelog.WoW.Lua.LuaTable..ctor(ExternalProcessReader memory, IntPtr address)
         at HighVoltz.HBRelog.WoW.Lua.LuaTValue.get_Table()
         at HighVoltz.HBRelog.WoW.FrameXml.UIObject.<GetUIObjects>d__2.MoveNext()
         at System.Linq.Enumerable.<OfTypeIterator>d__aa`1.MoveNext()
         at System.Linq.Enumerable.WhereEnumerableIterator`1.MoveNext()
         at System.Collections.Generic.List`1..ctor(IEnumerable`1 collection)
         at System.Linq.Enumerable.ToList[TSource](IEnumerable`1 source)
         at HighVoltz.HBRelog.WoW.States.LoginWowState.HandleAccountSelectionDialog()
         at HighVoltz.HBRelog.WoW.States.LoginWowState.Run()
         at HighVoltz.HBRelog.FiniteStateMachine.FiniteStateMachine.Engine.Pulse()
         at HighVoltz.HBRelog.WoW.WowManager.Pulse()
         at HighVoltz.HBRelog.TaskManager.Pulse()
         at HighVoltz.HBRelog.HbRelogManager.DoWork()
       
    12. mrarmyman

      mrarmyman New Member

      Joined:
      May 19, 2014
      Messages:
      129
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      For those that are having log in issues, namely hbrelog runs wow and does nothing, the problem may be due to teamviewer or some other remote log in application. I noticed that when you completely close teamviewer everything seems to work just fine (log in, start hb and run profile).
       
    13. Hardcore15

      Hardcore15 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 22, 2014
      Messages:
      318
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Why the HBRelog not restart honorbuddy when HONORBUDDY STOP?????
       
    14. Jones2351

      Jones2351 Member

      Joined:
      Oct 1, 2012
      Messages:
      224
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Because captain caps said so.
       
    15. Hardcore15

      Hardcore15 New Member

      Joined:
      Oct 22, 2014
      Messages:
      318
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      0
      HELLO? the software development is dead or WHAT?
       

      Attached Files:

      Last edited: May 31, 2015
    16. EliaBerg

      EliaBerg Member

      Joined:
      Feb 22, 2010
      Messages:
      140
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      Hey guys,

      I play on EU and my wow.exe is EU. But when I try to use relogger, the relogger switches the game to US. Help plz, it keeps getting disconnected every hour :S

      Thanks!
       
    17. bl4ck

      bl4ck Member

      Joined:
      Aug 18, 2011
      Messages:
      976
      Likes Received:
      6
      Trophy Points:
      18
      In HBRelog settings set EU region.
       
    18. EliaBerg

      EliaBerg Member

      Joined:
      Feb 22, 2010
      Messages:
      140
      Likes Received:
      1
      Trophy Points:
      18
      that doesn't work :( It does nothing to it :S
       
    19. V1R4G3

      V1R4G3 New Member

      Joined:
      Jan 30, 2013
      Messages:
      263
      Likes Received:
      4
      Trophy Points:
      0
      Does anyone know how I can accomplish this:

      Set HBRelog to switch to a different profile upon getting to a certain level that I specify
       
    20. Giwin

      Giwin Well-Known Member Buddy Store Developer

      Joined:
      Dec 3, 2011
      Messages:
      3,431
      Likes Received:
      49
      Trophy Points:
      48
      HBRelog works fine.
       

    Share This Page